New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies

by Lynn Fischer, W Virgil Brown, M.D.

About this title: "Lowfat Cooking For Dummies" features over 150 tasty, easy-to-prepare recipes for brown-bag lunches, Sunday brunches, dinner parties, and more. 50+ illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Lowfat Cooking for Dummies used book

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies

by Lynn Fischer W. Virgil Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764550355 ISBN: 0764550357

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies used book

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies

by Lynn Fischer; W. Virgil Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764550355 ISBN: 0764550357

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies used book

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies

by Lynn Fischer W. Virgil Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764550355 ISBN: 0764550357

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies used book

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies

by Lynn Fischer; W. Virgil Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764550355 ISBN: 0764550357

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies used book

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies

by Lynn Fischer W. Virgil Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764550355 ISBN: 0764550357

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies used book

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies

by Lynn Fischer; W. Virgil Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1997-04-21 ISBN-13: 9780764550355 ISBN: 0764550357

Description: Good. Soft covers without dust jackets some edge wears and spine creasesLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies used book

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies

by Lynn Fischer; W. Virgil Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1997-04-21 ISBN-13: 9780764550355 ISBN: 0764550357

Description: Good. Corners of cover are bent a little. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies used book

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies

by W. Virgil Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764550355 ISBN: 0764550357

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies used book

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies

by W. Virgil Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764550355 ISBN: 0764550357

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies used book

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies

by Fischer, Lynn; Brown, W. Virgil

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 4/21/1997 ISBN-13: 9780764550355 ISBN: 0764550357

Description: Fine. 0764550357 s from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast, thank you for your order Wear on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies new book

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies

by Fischer, Lynn; Brown, W. Virgil

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764550355 ISBN: 0764550357

Description: New. 0764550357 S TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies used book

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies

by Fischer, Lynn, and Brown, W Virgil, M.D.

price: $3.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764550355 ISBN: 0764550357

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 408 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lydia Wilson, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies used book

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies

by Fischer, Lynn; Brown, W. Virgil

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764550355 ISBN: 0764550357

Description: Good. 0764550357 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies used book

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies

by Lynn Fischer; W. Virgil Brown

price: $5.79

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1997-04-21 ISBN-13: 9780764550355 ISBN: 0764550357

Description: Like New. Book is new with minor stain on edge and shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies new book

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies

by Fischer, Lynn; Brown, W. Virgil

price: $6.25

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764550355 ISBN: 0764550357

Description: New. 0764550357 Will in 24 hours. Book in great condition. Will be ped in bubble er. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Book Drive, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies used book

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies

by Fischer, Lynn; Brown, W. Virgil

price: $6.49

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764550355 ISBN: 0764550357

Description: Very Good. 0764550357 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies used book

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies

by Fischer, Lynn

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764550355 ISBN: 0764550357

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies used book

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies

by Fischer, Lynn

price: $10.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: IDG Books, Foster City, CA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764550355 ISBN: 0764550357

Description: Fine. Softcover, later printing, 408 pages; very clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies [Paperback] By Fischer, Lynn; Brown, W. Virgil

by Lynn Fischer; W. Virgil Brown

price: $11.49

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1997-04-21 ISBN-13: 0785555550353

Description: New. New, pristine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Good Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Low Fat Cooking for Dummies used book

Low Fat Cooking for Dummies

by Fischer, Lynn; Brown, W. Virgil

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide, Inc. 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764550355 ISBN: 0764550357

Description: Small quarto, black and yellow wraps, softcover. Near fine. Foreword by Virgil Brown. chockfull of hints on how to turn usually high-fat fare like Hollandaise Sauce and White Sauce into something light and tasty. Desserts such as Strawberry Cheesecake and Peach and Blackberry Tart can, at last, be enjoyed as a guilt-free pleasure. Brimming with suggestions for healthy, lowfat eating on every page. 408 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies used book

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies

by Fischer, Lynn

price: $12.95

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide, Foster City Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764550355 ISBN: 0764550357

Description: Very Good. 0764550357 A little light wear on cover corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Wake, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies

by Fischer, Lynn

price: $13.79

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 0785555550353

Description: Good. 1997 copyright soft cover no marks, no writting clean clear text tight binding no spine creases little edge wear corner wear few dog eared pages slight moisture damage to first few chapters. pages wavy. dc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies new book

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies

by Fischer, Lynn; Brown, W. Virgil

price: $19.35

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764550355 ISBN: 0764550357

Description: New. 0764550357 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies used book

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies

by Fischer, Lynn, Brown, M.D., W. Virgil

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, Somerset, New Jersey Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764550355 ISBN: 0764550357

Description: Good; 1997. First Edition, First Printing. Softbound. Book good, no jacket. No PO marks, 408pp, index. Damp rippling to 50 pages, cover edgeworn, a few PO finger fruits. At last, a clean and easy way to understand low fat cooking and apply it whenever... 0764550357. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies new book

Lowfat Cooking for Dummies

by Fischer, Lynn, and Brown, W Virgil, M.D.

price: $20.08

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764550355 ISBN: 0764550357

Description: New. Glued binding. 408 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?