» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Are you lonesome tonight : the untold story of Elvis Presley's one true love and the child he never knew

by Lucy de Barbin, Dary Matera

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Are You Lonesome Tonight? : the Untold Story of Elvis Presley's One True Love and the Child He Never Knew

by Lucy De Barbin And Dary Matera

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VILLARD BOOKS 1987

Description: HARD COPY WITH DJ, VERY GOOD. FC-121. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Are You Lonesome Tonight?

by Lucy De Barbin

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9785551852612 ISBN: 555185261X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--294 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ are well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Are You Lonesome Tonight?

by Lucy De Barbin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9785551852612 ISBN: 555185261X

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Are You Lonesome Tonight?

by Lucy De Barbin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9785551852612 ISBN: 555185261X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Are You Lonesome Tonight?

by Barbin, Lucy De And Matera, Dary

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition-2nd Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Villard Books, N. Y. Date Published: 1987

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear......The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Are You Lonesome Tonight?

by Lucy De Barbin

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9785551852612 ISBN: 555185261X

Description: Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Light shelfwear to dust jacket. Book club edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Are You Lonesome Tonight? [Hardcover] By De Barbin, Lucy

by Lucy De Barbin

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1987-06 ISBN-13: 9785551852612 ISBN: 555185261X

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Hardcover Book Club Edition 1987, As if unread, No Marks, Binding square and tight, Corners Sharp, 2 small tears to dust jacket, Otherwise Like New, Domestic Tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FlintRidgeBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Are You Lonesome Tonight? the Untold Story of Elvis Presley's One True Love and the Child He Never Knew

by De Barbin, Lucy; Dary Matera

price: $8.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardback Publisher: Villard, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Photographs. VG+, spine ends/corners slightly worn. DJ VG-297pp. DJ spine ends and corners slightly worn, back a little rubbed, remains of a sticker on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Are You Lonesome Tonight?

by Barbin, Lucy De

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed, 2nd imp Binding: Hb Publisher: Villard Books, New york Date Published: 1987

Description: Photos. Ex-lib; lib markings; fep removed; o /w VG/VG, dj. 294 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Are You Lonesome Tonight? the Untold Story of Elvis Presley's One True Love and the Child He Never Knew

by Lucy De Barbin

price: $12.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1987-01-01

Description: Good. Missing dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Are You Lonesome Tonight? the Untold Story of Elvis Presley's One True Love and the Child He Never Knew

by De Barbin, Lucy & Matera, Dary

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bk Club ed. Binding: hardbound Publisher: Villard books, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine/ Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Are You Lonesome Tonight?

by Barbin, Lucy De & Matera, Dary

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The untold story of Elvis Presley's one true love-and the child he never knew. The Dj is scuffed and bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Are You Lonesome Tonight? the Untold Story of Elvis...

by De Barbin, Lucy & Matera, Dary

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: De Barbin, Lucy & Matera, Dary., Villard Books, 1987, c1987, 1st Edition, boards & cloth, vg-f w/dj, 294 pps w/short bibliography, B & W photographic illus., tall 8vo, '...Presley's One Time Love-and the CHild He Never Knew' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Are You Lonesome Tonight: the Untold Story of Elvis Presley's One True Love and the Child He Never Knew

by Barbin, Lucy De; Matera, Dary

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780712617482 ISBN: 0712617485

Description: Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 0712617485. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Are You Lonesome Tonight? the Untold Story of Elvis's One True Love and the Child He Never Knew

by De Barbin, Lucy & Matera, Dary

price: $24.26

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardback Publisher: Century, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780712617482 ISBN: 0712617485

Description: Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. DJ has a little edgewear. Illustrated with Black and White plates. xxi, 294 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Are You Lonesome Tonight? the Untold Story of Elvis Presley's One True Love and the Child He Never Knew

by De Barbin, Lucy & Matera, Dary

price: $24.45

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardback Publisher: Century, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780712617482 ISBN: 0712617485

Description: Octavo. VERY GOOD+ in VERY GOOD+ Dustjacket. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs.294 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Are You Lonesome Tonight? the Untold Story of Elvis Presley's One True Love and the Child He Never Knew

by Barbin, Lucy De And, Matera, Dary

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books,, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: 294 pages, 4 plates, cloth, dust jacket, very good. Book Club Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Are You Lonesome Tonight? -the Untold Story of Elvis Presley's One True Love and the Child He Never Knew

by De Barbin, Lucy And Matera, Dary

price: $31.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: A secret tale of a young Elvis Presley, with photo illustrations. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 294. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Are You Lonesome Tonight? -the Untold Story of Elvis Presley's One True Love and the Child He Never Knew

by De Barbin, Lucy And Matera, Dary

price: $43.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: A secret tale of a young Elvis Presley, with photo illustrations. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Are You Lonesome Tonight?

by Lucy De Barbin

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9785551852612 ISBN: 555185261X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1987. Hardcover. Used, good. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Are You Lonesome Tonight? : Untold Story of Elvis Presley's One True Love and the Child He Never Knew

by Barbin, Lucy De

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 16/07/1987 ISBN-13: 9780712617482 ISBN: 0712617485

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Are You Lonesome Tonight? the Untold Story of Elvis Presley's One True Love--and the Child He Never Knew

by Lucy De Barbin And Dary Matera

price: $5.60

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: villard, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Good + in Good + Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Are You Lonesome Tonight?

by De Barbin, Lucy & Matera, Dary

price: $5.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9785551852612 ISBN: 555185261X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on corners, but cover does have 2-3 minor scratches. Primary flaw is that Dust Jacket is missing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Are You Lonesome Tonight? the Untold Story of Elvis Presley's One True Love-and the Child He Never Knew

by De Barbin, Lucy, And Dary Matera

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Large Octavo. In Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Are You Lonesome Tonight? , the Untold Story of Elvis Presley's One True Love-and the Child He Never Knew

by De Barbin, Lucy / Matera, Dary

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.