» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Luck Runs Out

by Charlotte MacLeod

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Luck Runs Out

by Macleod, Charlotte

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380541713 ISBN: 0380541718

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Luck Runs Out

by MacLeod, Charlotte

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380541713 ISBN: 0380541718

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Peter Shandy Mysteries. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Luck Runs Out

by Macleod, Charlotte

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780380541713 ISBN: 0380541718

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Luck Runs Out used book

The Luck Runs Out

by Macleod, Charlotte

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon, New York Date Published: Mar-1981 ISBN-13: 9780380541713 ISBN: 0380541718

Description: Not Issued jacket. Mar 1981, 4th printing, Avon paperback in VERY GOOD condition; no dust jacket as issued. Tight binding; cocked; a bit of edge wear; spine and hinge creases; clean, bright pages; small black stamp on copyright pages; no other marks. 192 p. (2833) (scanned image is of actual book) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Billstrom Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Luck Runs Out used book

The Luck Runs Out

by Macleod, Charlotte

price: $7.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380541713 ISBN: 0380541718

Description: [0-380-54171-8] [circa 1980s], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. (Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Luck Runs Out (Peter Shandy Mysteries)

by Macleod, Charlotte

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780380541713 ISBN: 0380541718

Description: Very Good. 0380541718 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Luck Runs Out

by Charlotte Macleod

price: $10.45

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1979-10 ISBN-13: 9780385155625 ISBN: 038515562X

Description: Fair. Hardcover with mylar covered dust jacket. Ex-library with usual labels and stampings, including card envelope on back end page. Light surface wear on mylar cover and dust jacket; minor rub wear on book cover edges; moderate rub wear on corners. Page blocks soiled. Interior pages clean and tight to spine with no notes (other than library's), underlining, or highlighting; several bent corner tips. still a good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lettie D. Witt, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Luck Runs Out

by Charlotte Macleod

price: $24.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 10/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780385155625 ISBN: 038515562X

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Luck Runs Out

by Macleod, Charlotte

price: $35.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, N. Y. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385155625 ISBN: 038515562X

Description: Cover Art. Good in Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear. Moisture stain to the top and bottom of the spine on the pages. The jacket has a clip but not price. Light yellowing to the pages........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Luck Runs Out

by Macleod, Charlotte

price: $60.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Crime Club, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385155625 ISBN: 038515562X

Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine jacket. Remainder dots top and bottom edge, remainder spray bottom edge. Jacket barely nicked. Really a nice copy. Author's third book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Luck Runs Out (Peter Shandy Mysteries)

by Charlotte Macleod

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780380541713 ISBN: 0380541718

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Luck Runs Out

by Macleod, Charlotte

price: $3.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380541713 ISBN: 0380541718

Description: Good in good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tale of Two Sisters, LA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Luck Runs Out (a Peter Shandy Mystery)

by Macleod, Charlotte

price: $5.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Printing Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380541713 ISBN: 0380541718

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Luck Runs Out

by Charlotte Macleod

price: $9.09

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385155625 ISBN: 038515562X

Description: Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Luck Runs Out

by Charlotte Macleod

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385155625 ISBN: 038515562X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Luck Runs Out

by Charlotte Macleod

price: $11.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385155625 ISBN: 038515562X

Description: Acceptable. X-library-Pockets & Markings. DJ/Cover wrapped in plastic. Cover/corners/edges show wear. Binding/Spine warped from use but intact. Shows wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Luck Runs Out, the: a Peter Shandy Mystery ( Signed )

by Macleod, Charlotte

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First paper ed. First print Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380541713 ISBN: 0380541718

Description: VG SIGNED Mass paper in blue wraps, title on spine in white on green panel. Spine creased and canted. Wraps glossy. Pages clean, flat and white. 192 pgs. Inscribed by author on title page. shelve Mystery Mystery/Thriller. 9-140-1077721. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Luck Runs Out (Peter Shandy Mysteries)

by Charlotte Macleod

price: $16.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) Date Published: 1984-06 ISBN-13: 9780380541713 ISBN: 0380541718

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Luck Runs Out (Peter Shandy Mysteries)

by Charlotte Macleod

price: $26.16

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) Date Published: 1984-06 ISBN-13: 9780380541713 ISBN: 0380541718

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Luck Runs Out

by Macleod, Charlotte

price: $35.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385155625 ISBN: 038515562X

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library Mylar cover normal library markings. Books edges a re little rough. D/J is a little rough also. book is firm and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Samm44, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Luck Runs Out

by Charlotte Macleod

price: $39.89

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Curley & Assoc ISBN-13: 9780893403812 ISBN: 0893403814

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Luck Runs Out

by Charlotte Macleod

price: $43.92

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Curley & Assoc Date Published: 1982-06 ISBN-13: 9780893403812 ISBN: 0893403814

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Luck Runs Out (Peter Shandy Mysteries)

by Charlotte Macleod

price: $49.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780380541713 ISBN: 0380541718

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Luck Runs Out

by Charlotte Macleod

price: $70.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780385155625 ISBN: 038515562X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Luck Runs Out

by MacLeod, Charlotte

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380541713 ISBN: 0380541718

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Peter Shandy Mysteries. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: alicewonderbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.