» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Lucky Life: Poems

by Gerald Stern

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Lucky Life: Poems

by Stern, Gerald

price: $2.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395257753 ISBN: 0395257751

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. vi, 88 p.; 22 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucky Life: Poems

by Stern, Gerald

price: $3.69

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395258095 ISBN: 039525809X

Description: Good. 88 p. Houghton Mifflin New Poetry Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucky Life: Poems

by Stern, Gerald

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1977

Description: VG(minor cover wear) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucky Life: Poems (Lamont Poetry Selection Series)

by Stern, Gerald

price: $9.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Miflin, Boston, MA Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395257753 ISBN: 0395257751

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucky Life

by Stern

price: $9.98

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395257753 ISBN: 0395257751

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Life. Poems used book

Lucky Life. Poems

by Stern, Gerald

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395258095 ISBN: 039525809X

Description: First edition, paperback issue. Octavo, wrappers. Fine copy. Inscribed by Stern. The 1977 Lamont Poetry Selection. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucky Life

by Gerald Stern

price: $25.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395257753 ISBN: 0395257751

Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. First edition copy. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ nearly fine; no priceclip. No remainder mark; no pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 1977. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Life. Poems used book

Lucky Life. Poems

by Stern, Gerald

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395258095 ISBN: 039525809X

Description: First edition, paperback issue. Octavo, wrappers. Covers a little rubbed, else fine copy. Warmly inscribed by Stern to a fellow poet: "For--with affection & brotherhood, Jerry Stern, April 1, 1979". The 1977 Lamont Poetry Selection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucky Life: Poems

by Stern, Gerald

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Publisher: BOSTON, HOUGHTON, 1977

Description: FIRST EDITION FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: George Houle, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Life. Poems used book

Lucky Life. Poems

by Stern, Gerald

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395258095 ISBN: 039525809X

Description: First edition. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucky Life: Poems

by Stern, Gerald

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395257753 ISBN: 0395257751

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author FINE stated 1st printing in a NEAR FINE pictorial dust jacket (price intact, minor edge wear, closed tear, internal damp stain at foot of spine). Archival dust jacket protector provided. AUTHOR INSCRIBED: "For Maryanne / Best--/ Jerry S / Nov 4-'79" (in black ink on the half-title page). The 1977 Lamont Poetry Selection. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gordon Beckhorn -- Bookperson, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Life. Poems used book

Lucky Life. Poems

by Stern, Gerald

price: $65.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395257753 ISBN: 0395257751

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucky Life. the 1977 Lamont Poetry Selection. a Volume in the Houghton Mifflin New Poetry Series

by Stern, Gerald. (Signed).

price: $70.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395257753 ISBN: 0395257751

Description: SIGNED, INSCRIBED AND DATED BY GERALD STERN ON HALF TITLE PAGE. Fine hardback First Edition in Near Fine Dust Jacket with mild chips, small closed tear. 8vo. 88 pps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Life. Poems used book

Lucky Life. Poems

by Stern, Gerald

price: $100.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395257753 ISBN: 0395257751

Description: First edition. Spot of abrasion on bottom part of back fore-edge, otherwise a fine copy in price-clipped dustwrapper with tear at spot of abrasion and also a tiny bit of damage on front fore-edge. Signed by Stern on the title page and additionally inscribed on the half-title: "For dear-Love Jerry 10-03 Phila. " The 1977 Lamont Poetry Selection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Life. Poems used book

Lucky Life. Poems

by Stern, Gerald

price: $200.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395257753 ISBN: 0395257751

Description: Uncorrected proof. Spine a little sunned, otherwise a fine copy, in printed wrappers as issued. Signed by Stern on the front cover. The 1977 Lamont Poetry Selection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucky Life

by Stern, Gerald

price: $3.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) ISBN-13: 9780395258095 ISBN: 039525809X

Description: Fair. 039525809X Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lucky Life

by Stern, Gerald

price: $3.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) ISBN-13: 9780395258095 ISBN: 039525809X

Description: Fair. 039525809X Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lucky Life: Poems

by Stern, Gerald

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395258095 ISBN: 039525809X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good+ condition. Covers have light wear, slight crease on spine. Inside immaculate. Clean crisp pages. Tight binding. Nice copy. 88 p. Houghton Mifflin New Poetry Series. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nalarose books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lucky Life: Poems

by Stern, Gerald

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395258095 ISBN: 039525809X

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback 039525809x Clean and solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lucky Life

by Stern, Gerald

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395257753 ISBN: 0395257751

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0395257751. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lucky Life

by Stern, Gerald

price: $16.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395258095 ISBN: 039525809X

Description: Stern, Gerald. LUCKY LIFE. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1977. first printing. 88pp. 8vo. fine trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lucky Life: Poems (Hardcover)

by Stern, Gerald

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395258095 ISBN: 039525809X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 039525809x Foxing to edges of pages. Cloth binding has some spots to it. DJ is scuffed. 88p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grey Matter Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lucky Life Poems ( Advance Reading Copy/Proof)

by Stern, Gerald

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advance Reader's Copy Binding: Paper Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lucky Life: Poems

by Gerald Stern

price: $23.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780395258095 ISBN: 039525809X

Description: Acceptable. 039525809X. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lucky Life: Poems

by Stern, Gerald

price: $24.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780395257753 ISBN: 0395257751

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Irst edition, hardcover, very slight lean, otherwise a Near Fine copy in like dustjacket which has a half-inch closed tear to the top of the rear panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fahrenheit's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.