» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lunar Descent

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Lunar Descent

by Allen M. Steele

About this title: A tale of subversion and riot on a moon-based mining operation. The author also wrote "Orbital Decay", "Clarke County" and "Space".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Lunar Descent used book

Lunar Descent

by Steele, Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 11/2007 ISBN-13: 9780441504855 ISBN: 044150485X

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 325 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Lunar Descent used book

Lunar Descent

by Steele, Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 10/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780441504855 ISBN: 044150485X

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Lunar Descent used book

Lunar Descent

by Steele, Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 10/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780441504855 ISBN: 044150485X

Description: Good. Good condition with light creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Lunar Descent (Ace Science Fiction) used book

Lunar Descent (Ace Science Fiction)

by Steele, Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1991-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780441504855 ISBN: 044150485X

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, a corner crease on the back cover, and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Lunar Descent used book

Lunar Descent

by Steele, Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 10/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780441504855 ISBN: 044150485X

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Lunar Descent used book

Lunar Descent

by Steele, Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 10/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780441504855 ISBN: 044150485X

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing and a tear on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Lunar Descent used book

Lunar Descent

by Steele, Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780441504855 ISBN: 044150485X

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Writing on first page. Shelf and edge wear with small tears. Solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Lunar Descent used book

Lunar Descent

by Steele, Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780441504855 ISBN: 044150485X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Has a little wear, 1" long tear in side edge of back cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 325 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ace Science Fiction. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: noah's book-o-rama, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lunar Descent (Ace Science Fiction) used book

Lunar Descent (Ace Science Fiction)

by Allen Steele

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780441504855 ISBN: 044150485X

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Lunar Descent used book

Lunar Descent

by Steele, Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441504855 ISBN: 044150485X

Description: Used-Acceptable. Cover shows wear. Front or back cover creased. Spine shows wear. Cover shows some scuffing. All books are boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lunar Descent (Ace Science Fiction) used book

Lunar Descent (Ace Science Fiction)

by Steele, Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441504855 ISBN: 044150485X

Description: Good. 044150485X * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Lunar Descent used book

Lunar Descent

by Steele, Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780441504855 ISBN: 044150485X

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 325 pages. At Descartes Station they say you only fly to the moon once...They're called moondogs, the men and women who do the hard labor, supplying... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Lunar Descent (Ace Science Fiction) used book

Lunar Descent (Ace Science Fiction)

by Allen Steele

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780441504855 ISBN: 044150485X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lunar Descent used book

Lunar Descent

by Steele, Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780441504855 ISBN: 044150485X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Satisfaction Guaranteed, please feel free to ask any questions! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 325 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ace Science Fiction. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Lunar Descent (Ace Science Fiction) used book

Lunar Descent (Ace Science Fiction)

by Allen Steele

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780441504855 ISBN: 044150485X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lunar Descent (Ace Science Fiction) used book

Lunar Descent (Ace Science Fiction)

by Steele, Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441504855 ISBN: 044150485X

Description: Good. 044150485X GOOD CONDITION BOOK HAS SOME WEAR. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZT1) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lunar Descent used book

Lunar Descent

by Steele, Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780441504855 ISBN: 044150485X

Description: Good. Once you've signed on a tour of the moon--there's no going home. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lunar Descent (Ace Science Fiction) used book

Lunar Descent (Ace Science Fiction)

by Allen Steele

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1991-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780441504855 ISBN: 044150485X

Description: Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Lunar Descent used book

Lunar Descent

by Steele, Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780441504855 ISBN: 044150485X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 325 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ace Science Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lunar Descent used book

Lunar Descent

by Steele, Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780441504855 ISBN: 044150485X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lunar Descent (Ace Science Fiction) used book

Lunar Descent (Ace Science Fiction)

by Allen Steele

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441504855 ISBN: 044150485X

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Ace, 1991, 1.1 in. H x 6.8 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 6.4 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lunar Descent

by Allen Steele

price: $2.34

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Tight Spine. Good Condition Overall. Sharp corners. Clean Pages. Has dust jacket. Little Wear. dj torn. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lunar Descent used book

Lunar Descent

by Steele, Allen

price: $2.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780441504855 ISBN: 044150485X

Description: Very Good. First printing. Several corner creases, edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lunar Descent

by Steele, Allen

price: $2.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Very Good. Ace PB, 1991, 2nd PB printing. Lightly used, clean, solid binding, no markings or highlighting, light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lunar Descent

by Steele, Allen

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Spine Slanted, Edges Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.