» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat

by Lyle Stuart

About this title: To validate this book and his authority to write it, Stuart entered two major Atlantic City tournaments and won them both for a total of $250,000.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Pub. Corp. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780818403514 ISBN: 0818403519

Description: Good. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat used book

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat

by Lyle Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781569801055 ISBN: 1569801053

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Pub. Corp. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780818403514 ISBN: 0818403519

Description: Good. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat

by Lyle Stuart

price: $2.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Lyle Stuart Date Published: 5/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780818403514 ISBN: 0818403519

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat

by Lyle Stuart

price: $2.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Lyle Stuart Date Published: 5/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780818403514 ISBN: 0818403519

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat

by Lyle Stuart

price: $4.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780818403514 ISBN: 0818403519

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat

by Lyle Stuart

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780818403514 ISBN: 0818403519

Description: Pub by the author, 1984. Hardcover with DJ. Light shelf and reading wear to book. Binding good, pages clean. DJ scratched and torn. Very Good book on Good-DJ. ISBN: 0-8184-0351-9. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Jearsey, Lyle Stuart Inc., 1984. ISBN-13: 9780818403514 ISBN: 0818403519

Description: First edition. Book fine and near fine dust. With archival Brodart mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fromthebookcellar, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $7.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Group, Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780818403514 ISBN: 0818403519

Description: Hardback in Very Good condition and with no names or marks. Dust jacket in Good only condition with edgewear and small tears now protected by a removable clear mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfly Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyle Stuart, Secaucus Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780818403514 ISBN: 0818403519

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. VG (nicks on bottom board edge), VG dj (edgewear, tear, creases). Baccarat and other casino games measured & analyzed. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyle Stuart, Inc., Secaucus, New Jersey Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780818403514 ISBN: 0818403519

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 272 pages, illustrated. Light smudge to the fore-edge. Jacket has light edge wear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whiting Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat new book

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat

by Lyle Stuart

price: $11.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lyle Stuart Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780818407178 ISBN: 0818407174

Description: New. Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases some light cover edge wear North American Orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. International orders are shipped on Tuesdays and Friday's. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat new book

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat

by Stuart, Lyle, and Patrick, John (Foreword by)

list price: $15.95

our price: $13.56

you save: $2.39 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lyle Stuart Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780818407178 ISBN: 0818407174

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 300 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat new book

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $15.13

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lyle Stuart Date Published: 2007-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780818407178 ISBN: 0818407174

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780818407178. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat new book

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat

by Lyle Stuart (Au)

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781569801055 ISBN: 1569801053

Description: New in no jacket. pp. 303. This book, like its 1984 predecessor on which it is built, is a personal narrative by champion gambler Lyle Stuart with splashes of autobiographical experience. These come from days & nights of sitting at baccarat tables & the other table games in gambling casinos throughout the world. Zero! Nothing! Yes, thatís the literal translation of the Italian word ìbaccaraî--& thatís how the name of the game originated. Itís the richest gambling game in any casino. Fortunes ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780818403514 ISBN: 0818403519

Description: Very good. +Published in 1985 by Lyle Stuart Inc, a fine apparently unread 270-page hardcover book in dust jacket with only minor shelf wear, this is a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat used book

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat

by Lyle Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barricade Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781569801055 ISBN: 1569801053

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. EX-LIBRARY BOOK PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat used book

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat

by Lyle Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barricade Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781569801055 ISBN: 1569801053

Description: Acceptable. DUST JACKET WORN AS IT HAS SERVED IT'S PURPOSE AND PROTECTED THE BOOK EX-LIBRARY BOOK Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat

by Lyle Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyle Stuart ISBN-13: 9780818403514 ISBN: 0818403519

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyle Stuart ISBN-13: 9780818403514 ISBN: 0818403519

Description: Good. 0818403519 Shows light or moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat

by Lyle Stuart

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780818403514 ISBN: 0818403519

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat new book

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat

price: $2.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781569801055 ISBN: 1569801053

Description: New. NEW BOOK UNREAD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: theliteraryshop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat used book

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat

by Lyle Stuart

price: $3.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780818407178 ISBN: 0818407174

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat new book

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat

by Lyle Stuart

price: $3.97

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780818407178 ISBN: 0818407174

Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat used book

Lyle Stuart on Baccarat

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $3.98

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lyle Stuart Date Published: 11/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9780818407178 ISBN: 0818407174

Description: Very Good. 0818407174 Clean pages, tightly bound, slight use wear.100% satisfaction guarantee. USPS delivery confirmation on every order. All used books are cleaned individually. We ship daily. Lyle Stuart-Games-2007-320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Rescued Pages, VT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.