» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Low Fat and Loving It: How to Lower Your Fat Intake and Still Eat the Foods You Love-200 Delicious Recipes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Low Fat and Loving It: How to Lower Your Fat Intake and Still Eat the Foods You Love-200 Delicious Recipes

by Ruth Spear (Introduction by), Maureen Henderson, M.D., D.P.H. (Foreword by)

About this title: Ruth Spear proves that balanced eating isn't boring in this collection of nutritional tips and 200 delicious recipes that trade high-fat foods for low-fat ones--without sacrificing taste. "Food . . . so delicious I'd love eating it even if fat didn't matter".--Gael Greene, restaurant critic, New York magazine.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Low Fat and Loving It: How to Lower Your Fat Intake and Still Eat the Foods You Love: 200 Delicious Recipes

by Spear, Ruth, And Henderson, Maureen, M.D., D.P. H

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446515351 ISBN: 0446515353

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 318 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Low Fat and Loving It: How to Lower Your Fat Intake and Still Eat the Foods You Love: 200 Delicious Recipes

by Spear, Ruth, And Henderson, Maureen, M.D., D.P. H

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446515351 ISBN: 0446515353

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 318 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Low Fat and Loving It: How to Lower Your Fat Intake and Still Eat the Foods You Love: 200 Delicious Recipes

by Spear, Ruth, And Henderson, Maureen, M.D., D.P. H

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446515351 ISBN: 0446515353

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 318 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Low Fat and Loving It: How to Lower Your Fat Intake and Still Eat the Foods You Love: 200 Delicious Recipes

by Spear, Ruth, And Henderson, Maureen, M.D., D.P. H

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446515351 ISBN: 0446515353

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 318 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Low Fat and Loving It: How to Lower Your Fat Intake and Still Eat the Foods You Love: 200 Delicious Recipes

by Spear, Ruth, And Henderson, Maureen, M.D., D.P. H

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446515351 ISBN: 0446515353

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 318 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Low Fat and Loving It: How to Lower Your Fat Intake and Still Eat the Foods You Love-200 Delicious Recipes used book

Low Fat and Loving It: How to Lower Your Fat Intake and Still Eat the Foods You Love-200 Delicious Recipes

by Spear, Ruth (Introduction By), And Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446393492 ISBN: 0446393495

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 340 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Low Fat and Loving It: How to Lower Your Fat Intake and Still Eat the Foods You Love-200 Delicious Recipes used book

Low Fat and Loving It: How to Lower Your Fat Intake and Still Eat the Foods You Love-200 Delicious Recipes

by Spear, Ruth (Introduction By), And Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446393492 ISBN: 0446393495

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 340 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Low Fat and Loving It: How to Lower Your Fat Intake and Still Eat the Foods You Love-200 Delicious Recipes

by Spear, Ruth A.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446515351 ISBN: 0446515353

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good + in Very Good jacket An excellent copy with secure binding and clean, intact pages. Almost no shelf wear to edges and corners. dj has minor wrinkling along bottom of spine and a couple of very small marks on back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wordcage Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Low Fat & Loving It: How to Lower Your Fat Intake and Still Eat the Foods You Love

by Spear, Ruth

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446515351 ISBN: 0446515353

Description: Fine/Like New. 0446515353. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Low Fat & Loving It: How to Lower Your Fat Intake and Still Eat the Foods You Love

by Spear, Ruth; Henderson, Maureen

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446515351 ISBN: 0446515353

Description: Very Good/Very Clean text/tight Copy. 0446515353. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Low Fat and Loving It: How to Lower Your Fat Intake and Still Eat the Foods You Love

by Spear, Ruth A.; Henderson, Maureen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780446515351 ISBN: 0446515353

Description: Very Good. 0446515353 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D89. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Low Fat & Loving It: How to Lower Your Fat Intake and Still Eat the Foods You Love

by Spear, Ruth; Henderson, Maureen

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446515351 ISBN: 0446515353

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 318 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Low Fat and Loving It: How to Lower Your Fat Intake and Still Eat the Foods You Love

by Ruth A. Spear, Maureen Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446515351 ISBN: 0446515353

Description: New. New Hardback edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Low Fat and Loving It: How to Lower Your Fat Intake and Still Eat the Foods You Love

by Ruth A. Spear, Maureen Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446515351 ISBN: 0446515353

Description: Fine. Hardback edition with original dustjacket in like new condition. No markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Low Fat & Loving It

by Spear, Ruth

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446515351 ISBN: 0446515353

Description: Good in Good jacket. BOMC edition, old price written inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Low Fat & Loving It: How to Lower Your Fat Intake and Still Eat the Foods You Love: 200 Delicious Recipes

by Spear, Ruth A.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York, NY Date Published: c1991 ISBN-13: 9780446515351 ISBN: 0446515353

Description: Henderson, Maureen. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Brand new book. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Henderson, Maureen. xviii, 318 p. ; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 306-307) and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T & S Designs LLC, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Low Fat and Loving It: How to Lower Your Fat Intake and Still Eat the Foods You Love

by Ruth A. Spear; Maureen Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780446515351 ISBN: 0446515353

Description: Good. Hardcover no dustjacketsDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Low Fat and Loving It: How to Lower Your Fat Intake and Still Eat the Foods You Love

by Ruth A. Spear; Maureen Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991-01 ISBN-13: 9780446515351 ISBN: 0446515353

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Low Fat and Loving It: How to Lower Your Fat Intake and Still Eat the Foods You Love

by Ruth A. Spear Maureen Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446515351 ISBN: 0446515353

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Low Fat and Loving It: How to Lower Your Fat Intake and Still Eat the Foods You Love

by Maureen Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446515351 ISBN: 0446515353

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Low Fat & Loving It: How to Lower Your Fat Intake and Still Eat the Foods You Love used book

Low Fat & Loving It: How to Lower Your Fat Intake and Still Eat the Foods You Love

by Ruth A. Spear

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446393492 ISBN: 0446393495

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Low Fat & Loving It: How to Lower Your Fat Intake and Still Eat the Foods You Love used book

Low Fat & Loving It: How to Lower Your Fat Intake and Still Eat the Foods You Love

by Ruth A. Spear

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780446393492 ISBN: 0446393495

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Low Fat and Loving It: How to Lower Your Fat Intake and Still Eat the Foods You Love

by Ruth A. Spear Maureen Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446515351 ISBN: 0446515353

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Low Fat and Loving It: How to Lower Your Fat Intake and Still Eat the Foods You Love

by Ruth A. Spear Maureen Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BOMC/BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446515351 ISBN: 0446515353

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -BOMC/BCE, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Low Fat and Loving It: How to Lower Your Fat Intake and Still Eat the Foods You Love

by Ruth A. Spear, Maureen Henderson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446515351 ISBN: 0446515353

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.