» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Loyalty Effect: The Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, & Lasting Value

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Loyalty Effect: The Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, & Lasting Value

by Frederick F Reichheld

About this title: Loyalty is by no means dead. In fact the principles of loyalty ...are alive and well at the heart of every company with an enduring record of high productivity, solid profits, and steady expansion. From "The Loyalty Effect". The business world seems to have given up on loyalty: many major corporations now lose - and have to replace - half their ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Frederick F. Reichheld, Thomas Teal

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781578516872 ISBN: 1578516870

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Frederick F. Reichheld, Thomas Teal

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578516872 ISBN: 1578516870

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Frederick F. Reichheld, Thomas Teal

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781578516872 ISBN: 1578516870

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Loyalty Effect: The Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, & Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: The Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, & Lasting Value

by Reichheld, Frederick F, and Teal, Thomas

price: $2.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578516872 ISBN: 1578516870

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 323 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Loyalty Effect: The Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, & Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: The Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, & Lasting Value

by Reichheld, Frederick F, and Teal, Thomas

price: $3.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578516872 ISBN: 1578516870

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 323 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Loyalty Effect: The Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, & Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: The Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, & Lasting Value

by Reichheld, Frederick F

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781578516872 ISBN: 1578516870

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, appears never used, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, ft cover crease, mild shelf wear. 323 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Loyalty Effect: The Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, & Lasting Value new book

The Loyalty Effect: The Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, & Lasting Value

by Reichheld, Frederick F

price: $7.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578516872 ISBN: 1578516870

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne Weissman, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Reichheld, Frederick F.; Teal, Thomas

price: $8.63

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvard Business Press ISBN-13: 9781578516872 ISBN: 1578516870

Description: Very Good. 1578516870 Softcover book is in excellent condition, 1st printing, no spine creases, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value new book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Reichheld, Frederick F.; Teal, Thomas

price: $9.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2001-09-15 ISBN-13: 9781578516872 ISBN: 1578516870

Description: New. New, unread paperback bookWe ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Loyalty Effect: The Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, & Lasting Value new book

The Loyalty Effect: The Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, & Lasting Value

by Reichheld, Frederick F

list price: $17.95

our price: $16.16

you save: $1.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578516872 ISBN: 1578516870

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value new book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Reichheld, Frederick F. / Teal, Thomas

price: $16.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Pr Date Published: 2001-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781578516872 ISBN: 1578516870

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781578516872. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value new book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Frederick F. Reichheld, Thomas Teal

price: $17.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578516872 ISBN: 1578516870

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Loyalty Effect, the, the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value new book

Loyalty Effect, the, the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Reichheld, Frederick F

price: $24.67

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(Harvard Business School Press) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578516872 ISBN: 1578516870

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.201 by 6.098 inches. (352 pages) loyalty is by no means dead. in fact the principles of loyalty...are alive and well at the heart of every company with an enduring record of high productivity, solid profits, and steady expansion. from the loyalty effect the business world seems to have given up on loyalty: many major corporations now lose-and have to replace-half their customers in five years, half their employees in four, and half their investors in less than one. fred ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Frederick F. Reichheld, Thomas Teal

price: $1.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578516872 ISBN: 1578516870

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Frederick F. Reichheld, Thomas Teal

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvard Business School Press ISBN-13: 9781578516872 ISBN: 1578516870

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Frederick F. Reichheld, Thomas Teal

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578516872 ISBN: 1578516870

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book and/or book has writing/highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Reichheld, Frederick F.; Teal, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvard Business Press ISBN-13: 9781578516872 ISBN: 1578516870

Description: Fair. 1578516870 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781578516872 ISBN: 1578516870

Description: Very good. Gently used. Inside unmarked. Books ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Loyalty Effect, the: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

Loyalty Effect, the: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Reichheld, Frederick F

price: $3.72

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 01/08/2001 ISBN-13: 9781578516872 ISBN: 1578516870

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Frederick F. Reichheld, Thomas Teal

price: $6.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578516872 ISBN: 1578516870

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Few to No Markings in Text. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Loyalty Effect the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Reichheld, Frederick F. & Thomas Teal

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578516872 ISBN: 1578516870

Description: Near Fine. 1578516870. Like new. Business. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.1 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 323 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Loyalty Effect used book

Loyalty Effect

by Reichheld

price: $7.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: HARV BUS ISBN-13: 9781578516872 ISBN: 1578516870

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Loyalty Effect, the: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

Loyalty Effect, the: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Reichheld, Frederick F.; Teal, Thomas

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business School Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781578516872 ISBN: 1578516870

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Reichheld, Frederick F.; Teal, Thomas

price: $7.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business Press Date Published: 9/15/2001 ISBN-13: 9781578516872 ISBN: 1578516870

Description: Fine. 1578516870 Clean pages, tightly bound, no marks. 100% satisfaction guarantee. USPS delivery confirmation on every order. All used books are cleaned individually. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Rescued Pages, VT, USA

Reliability: High

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value used book

The Loyalty Effect: the Hidden Force Behind Growth, Profits, and Lasting Value

by Frederick F. Reichheld; Thomas Teal

price: $8.89

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard Business Press Date Published: 2001-09-15 ISBN-13: 9781578516872 ISBN: 1578516870

Description: Very Good. Writing inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 13, 2009
By Steve, The United States

"During these economically difficult times, understanding and growing customer loyalty is essential to profitabilty. This book provides some basics on metrics and taking action--but don't treat it as a bible!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 6, 2007
By Teresa, Chicago, IL

"Precursor to "The Ultimate Question.""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
9 of 9 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.