» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Are You Hungry Tonight?: Elvis' Favorite Recipes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Are You Hungry Tonight?: Elvis' Favorite Recipes

by Brenda A Butler (Editor)

About this title: This delightful cookbook features Elvis's favorite recipes and many photos of the King.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Are You Hungry Tonight? Elvis' Favorite Recipes

by Brenda Arlene Butler

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MetroBooks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760763025 ISBN: 076076302X

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Are You Hungry Tonight? Elvis' Favorite Recipes used book

Are You Hungry Tonight? Elvis' Favorite Recipes

by Butler, Brenda A. (Editor)

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE VALUE PUBLISHING, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517082423 ISBN: 051708242X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. COOKING. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 64 PAGES. WHITE JACKET. BOOK AND JACKET ARE CLEAN AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Are You Hungry Tonight? Elvis' Favorite Recipes

by Butler, Brenda

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Gramercy, New York Date Published: 1992

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). 4to. 64 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Are You Hungry Tonight? : Elvis' Favorite Recipes used book

Are You Hungry Tonight? : Elvis' Favorite Recipes

by Butler. Brenda Arlene; Compiled By

price: $16.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 87654321 Binding: Red Boards Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517082423 ISBN: 051708242X

Description: Very Good in Very Good Not Clipped No Price jacket. 11 1/4 X 8 3/4. Pages are tight, bright & clean, some edge foxing & a few dog ears. Binding straight and firm, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners good. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment this is the one. 64 pages, indexed. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Color photos illustrate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Are You Hungry Tonight? Elvis' Favorite Recipes used book

Are You Hungry Tonight? Elvis' Favorite Recipes

by Butler, Brenda Arlene

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517082423 ISBN: 051708242X

Description: 051708242X. 64 pages, well illustrated in color, cloth, dj, very good. 9 by 11-1/2 inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Are You Hungry Tonight? Elvis' Favorite Recipes

by Brenda Arlene Butler

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760763025 ISBN: 076076302X

Description: Good. Pages tinged/dust jacket worn Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Are You Hungry Tonight? Elvis' Favorite Recipes

by Brenda Arlene Butler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760763025 ISBN: 076076302X

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Are You Hungry Tonight? : Elvis' Favorite Recipes used book

Are You Hungry Tonight? : Elvis' Favorite Recipes

price: $2.66

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517082423 ISBN: 051708242X

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Are You Hungry Tonight? : Elvis' Favorite Recipes used book

Are You Hungry Tonight? : Elvis' Favorite Recipes

price: $2.67

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517082423 ISBN: 051708242X

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Are You Hungry Tonight? : Elvis' Favorite Recipes used book

Are You Hungry Tonight? : Elvis' Favorite Recipes

by Compiler-Brenda Butler

price: $2.71

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1992-08-31 ISBN-13: 9780517082423 ISBN: 051708242X

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Are You Hungry Tonight? : Elvis' Favorite Recipes used book

Are You Hungry Tonight? : Elvis' Favorite Recipes

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517082423 ISBN: 051708242X

Description: Good. 051708242X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Are You Hungry Tonight? : Elvis' Favorite Recipes used book

Are You Hungry Tonight? : Elvis' Favorite Recipes

by Brenda Lee Butler

price: $7.20

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517082423 ISBN: 051708242X

Description: Good-Used in Good jacket. / 051708242X. Cover taped to inside back board. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twowillowsbooks, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Are You Hungry Tonight? Elvis' Favorite Recipes

by Butler, Brenda Arlene

price: $9.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: METRO BOOKS Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780760763025 ISBN: 076076302X

Description: VG/VG-; dj slightly warped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Are You Hungry Tonight? : Elvis' Favorite Recipes used book

Are You Hungry Tonight? : Elvis' Favorite Recipes

by Butler, Brenda Arlene

price: $9.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK ISBN-13: 9780517082423 ISBN: 051708242X

Description: NEAR FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Are You Hungry Tonight? Elvis' Favorite Recipes

by Butler, Brenda Arlene, Compiled By

price: $12.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MetroBooks, np Date Published: (1992)

Description: Color photos. VG in VG DJ. Honest, herty, rib-sticking food, plus step-by-step instructions for fried peanut butter & banana sandwiches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Are You Hungry Tonight Elvis Favorite Re used book

Are You Hungry Tonight Elvis Favorite Re

by Butler, Brenda

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Gramercy Books ISBN-13: 9780517082423 ISBN: 051708242X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Are You Hungry Tonight? Elvis' Favorite Recipes

by Butler, Brenda Arlene, Compiler

price: $12.60

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books, NY Date Published: 1995

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Chapter Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 64 pages with many photos in color & few in b/w; white dj few smudges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Are You Hungry Tonight?

by Butler, Brenda Arlene

price: $13.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Metro Books, U SA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780760763025 ISBN: 076076302X

Description: Very Good in Very Good Minus jacket. 81/2 x 11. This darling cookbook and jacket have slight edgewear. white/red/black This is a must for the Elvis fan! many of Elvis' favorite dishes have been compiled by Ms. Butler for you to enjoy. Also, there is an irresistable picture of (young) Elvis on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Are You Hungry Tonight? : Elvis' Favorite Recipes used book

Are You Hungry Tonight? : Elvis' Favorite Recipes

price: $47.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517082423 ISBN: 051708242X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Are You Hungry Tonight? Elvis' Favorite Recipes

by Brenda Arlene Butler

price: $48.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MetroBooks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760763025 ISBN: 076076302X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Are You Hungry Tonight? Elvis' Favorite Recipes

by Brenda Arlene Butler

price: $70.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MetroBooks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760763025 ISBN: 076076302X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Are You Hungry Tonight? (Elvis' Faovorite Recipes) used book

Are You Hungry Tonight? (Elvis' Faovorite Recipes)

by Brenda Arlene Butler

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: GRAMERCY BOOKS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517082423 ISBN: 051708242X

Description: VERY GOOD in Very Good jacket. Hard bound in dust cover both in very good condition. Front cover illustrated with a color picture with Elvis in the picture. Back cover illustrated with a black and white picture of Elvis and a young lady. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean. Illustrated with color and black and white picture's. Has 64 picture's. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Are You Hungry Tonight

by Brenda Arlene Butler

price: $24.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Gramercy 1992 First Edition 11&1/2 X9 hardback with dustjacket with Elvis on cover and a hot dog Elvis' Favorite recipes in f/f. Cookbooks entertainment Elvis. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 27, 2009
By Aletha, The United States

"I made the Elvis sandwich and got full after eating one-sixth of it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 3, 2008
By Lisa, Provo, UT

"Okay, I'm just kidding about the four stars ... I just bought it for the cover. Ha! Like I read the inside of a cookbook!!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 2, 2008
By Owen, Denver, CO

"The book that introduced me to the joys of fried pickles, plus I'm pretty sure this is where I got my Cherry Coke barbecue sauce recipe so it gets an extra star just for that!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 14, 2008
By angrykitty, Minneapolis, MN

"i bought this for dan for christmas. haven't made anything from it but man.....it's just like the best ever....i mean....where else are you gonna find directions on how to make the king's wedding cake???"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Are You Hungry Tonight?: Elvis' Favorite Recipes by Brenda A Butler (Editor)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
9 of 9 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.