» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Lyric and Polemic: The Literary Personality of Roy Campbell

by Rowland Smith

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Lyric and Polemic: the Literary Personality of Roy Campbell

by Rowland Smith

price: $3.73

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780773501218 ISBN: 0773501215

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lyric and Polemic: the Literary Personality of Roy Campbell

by Smith, Rowland

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal, Quebec, Canada Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780773501218 ISBN: 0773501215

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-lib w/usual markings, VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, no marks in text, strong square spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stan Padluzski, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lyric and Polemic: the Literary Personality of Roy

by Rowland Smith

price: $12.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGill-Queen's University Press Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. First Edition. Ex-Library-First Edition--249 pages. Interior clean and tight. Nice overall condition. Ex-library with usual markings. -Publish Place: Montreal-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lyric and Polemic

by Smith, Rowland

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Montreal McGill/Queens 1972

Description: Fine jacket. 1st edition. 8vo. 249 pp. The literary personality of Roy Campbell. Prev. own. sig. Fine in a Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Eves Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lyric and Polemic: the Literary Personality of Roy Campbell

by Smith, Rowland

price: $18.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGill-Queens UP, Montreal Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780773501218 ISBN: 0773501215

Description: 0773501215. Near Fine in Near Fine dj; Spine bumped, white jacket lightly soiled; 249 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lyric and Polemic. the Literary Personality of Roy Campbell (Signed By Author)

by Smith, Rowland

price: $35.79

Ships from WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Book Publisher: McGill-Queen's University Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780773501218 ISBN: 0773501215

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Signed by Author Type: Hardback 249 pages. Dustjacket. Signed on title page: "Walter Allen. With best wishes. Rowland Smith". Light wear to head and foot spine. Dustjacket lightly worn & lightly chipped with a little damage around head spine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Cat Books and Prints, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Lyric and Polemic the Literary Personality of Roy Campbell

by Smith, Rowland

price: $13.45

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good Not Price-Clipped jacket. Ex-Library 241 pp. including index. Clean, unmarked pages are tightly bound. Moderate library processing. Dustjacket in mylar has been glued to inner boards, so no tape used nor tape stains. Very nice, solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Lyric and Polemic: the Literary Personality of Roy Campbell

by Smith, Rowland (Roy Campbell)

price: $21.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal and London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780773501218 ISBN: 0773501215

Description: Narrow octavo, blue cloth. Tidy ink owner name at top margin of front free endpaper, with ink date on the other side, else fine. Dust jacket has some shallow chips, light dust soiling, VG otherwise. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Temple Books, ABAC/ILAB, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Lyric and Polemic; the Literary Personality of Roy Campbell

by Smith, Rowland

price: $11.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGill-Queen's University Press, Montreal Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780773501218 ISBN: 0773501215

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex-library with usual markings, some shelf wear and soiling to dj, text clean and bright, book itself in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longaeva Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.