» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Lunar caustic

by Malcolm Lowry

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Lunar Caustic; (Cape Editions, 13)

by Malcolm Lowry

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Cape Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780224613392 ISBN: 0224613391

Description: Very Good in good jacket. Hardcover. Rubbed DJ. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lunar Caustic (By the Author of Ultramarine and Under the Volcano)

by Malcolm (Edited By Earle Birney And Margerie Lowry) (Foreword By Conrad Knickerbocker) Lowry

price: $17.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cape Editions-Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780224613408 ISBN: 0224613405

Description: Very Good. This is a paperback with a dust jacket. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lunar Caustic; (Cape Editions, 13)

by Lowry, Malcolm

price: $18.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cape, London, England Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780224613392 ISBN: 0224613391

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 0224613391 book plate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lunar Caustic

by Lowry, Malcolm; Birney, Earle & Lowry, Margerie Eds

price: $31.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1977 reissue ISBN-13: 9780224013468 ISBN: 0224013467

Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo, boards, 76pp. edgewear, scratches, edgewrinkles, dust jacket. light shelfwear, cover. used book price in red inked over front end page, edges dingy, clean, tight, text. memoirs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lunar Caustic;

by Lowry, Malcolm, And Birney, Earle, Ed. , And Lowry, Margerie Bonner, Ed

price: $34.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Cape, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780224613408 ISBN: 0224613405

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Green DJ over wraps with minor staining and light wear. Later printing. Illustrated by. 78 p. ; 18 cm. Reprinted from Paris review, no. 29, 1963. Bibliography: p. 78. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moss Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Lunar Caustic

by Lowry, Malcolm

price: $65.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape,, London: Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780224613392 ISBN: 0224613391

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0224613391. Edited by Earle Birney and Margerie Lowry. Foreword by Conrad Knickerbocke r. First edition thus. Light foxing on top edge, else very good in a very good (age darkened along the spine) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lunar Caustic used book

Lunar Caustic

by Lowry, Malcolm

price: $71.74

Ships from CORK, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Paris, Julliard Date Published: 1963

Description: Traduit de l'anglais par Clarisse Francillon. 8°. 116 pages. Reliure originale. Broché. Exemplaire No. 292. Trés bon état. [Collection "Les Lettres nouvelles"] read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwidebookshop, CORK, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Lunar Caustic

by Lowry, Malcolm

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CAPE. LONDON 1968 Date Published: 1968

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First Separate Hardcover Ed. (Originally published in the Paris Review in 1963) Fine in a Nf. dj. (Couple of soil spots at base of front cover) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lunar Caustic used book

Lunar Caustic

by Lowry, Malcolm

price: $75.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780224613392 ISBN: 0224613391

Description: First edition in English. Edited by Earle Birney and Margerie Lowry. Foreword by Conrad Knickerbocker. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lunar Caustic Edited By Earl Birney & Margerie Lowry

by Lowry, Malcolm

price: $118.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Cape, 1968. Date Published: 1968

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First English edition & first edition in book form. Orig. pub. in the Paris review, 1963. Small 8vo. A fine fresh copy in dw. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TBCL Book Collector's Library, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lunar Caustic

by Lowry, Malcolm

price: $125.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LONDON, CAPE, 1968 Date Published: 1968

Description: Dust Jacket Included. DUST JACKET FIRST BOOK EDITION VERY GOOD-FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Houle, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lunar Caustic used book

Lunar Caustic

by Lowry, Malcolm

price: $125.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London, England Date Published: (1968)

Description: First edition. Fine in a Fine dustwrapper. The record of Lowry's "deliberate pilgrimage" to Bellevue Hospital and intended it to be an important section around his primary work "Under the Volcano". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lunar Caustic

by Lowry, Malcolm

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780224613408 ISBN: 0224613405

Description: Very Good+ paperback in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Pages and text are clean and bright. Light edge wear to the jacket, though no chips or tears. An attractive copy. 78 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chop Suey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lunar Caustic

by Lowry, Malcolm

price: $22.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cape Date Published: 1977

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. A FINE HARDCOVER IN DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lunar Caustic

by Lowry, Malcolm

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, England Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780224013468 ISBN: 0224013467

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. hard cover in VG condition, lightly soiled dust jacket. 76 p. Audience: General/trade. Malcolm Lowry's tortured time spent at Bellevue hospital Under the Volcano-Malcolm Lowry read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pooka Books/George Nicholson, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lunar Caustic

by Lowry, Malcolm

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First UK edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine in near fine dustjacket (price-clipped; short closed tear). Originally published in Paris Review 29, 1963. 12mo. 78pp. Foreword by Conrad Knickerbocker. Green stiff wraps in turquoise dustjacket. The record of Lowry's 'deliberate pilgrimage to Bellevue Hospital. ' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carpe Diem Fine Books, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lunar Caustic

by Lowry, Malcolm

price: $50.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1968

Description: First U.K. edition. Wrappers-issued simultaneously with the hardback. A story originally published in the Paris Review in 1963. Edited by Earle Birney and Margerie Lowry. Cape Editions 13. Bottom edge of front cover slightly creased. Near fine in very good indeed, price-clipped dustwrapper slightly creased at the bottom edge and with one small nick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Ellis, Bookseller, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Lunar Caustic

by Lowry/Malcom

price: $58.87

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK Publisher: MAURICE NADEAU ISBN-13: 9782862310695 ISBN: 2862310697

Description: New. 2862310697 MAURICE NADEAU (05/19/1998) Weight: 220g. / 0.48lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High

used book

Lunar Caustic

by Malcolm Lowry

price: $86.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cape Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780224613392 ISBN: 0224613391

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 78pp., 200grams, ISBN: 0224613391. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Lunar Caustic

by Malcolm Lowry

price: $150.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1977-03-03 ISBN-13: 9780224013468 ISBN: 0224013467

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Dust Jacket shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lunar Caustic

by Lowry, Malcolm

price: $30.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing, wraps issue Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1963

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 78 pp. 16mo, perfect bound in wrappers, with dustjacket. Edited by Earle Birney and Margerie Lowry, with a foreword by Conrad Knickerbocker. Cape Editions 13. Dustjacket slightly worn and sunned along spine; otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Passages Bookshop, OR, USA

Reliability: Average

Lunar Caustic used book

Lunar Caustic

by Lowry, Malcolm

price: $125.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780224613392 ISBN: 0224613391

Description: London. 1968. Jonathan Cape. 1st Edition In English. Very Good In Dustkacket That Has A Small Black Pen Mark On The Spine. Edited By Earle Birney & Margerie Lowry. Originally Published In Paris In French In 1963...78 pages...0224613391. keywords: Poetry Canada Literature. inventory # 19334. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ZENO'S, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Lunar Caustic used book

Lunar Caustic

by Lowry, Malcolm

price: $200.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780224613392 ISBN: 0224613391

Description: London. 1968. Jonathan Cape. 1st Edition In English. Very Good In Dustjacket. Edited By Earle Birney & Margerie Lowry. Originally Published In Paris In French In 1963...78 pages...0224613391. keywords: Poetry Canada Literature. inventory # 14686. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ZENO'S, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.