» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Lust, Violence, Sin, Magic: Sixty Years of Esquire Fiction

by Rust Hills, Will Blythe (Editor), Terry McDonell (Introduction by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Lust, Violence, Sin, Magic: Sixty Years of Esquire Fiction

by Rust Hills; Will Blythe

price: $2.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1993-10 ISBN-13: 9780871135520 ISBN: 0871135523

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lust Violence Sin Magic

by Rust Hills & Wayne Blythe

price: $5.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: stated 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780871135520 ISBN: 0871135523

Description: Very Good. Very slight-unclipped dj has slight rub and edgewear-no remainder read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lust, Violence, Sin, Magic: Sixty Years of Esquire Fiction

by Hills, Rust; Blythe, Will; Mansourian, Erika

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780871135520 ISBN: 0871135523

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Scratch mark, Rubbings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lust, Violence, Sin, Magic: Sixty Years of Esquire Fiction

by Hills, Rust; Blythe, Will; Mansourian, Erika

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: Atlantic Monthly, New York Date Published: (1993) ISBN-13: 9780871135520 ISBN: 0871135523

Description: Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lust, Violence, Sin, Magic: Sixty Years of Esquire Fiction

by Hills, Russ & Will Blythe & Erika Mansoourian(Editing)

price: $9.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780871135520 ISBN: 0871135523

Description: Fine copy in dust jacket. 8vo, cloth. Flannery O'Connor, Raymond Carver, Erskine Caldwell, Ernest Hemingway, Richard Ford and many others. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eugene O'Neil, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lust, Violence, Sin, Magic: Sixty Years of Esquire Fiction

by Hills, Rust / Blythe, Will (Editors)

price: $10.97

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780871135520 ISBN: 0871135523

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; DJ has taped tear on rear. Weight; 3lbs. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lust, Violence, Sin, Magic. Sixty Years of Esquire Fiction

by Hills, Rust; Will Blythe, And Erika Mansourian; Introduction By Terry McDonell

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, New York, NY Date Published: (1993) ISBN-13: 9780871135520 ISBN: 0871135523

Description: Not Illustrated. VG/G. 8vo., xv, 588pp., Lightly foxed fore-edges; dj tear at corner, yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lust, Violence, Sin, Magic

by Hills, Rust, Will Blythe & Erica Mansourian, Editors

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover Stated First Binding: Very Good Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780871135520 ISBN: 0871135523

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover Fiction Anthologies: A collection of short fiction from the first sixty years of Esquire magazine, including work by Hemingway, Fitzgerald, Capote, Mailer, DeLillo, Updike, Bellow, Roth, Carver, Godwin, Garcia Marquez, and many others. In excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lust, Violence, Sin, Magic: 60 Years of Esquire Fiction

by Hills, Rust

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780871135520 ISBN: 0871135523

Description: Unread, as new in like DJ with remainder dot to top edge. 588 pp, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lust, Violence, Sin, Magic: Sixty Years of Esquire

by Hills, Rust

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780871135520 ISBN: 0871135523

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Remainder mark on bottom, else as new. 588 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lust Violence Sin Magic 60 Years of Esquire Fiction

by McDonell, Terry

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780871135520 ISBN: 0871135523

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lust, Violence, Sin, Magic: Sixty Years of Esquire Fiction

by Edited By Rust Hills, Will Blythe, And Erika Mansourian

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780871135520 ISBN: 0871135523

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. This Stated First Printing book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It doesn't appear to have been read. The dust jacket is in very good condition with some minor bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lust, Violence, Sin, Magic: Sixty Years of Esquire Fiction

by Blythe, Will (Editor); Hills, Rust (Editor)

price: $35.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780871135520 ISBN: 0871135523

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tan bords, d. j. has light wear on edges. This book contain fiction from 60 years of Esquire magazine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lust, Violence, Sin, Magic: Sixty Years of Esquire Fiction

by Rust Hills, Will Blythe

price: $2.43

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871135520 ISBN: 0871135523

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lust, Violence, Sin, Magic: Sixty Years of Esquire Fiction

by Rust Hills, Will Blythe

price: $2.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871135520 ISBN: 0871135523

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. This is an awesome find! Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lust, Violence, Sin, Magic: Sixty Years of Esquire Fiction

by Rust Hills, Will Blythe

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871135520 ISBN: 0871135523

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket scuffed. Page edges dirty. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lust, Violence, Sin, Magic: Sixty Years of Esquire Fiction

by Hills, Rust (Editor); Blythe, Will (Editor)

price: $3.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, 1993 Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780871135520 ISBN: 0871135523

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. HARDBACK IN FINE CONDITION IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lust, Violence, Sin, Magic: Sixty Years of Esquire Fiction

by Hills, Rust; Blythe, Will

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780871135520 ISBN: 0871135523

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ in protective mylar cover. 41 of the most original and provocative writers of our day. A very clean, tight copy. Not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All The King's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lust, Violence, Sin, Magic: Sixty Years of Esquire Fiction

by Rust Hills; Will Blythe; Editor-Erika Mansourian

price: $10.31

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1993-10 ISBN-13: 9780871135520 ISBN: 0871135523

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lust, Violence, Sin, Magic: Sixty Years of Esquire Fiction

by Hills, Rust (Editor); Blythe, Will (Editor)

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Atlantic Monthly Press, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780871135520 ISBN: 0871135523

Description: /Near Fine. 0871135523 Book unclipped dustwrapper in fresh mylar sleeve. Generally clean and tight, a little dustiness and spotting to the top edge, 588p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lust, Violence, Sin, Magic: Sixty Years of Esquire Fiction

by Hills, Rust; Blythe, Will

price: $14.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780871135520 ISBN: 0871135523

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lust, Violence, Sin, Magic

by (Anthology)

price: $22.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Atlantic Monthly Press, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780871135520 ISBN: 0871135523

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. "60 years of Esquire fiction"; Introduction by Terry McDonell; 588pp. Tight, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lust, Violence, Sin, Magic: Sixty Years of Esquire Fiction

by Rust Hills; Will Blythe; Editor-Erika Mansourian

price: $32.67

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1993-10 ISBN-13: 9780871135520 ISBN: 0871135523

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lust, Violence, Sin, Magic: Sixty Years of Esquire Fiction

by Rust Hills; Will Blythe; Editor-Erika Mansourian

price: $33.06

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atlantic Monthly Pr Date Published: 1993-10 ISBN-13: 9780871135520 ISBN: 0871135523

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lust, Violence, Sin, Magic: Sixty Years of Esquire Fiction

by Rust Hills; Will Blythe And Erika Mansourian

price: $39.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871135520 ISBN: 0871135523

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.