About this title: To validate this book and his authority to write it, Stuart entered two major Atlantic City tournaments and won them both for a total of $250,000.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Lyle Stuart, Inc, Secaucus, NJ
Date Published: c1984
ISBN-13:9780818403514ISBN:0818403519
Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. ISBN 0-8184-0351-9, 4to, dust jacket, 272pp, bookplate taped to front pastedown endpaper. DJ now in archival quality Brodart cover. read more
Description: Pub by the author, 1984. Hardcover with DJ. Light shelf and reading wear to book. Binding good, pages clean. DJ scratched and torn. Very Good book on Good-DJ. ISBN: 0-8184-0351-9. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carol Publishing Group, Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780818403514ISBN:0818403519
Description: Hardback in Very Good condition and with no names or marks. Dust jacket in Good only condition with edgewear and small tears now protected by a removable clear mylar cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lyle Stuart, Secaucus
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780818403514ISBN:0818403519
Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. VG (nicks on bottom board edge), VG dj (edgewear, tear, creases). Baccarat and other casino games measured & analyzed. Illustrations. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lyle Stuart
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780818407178ISBN:0818407174
Description: New. Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases some light cover edge wear North American Orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. International orders are shipped on Tuesdays and Friday's. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lyle Stuart
Date Published: 2007-11-01
ISBN-13:9780818407178ISBN:0818407174
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780818407178. read more
Description: New in no jacket. pp. 303. This book, like its 1984 predecessor on which it is built, is a personal narrative by champion gambler Lyle Stuart with splashes of autobiographical experience. These come from days & nights of sitting at baccarat tables & the other table games in gambling casinos throughout the world. Zero! Nothing! Yes, thatís the literal translation of the Italian word ìbaccaraî--& thatís how the name of the game originated. Itís the richest gambling game in any casino. Fortunes ... read more
Description: Very good. +Published in 1985 by Lyle Stuart Inc, a fine apparently unread 270-page hardcover book in dust jacket with only minor shelf wear, this is a very good copy. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barricade Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781569801055ISBN:1569801053
Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. EX-LIBRARY BOOK PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK Good reading copy. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more
Edition: 3rd
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lyle Stuart
Date Published: 11/1/2007
ISBN-13:9780818407178ISBN:0818407174
Description: Very Good. 0818407174 Clean pages, tightly bound, slight use wear.100% satisfaction guarantee. USPS delivery confirmation on every order. All used books are cleaned individually. We ship daily. Lyle Stuart-Games-2007-320 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.