» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

M I a Hunter

by Jack Buchanan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

M I a Hunter

by Buchanan, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780515080681 ISBN: 0515080683

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mia Hunter

by Buchanan, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780515080681 ISBN: 0515080683

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

M I a Hunter

by Buchanan, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780515080681 ISBN: 0515080683

Description: Poor/Fair. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. January 1985 1st paperback print. Poor/Fair Cond. Spine creased. Front and back cover edges heavily frayed. Book has water marks. No store stamps. No ink marks. ALOT of handling and shelf wear. Setting: A new kind of courage. A new kind of war. Mark Stone has a score to settle. A former Green Beret, he has only one activity that gives meaning to his life-finding America's forgotten fighting men, the POW's the government has conveniently labeled MIA ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

M I a Hunter

by Buchanan, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780515080681 ISBN: 0515080683

Description: Very Good. Appears to be unread. No stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

M I a Hunter

by Buchanan, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780515080681 ISBN: 0515080683

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, Tight & Square. Bookseller stamp inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

M.I.a. Hunter-Cambodian Hellhole

by Buchanan, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: Apr 1985

Description: C+ 1st printing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

M.I.a. Hunter, Blood Storm

by Buchanan, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1986

Description: Good. Bottom side cover has a slight nick. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

M.I.a. Hunter, Exodus From Hell

by Buchanan, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1986

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

M.I.a. Hunter, Six, Blood Storm

by Buchanan, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1986

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

M I a Hunter

by Jack Buchanan

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780515080681 ISBN: 0515080683

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

M I a Hunter

by Jack Buchanan

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1985-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780515080681 ISBN: 0515080683

Description: Fair. Good reading copy. Spine creased. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

M I a Hunter

by Buchanan, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515080681 ISBN: 0515080683

Description: Good. 0515080683 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

M I a Hunter

by Jack Buchanan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780515080681 ISBN: 0515080683

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

M I a Hunter

by Jack Buchanan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780515080681 ISBN: 0515080683

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

M I a Hunter

by Jack Buchanan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515080681 ISBN: 0515080683

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

M I a Hunter

by Jack Buchanan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515080681 ISBN: 0515080683

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

M I a Hunter

by Buchanan, Jack

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780515080681 ISBN: 0515080683

Description: Good. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

M I a Hunter

by Jack Buchanan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780515080681 ISBN: 0515080683

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

M.I.a. Hunter

by Buchanan, Jack

price: $2.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: A Jove Book/ Berkley Publishing Group, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780515080681 ISBN: 0515080683

Description: Stated Second PB Printing. Lightly rubbed along the edges, Very Good Condition, in wraps. First title in this series, wherein former Green Beret Mark Stone and friends return to Laos to free a captured fighter jock. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prosper Poorman, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

M I a Hunter By Buchanan, Jack

by Jack Buchanan

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1985-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780515080681 ISBN: 0515080683

Description: Good. Good condition, creases on spine, edgewear, age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

M.I.a. Hunter

by Buchanan, Jack

price: $3.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780515080681 ISBN: 0515080683

Description: Fine paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Needful Things, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

M I a Hunter (#1)

by Buchanan, Jack

price: $3.75

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780515080681 ISBN: 0515080683

Description: Good++ No Jacket. Massmarket Paperback. Light edgewear, inside covers darkened. No stamps or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acme Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

M I a Hunter

by Buchanan, Jack

price: $3.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780515080681 ISBN: 0515080683

Description: Good. No Jacket. 0515080683 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, creasing and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 197 pages of a novel about a P.O.W. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

M I a Hunter (#1)

by Buchanan, Jack

price: $4.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780515080681 ISBN: 0515080683

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Massmarket Paperback. Slight edgewear, inside cover darkened. No stamps or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acme Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

M.I.a. Hunter

by Buchanan, Jack

price: $5.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780515080681 ISBN: 0515080683

Description: Good. No Jacket. Creasing on spine and cover; Edges of cover lightly worn; Small tear on bottom of spine; Back cover beginning to stain; Stamp and POS on FFEP; Some pages lightly bumped; Corners of cover lightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.