About this title: The National Football League's most menacing and talented defensive player tells of life in the fast lane on and off the field and discusses, for the first time, his bout with drugs. "Taylor writes about football in stunning and beautiful detail".--Washington Post Book World.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780446347259ISBN:0446347256
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. cover and binding wear, T82. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780446347259ISBN:0446347256
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. may have price &/or mark on cover. cover wear all pages readable! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780812917031ISBN:0812917030
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780812917031ISBN:0812917030
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover, great reading condition, pages clean, dj has shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 225 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1987-07-12
ISBN-13:9780812917031ISBN:0812917030
Description: Good. This is an ex library copy binding tight pages clean with usual markings. Some pages in this book have been dog-ear folded. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780812917031ISBN:0812917030
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0812917030 There is a red remainder mark on the top edge of the pages. The dust jacket has a little shelf wear. This is a book about football from the perspective of on the better players of the 1980s. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780446347259ISBN:0446347256
Description: Very Good. Text is toned, otherwise binding is straight and tight, book is straight and unmarked. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: c1987
Description: Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. Several b/w photos, remainder mark on top edge, else pages bright, a solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: c1987
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Several b/w photos, pages bright, a solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.