» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lucky Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Lucky Life

by Gerald Stern

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Lucky Life

by Stern, Gerald

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1977

Description: VG in VG DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucky Life

by Gerald Stern

price: $7.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Life (Classic Contemporary) new book

Lucky Life (Classic Contemporary)

by Stern, Gerald

price: $9.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Carnegie-Mellon University Press ISBN-13: 9780887482076 ISBN: 0887482074

Description: New. 0887482074 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Life (Classic Contemporary) new book

Lucky Life (Classic Contemporary)

by Gerald Stern

price: $9.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carnegie-Mellon University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780887482076 ISBN: 0887482074

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Life (Classic Contemporary) new book

Lucky Life (Classic Contemporary)

by Gerald Stern

price: $9.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carnegie-Mellon University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780887482076 ISBN: 0887482074

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Slight shelfwear. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucky Life

by Gerald Stern

price: $9.70

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1977

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library. 140-X. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucky Life (the 1977 Lamont Poetry Selection)

by Stern, Gerald

price: $15.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1977

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 88p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Life: the 1977 Lamont Poetry Selection used book

Lucky Life: the 1977 Lamont Poetry Selection

by Stern, Gerald

price: $24.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Like new-crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in a new Mylar protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucky Life used book

Lucky Life

by Stern, Gerald

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Softcover; Second Printing Publisher: Carnegie-Mellon University Press Date Published: (1995) ISBN-13: 9780887482076 ISBN: 0887482074

Description: VG+ 0887482074. Book is clean and tight; no prev owner name, no markings in text. Clean, bright covers, no chips, tears or creases, slight lifting of front cover.; Classic Contemporary. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson City Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lucky Life

by Stern, Gerald

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co. 1977

Description: First Edition. (Ex-Library) Shows normal library markings. Ffep has been neatly removed. Very good in a Very good dustjacket. w/mylar wrap. B-4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstall, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lucky Life

by Stern, Gerald

price: $10.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Hardback, Second Printing Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name written on inside of front cover. Small black dot (not return mark) on outside page edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Bayou Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lucky Life

by Stern, Gerald

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Miflin, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted sp, ltly bumped bottom corners. V. ltly warped r. brd. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme lt soil foxing on top. Ltly tanned eps. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, a few lt marks, a few sm tears. Sme lt edgwr at r. top. V. ltly tanned flaps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lucky Life

by Stern, Gerald

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1977

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. The 1977 Lamont Poetry Selection with the card from the Academy of American Poets laid-in. 8vo, 88 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abacus Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lucky Life (#5744)

by Stern, Gerald

price: $26.82

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1977

Description: Fine/near fine. out of print. first edition. Binding is cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliodisia Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Lucky Life used book

Lucky Life

by Stern, Gerald

price: $45.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: softcover Publisher: Carnegie Mellon University, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1995

Description: First edition. Trade paperback. Glossy, illustrated cover. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lucky Life

by Stern, Gerald

price: $45.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 1977

Description: F/F. Black cloth stamped in gilt on spine and blindstamped front panel. The Lamont Poetry Selection of the Academy of American Poets 1977, Alan Dugan, Philip Levine, and Charles Wright judges. Publicity sheet laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Herland Women & Culture Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Lucky Life (Classic Contemporary) used book

Lucky Life (Classic Contemporary)

by Gerald Stern

price: $66.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carnegie-Mellon University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780887482076 ISBN: 0887482074

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Lucky Life (Classic Contemporary) new book

Lucky Life (Classic Contemporary)

by Gerald Stern

price: $70.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carnegie-Mellon University Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780887482076 ISBN: 0887482074

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lucky Life

by Stern, Gerald

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1977

Description: 1st ed. A near fine copy of the book in a dj that is in beautiful condition but shows damp-staining inside the top edge (almost invisible in front, as dj is black). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomander Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Autobiography of Red: A Novel in Verse

Autobiography of Red: A Novel in Verse

by Anne Carson

see all from $7.91!

new only from $7.91!

The Cantos

The Cantos

by Ezra Pound

see all from $12.65!

new only from $16.59!

Purgatory

Purgatory

by Dante Alighieri

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.68!

The Descent of Alette

The Descent of Alette

by Alice Notley

see all from $6.30!

new only from $6.30!

Collected Poems

Collected Poems

by James Schuyler

see all from $9.08!

new only from $23.03!

Lives of the poets

Lives of the poets

by Michael Schmidt

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.00!