» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Lubitsch Touch: A Critical Study

by Herman G Weinberg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Lubitsch Touch: a Critical Study used book

The Lubitsch Touch: a Critical Study

by Herman G. Weinberg

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: E. P. Dutton Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear, some light front, and back cover creases. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lubitsch Touch a Critical Study

by Herman Weinberg

price: $5.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: E P DUTTON & CO INC Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. 3rd revised and enlarged edition; Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lubitsch Touch: a Critical Study

by Weinberg, Herman G.

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co., Inc., New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Fair. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. xxvi, 344 pp., biblio., filmography; 18 cm. Previous owner's notation on flyleaf, otherwise tight & clean. Large corner crease/front cover. Includes Evaluations and Tributes from luminaries in the film world. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lubitsch Touch: a Critical Study

by Weinberg, Herman G.

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Octavo; 344 pp (including bibliography, filmography and black & white photo illustrations); Good+ stiff wrappers; rubbed with nicks, shelfwear, lightly sunned, pencil notes on rear endpapers, small bookseller stamp; else clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lubitsch Touch

by Herman G. Weinberg

price: $11.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Soft cover, paperback, creases to spine and cover, clean inside, shelf ww. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lubitsch Touch: a Critical Study

by Herman G. Weinberg

price: $29.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Publications Inc Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486234830 ISBN: 0486234835

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lubitsch Touch: a Critical Study

by Herman G. Weinberg

price: $29.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Publications Inc Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486234830 ISBN: 0486234835

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lubitsch Touch. a Critical Study

by Herman G. Weinberg

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lubitsch Touch a Critical Study

by Weinberg, Herman

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Reader copy. Fair copy clean gs167. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: mylene millon, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Lubitsch Touch

by Weinberg, Herman G

price: $6.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1968

Description: Good+ Light shelfwear; sticker on front cover; light creasing on back cover; spare notes inside back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lubitsch Touch

by Herman G. Weinberg

price: $29.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Publications Inc Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486234830 ISBN: 0486234835

Description: Good. 1977 printing. Curling at fore edge of front cover. Covers show some rubbing, creases and light peeling/wear at edges. Book is canted. Toning at page edges. copyright date inside book different than "officially" listed Thank you for browsing. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lubitsch Touch: a Critical Study

by Herman G. Weinberg

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Publications Inc Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486234830 ISBN: 0486234835

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lubitsch Touch: a Critical Study

by Herman G. Weinberg

price: $65.29

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: DOVER PUBLICATIONS INC. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486234830 ISBN: 0486234835

Description: Published by Dover Publications Inc. in 1978. Paperback. Number of pages: 366. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Covers worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.