» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

LT: Living on the Edge

by Lawrence E Taylor, J.D., David Falkner

About this title: The National Football League's most menacing and talented defensive player tells of life in the fast lane on and off the field and discusses, for the first time, his bout with drugs. "Taylor writes about football in stunning and beautiful detail".--Washington Post Book World.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Lt: Living on the Edge

by Taylor, Lawrence E, J.D., And Falkner, David, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812917031 ISBN: 0812917030

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 225 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Lt: Living on the Edge

by Taylor, Lawrence E, J.D., And Falkner, David, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812917031 ISBN: 0812917030

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 225 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Lt: Living on the Edge

by Taylor, Lawrence; Falkner, David

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812917031 ISBN: 0812917030

Description: Good in Fair jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lt: Living on the Edge

by Taylor, Lawrence And David Falkner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812917031 ISBN: 0812917030

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

LT: Living on the Edge

by Taylor, Lawrence E, J.D., and Falkner, David

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446347259 ISBN: 0446347256

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. cover and binding wear, T82. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple C Enterprises, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

LT: Living on the Edge

by Taylor, Lawrence E, J.D., and Falkner, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446347259 ISBN: 0446347256

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. may have price &/or mark on cover. cover wear all pages readable! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lt: Living on the Edge

by Falkner/Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446347259 ISBN: 0446347256

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lt: Living on the Edge

by Lawrence Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812917031 ISBN: 0812917030

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lt: Living on the Edge

by Lawrence Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Random House Date Published: 7/12/1987 ISBN-13: 9780812917031 ISBN: 0812917030

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lt: Living on the Edge

by Lawrence Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812917031 ISBN: 0812917030

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lt: Living on the Edge

by Lawrence Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812917031 ISBN: 0812917030

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lt: Living on the Edge

by Lawrence Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812917031 ISBN: 0812917030

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Dampstained. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lt: Living on the Edge

by Lawrence Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812917031 ISBN: 0812917030

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

LT: Living on the Edge

by Taylor, Lawrence E, J.D., and Falkner, David

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446347259 ISBN: 0446347256

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lt: Living on the Edge

by Falkner/Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446347259 ISBN: 0446347256

Description: Good. 0446347256 EDGE WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

LT: Living on the Edge

by Taylor, Lawrence E, J.D., and Falkner, David

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446347259 ISBN: 0446347256

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

LT: Living on the Edge

by Taylor, Lawrence E, J.D., and Falkner, David, and Faulkner, David

price: $2.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812917031 ISBN: 0812917030

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover, great reading condition, pages clean, dj has shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 225 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lt: Living on the Edge

by Lawrence Taylor

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987-07-12 ISBN-13: 9780812917031 ISBN: 0812917030

Description: Good. This is an ex library copy binding tight pages clean with usual markings. Some pages in this book have been dog-ear folded. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lt: Living on the Edge

by Lawrence Taylor

price: $3.45

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987-07-12 ISBN-13: 9780812917031 ISBN: 0812917030

Description: Book is like new. This is a 1978 hardcover with dust jacket in great shape. It is free of remainder marks. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lt: Living on the Edge

by Taylor, Lawrence

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812917031 ISBN: 0812917030

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0812917030 There is a red remainder mark on the top edge of the pages. The dust jacket has a little shelf wear. This is a book about football from the perspective of on the better players of the 1980s. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lt: Living on the Edge used book

Lt: Living on the Edge

by Taylor, Lawrence; Faulkner, David

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446347259 ISBN: 0446347256

Description: Very Good. Text is toned, otherwise binding is straight and tight, book is straight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lt / Living on the Edge

by Taylor, Lawrence And Falkner, David

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: c1987

Description: Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket. Several b/w photos, remainder mark on top edge, else pages bright, a solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lt / Living on the Edge

by Taylor, Lawrence And Falkner, David

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: c1987

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Several b/w photos, pages bright, a solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lt Living on the Edge

by Taylor

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446347259 ISBN: 0446347256

Description: Good. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND WEAR. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

LT: Living on the Edge

by Taylor, Lawrence E, J.D., and Falkner, David, and Faulkner, David

price: $7.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812917031 ISBN: 0812917030

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 225 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.