» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lucid Dreaming

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lucid Dreaming

by Stephen LaBerge, Ph.D.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Lucid Dreaming used book

Lucid Dreaming

by Laberge, Stephen, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345333551 ISBN: 0345333551

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Lucid Dreaming used book

Lucid Dreaming

by Laberge, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345333551 ISBN: 0345333551

Description: Fair. 0345333551 Fifth printing, 1987. Binding square and tight, with one faint spine creasing. Pages clean and unmarked with fairly mild age-tanning. The main blemish/problem is that it appears that the front cover got wet and there are 2 worn/rubbed/torn spots as well as a long crease on the lower front cover. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Baylah's Books & More, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucid Dreaming used book

Lucid Dreaming

by Stephen Laberge

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345333551 ISBN: 0345333551

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucid Dreaming used book

Lucid Dreaming

by Stephen Laberge

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345333551 ISBN: 0345333551

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucid Dreaming used book

Lucid Dreaming

by Stephen Laberge

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345333551 ISBN: 0345333551

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucid Dreaming used book

Lucid Dreaming

by Stephen Laberge

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345333551 ISBN: 0345333551

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucid Dreaming used book

Lucid Dreaming

by Stephen Laberge

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345333551 ISBN: 0345333551

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucid Dreaming used book

Lucid Dreaming

by Stephen Laberge

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345333551 ISBN: 0345333551

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucid Dreaming used book

Lucid Dreaming

by Stephen Laberge

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345333551 ISBN: 0345333551

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucid Dreaming used book

Lucid Dreaming

by Stephen Laberge

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345333551 ISBN: 0345333551

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucid Dreaming used book

Lucid Dreaming

by Stephen Laberge

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345333551 ISBN: 0345333551

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucid Dreaming used book

Lucid Dreaming

by Stephen Laberge

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345333551 ISBN: 0345333551

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucid Dreaming used book

Lucid Dreaming

by Stephen Laberge

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345333551 ISBN: 0345333551

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucid Dreaming used book

Lucid Dreaming

by Stephen Laberge

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345333551 ISBN: 0345333551

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucid Dreaming used book

Lucid Dreaming

by Stephen Laberge

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1986-07 ISBN-13: 9780345333551 ISBN: 0345333551

Description: Near Fine. Light to moderate shelf/cover wear with light foxing to outer page edges. Only the first chapter was read as those pages are not as crispy tight as the bulk of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucid Dreaming used book

Lucid Dreaming

by LaBerge, Stephen, Ph.D.

price: $3.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345333551 ISBN: 0345333551

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Tightly bound, clean. Cover has scratches, edgewear/chips, creasing on edges. MMPB read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucid Dreaming used book

Lucid Dreaming

by Laberge, Stephen

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345333551 ISBN: 0345333551

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Creasing to spine. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucid Dreaming used book

Lucid Dreaming

by Laberge, Stephen

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345333551 ISBN: 0345333551

Description: Very Good. 0345333551 Used Book. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucid Dreaming used book

Lucid Dreaming

by LaBerge, Stephen, Ph.D.

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345333551 ISBN: 0345333551

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Like new-small tear on front cover upper corner-all inside pages look great. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Miteff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lucid Dreaming. the Power of Being Awake & Aware in Your Dreams

by Laberge, Stephen

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1985

Description: Near fine copy (very light shelf wear). Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucid Dreaming used book

Lucid Dreaming

by Laberge, Stephen

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Publisher: 1986; 1986, c.1985 Date Published: New York: Ballantine Books, ISBN-13: 9780345333551 ISBN: 0345333551

Description: Very good condition. xii, 304 p. 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucid Dreaming used book

Lucid Dreaming

by Stephen Laberge

price: $5.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345333551 ISBN: 0345333551

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Lucid Dreaming used book

Lucid Dreaming

by Laberge, Stephen

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780345333551 ISBN: 0345333551

Description: Good. Light shelf wear. Spine/corner bumps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Lucid Dreaming used book

Lucid Dreaming

by Laberge, Stephen

price: $30.58

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345333551 ISBN: 0345333551

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Lucid Dreaming used book

Lucid Dreaming

by Stephen Laberge

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780345333551 ISBN: 0345333551

Description: Good. Shelf wear shown Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 22, 2008
By Anthony, San Francisco, CA

"I liked this book, but found LaBerge's other book, Exploring the World of Lucid Dreaming, to be a greater resource. I gave this book away. But it's a good place to start."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 22, 2008
By Lance, The United States

"Recommended to me in an off-handed manner by a counselor, this book helped me get rid of some bad sleep disorders. After I read it, I found that I'd been awake but not aware in my dreams. I learned how to recognize when I was dreaming and take advantage of it, instead of letting my subconsious phobias take over and run their course. My sleep became as enjoyable as it was frightening. After a while, because my sleep became normal, I stopped having the lucid dreams. I'll take the peaceful sleep, though. This is not a mystical, or shamanistic work in the manner of Castaneda, it's a scientific, medical study. Most bookstores and libraries put it with Castaneda, stating that anything to do with dreams has to go in the Mystical section. Shame. I highly recommend this for anyone having sleep disorders."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.