» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Lytton Strachey by Himself: A Self-Portrait

by Lytton Strachey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Lytton Strachey By Himself; : a Self-Portrait

by Lytton Strachey

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st ed. ] Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1/1/1971 ISBN-13: 9780030859953 ISBN: 0030859956

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lytton Strachey By Himself; : a Self-Portrait

by Lytton Strachey

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st ed. ] Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1/1/1971 ISBN-13: 9780030859953 ISBN: 0030859956

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lytton Strachey

by Himself; : A Self-Portrait

price: $4.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030859953 ISBN: 0030859956

Description: Very good. By Lytton Strachey; ISBN: 0030859956; Pub. : Holt, Rinehart And Winston; Pub. Date: 1971; Media: Hardcover; First edition. 1/2-inch closed tear and minor edgewear on dust jacket, all else is excellent. by Lytton Strachey; ISBN: 0030859956; Pub. : Holt, Rinehart And Winston; Pub. Date: 1971; Media: Hardcover; First edition. 1/2-inch closed tear and minor edgewear on dust jacket, all else is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lytton Strachey By Himself; : a Self-Portrait

by Strachey, Lytton

price: $4.69

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston ISBN-13: 9780030859953 ISBN: 0030859956

Description: Very Good. 0030859956 slight cover wear otherwise excellent condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lytton Strachey By Himself, a Self Portrait

by Strachey, Lytton; Holroyd, Michael, Introduction

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: VG/F Very good condition, 184 pg, hardcover in fair condition dustjacket. Pub: 1971, first edition stated, Holt, Rinehart and Winston. Strachey's diaries and memoirs edited and introduced by Holroyd. Bloomsbury Group; Victorians; Virginia Woolf. Book is clean, spine slightly cocked, binding tight and hinges fine. Dustjacket, with color picture of Strachey on front cover, is not price-clipped but has extensive wear on the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Net Inc, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lytton Strachey By Himself: a Self-Portrait

by Strachey, Lytton; Edited By Holroyd, Michael

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: (1971)

Description: Very good in very lightly edgeworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lytton Strachey By Himself a Self Portrait

by Strachey, Lytton Edited And Intro. By Michael Holroyd

price: $12.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Vintage, 1994

Description: Larger format paperback. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Lytton Strachey By Himself: a Self Portrait

by Strachey, Lytton

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Cloth (hardback). Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, (, New York Date Published: 1971)

Description: Ed. and intro by Michael Holroyd. Top edge foxed else a very good copy in a very good dust jacket. 184 pp. 8vo. Illus. with b/w drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lytton Strachey By Himself: a Self Portrait

by Strachey, Lytton (Michael Holroyd, Ed. )

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HRW, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine dust jacket; Ligh wear at spine ends; 184 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lytton Strachey By Himself

by Lytton Strachey

price: $19.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780434345755 ISBN: 043434575X

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. First Edition [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Lytton Strachey By Himself: a Self-Portrait

by Holyroyd, Michael (Editor)

price: $20.27

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: William Heinemann Date Published: 1971-01 ISBN-13: 9780434345755 ISBN: 043434575X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 184 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lytton Strachey By Himself: a Self-Portrait

by Holyroyd, Michael (Editor)

price: $20.27

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: William Heinemann Date Published: 1971-01 ISBN-13: 9780434345755 ISBN: 043434575X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 184 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lytton Strachey By Himself: a Self-Portrait

by Lytton Strachey

price: $22.00

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780434345755 ISBN: 043434575X

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Missing front flyleaf Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Lytton Strachey By Himself: a Self-Portrait

by Strachey, Lytton

price: $26.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030859953 ISBN: 0030859956

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Hard Back First Printing. Out of Print. Hardcover Book in Fine Condition with a Very Good Jacket. with Mylar Cover. Edited and Introduced by Michael Holroyd. Very clean tan cloth over spine, green cloth over boards, black and green lettered. Tight, solid, square. Interior is Fine. Jacket has just a touch of edgewear. 184 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lytton Strachey By Himself: a Self Portrait, Edited and Introduced By Michael Holroyd,

by Strachey, Lytton,

price: $30.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030859953 ISBN: 0030859956

Description: Hbk 184pp ISBN 0030859956 dj sl shelf worn now in protective sleeve text is almost as new. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lytton Strachey By Himself; : a Self-Portrait

by Lytton Strachey

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030859953 ISBN: 0030859956

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket has scuffs and wear around edges, binding is tight, pages are crisp and clean. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lytton Strachey By Himself

by Holroyd, Michael (Ed. )

price: $39.99

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780434345755 ISBN: 043434575X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 184pp, frontispiece. Brown cloth hardback with price clipped, protected dust jacket, in very good/good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lytton Strachey By Himself: A Self Portrait

by Strachey, Lytton

price: $42.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780434345755 ISBN: 043434575X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 184 pages First edition, first printing. Edited and introduced by Michael Holyroyd. Dust jacket art by Ginger Tilley. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Of Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lytton Strachey By Himself: a Self Portrait

by Strachey, Lytton (Michael Holroyd, Editor)

price: $48.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Good in Good jacket. Green linen binding w/beige linen at spine and black lettering. Illustrated dust jacket. 184 pp. Spine is cocked; light foxing to boards and interior; heavier foxing on blocks. DJ, protected in Demco, has some edgewear, wear on spine extems and corners, 1" tear on front cover. Reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Landmark Booksellers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lytton Strachey By Himself: a Self-Portrait (Hc/Dj)

by Strachey, Lytton

price: $10.89

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030859953 ISBN: 0030859956

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, UNmarked Text, protective boards ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lytton Strachey By Himself: a Self-Portrait

by Strachey, Lytton; Holroyd, Michael (Ed. )

price: $10.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Harcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030859953 ISBN: 0030859956

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. First edition (stated). Hardcover, 184 pps. Collection of pieces of autobiography and commentaries from the diaries and memoirs of author Lytton Strachey. Fine in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Book Shop of Bordentown, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lytton Strachey By Himself. Edited and Introduced By Michael Holroyd

by Strachey, Lytton (1880-1932)

price: $12.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION US; ISBN-13: 9780030859953 ISBN: 0030859956

Description: NF/no dj; Holt, Rinehart and Winston (1971), 12 mo., vii, 184 pp.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lytton Strachey By Himself

by Lytton Strachey

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WILLIAM HEINEMANN LTD Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780434345755 ISBN: 043434575X

Description: Published by William Heinemann Ltd in 1971. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 184. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. faded spine, plastic sleeve Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Lytton Strachey By Himself: a Self-Portrait

by Strachey, Lytton

price: $19.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030859953 ISBN: 0030859956

Description: Very Good+ in Good jacket. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" 184 pp, interior and boards in VG+ condition, no marks, DJ is frayed top and bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 20th Century Lost & Found, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lytton Strachey By Himself: a Self Portrait

by Strachey, Lytton

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edited & introduced by michael holroyd from papers, diaries & autobiographical essays. beige cloth spine/green cloth boards, blk titles on front, grn/blk on spine. 1974 in ink on fly-leaf. dj w/minor wear at edges & crnrs, 1/4" tear at back, price intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Counterpoint Records & Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.