» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Low income youth in urban areas : a critical review of the literature

by Bernard Goldstein

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Low Income Youth in Urban Areas

by Goldstein, Bernard

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York: Holt, Rinehart and Win

Description: Good. Paperback, 280 pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Low Income Youth in Urban Areas: a Critical Review of the Literature

by Goldstein, Bernard

price: $3.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Publisher: NY Holt 1967.; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Low Income Youth in Urban Areas: a Critical Review of the Literature

by Goldstein, Bernard (Born 1925)

price: $5.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780030627507 ISBN: 0030627508

Description: Very Good. 0030627508. In collaboration with Barbara Steinberg & Harry C. Bredemeier. NY: Holt, [1967]. 1st Edition, 2nd printing. vii+[1]+280pp. Trade paperback. A very good copy. 15.0 ounces = 427 grams. 9.1 x 6.0 x 0.6 inches = 22.7 x 15 x 1.5cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Low Income Youth in Urban Areas: a Critical Review of the Literature

by Bernard, Goldstein

price: $5.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: International Thomson Publishing ISBN-13: 9780030627507 ISBN: 0030627508

Description: Very Good. 0030627508 Rare Vintage Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Low Income Youth in Urban Areas: a Critical Review of the Literature

by Goldstein, Bernard

price: $7.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780030627507 ISBN: 0030627508

Description: Good/heavy Cover Wear/Clean Text. 0030627508. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Low Income Youth in Urban Areas: a Critical Review of the Literature

by Goldstein, Bernard

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc Date Published: 1967

Description: Pages slightly yellowed. Front cover slightly curled otherwise Good Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Low Income Youth in Urban Areas: a Critical Review of the Literature. With the Assistance of Barbara Steinberg and Harry C. Bredemeier

by Bernard Goldstein

price: $5.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York, Holt Rinehart And Winst Date Published: 1967

Description: GOOD. Good paperback copy, not an ex-library. Previous owner's name on front endpaper, otherwise text is unmarked and clean. Spine is uncreased, binding is tight, sturdy, and square. Wraps have light shelfwear and sun-fading. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Low Income Youth in Urban Areas: a Critical Review of the Literature

by Goldstein, Bernard

price: $13.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt, NY Date Published: 1967

Description: First edition. Very good in wrappers, a paperback. Stamp on title page, inside back cover and on foredges of pages. Corners slightly flared. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Low Income Youth in Urban Areas: a Critical Review of the Literature

by Goldstein, Bernard

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt, NY Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in wrappers, a paperback. Later printing. Text clean. Corners flared. Cover lightly yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Low Income Youth in Urban Areas: a Critical Review of the Literature

by Goldstein, Bernard

price: $12.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc. 1967 Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. Soft Cover. Very Good. Ex-seminary Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catacomb Books, Inc., SC, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Low Income Youth in Urban Areas: a Critical Review of the Literature

by Goldstein Bernard

price: $29.94

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1967

Description: 280p paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.