» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Low Energy Electrons and Surface Chemistry

by G. Ertl, J. Kuppers

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Low Energy Electrons and Surface Chemistry (Monographs in Modern Chemistry; Vol. 4)

by Gerhard Ertl, Jurgen Kuppers

price: $44.55

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9783527255627 ISBN: 3527255621

Description: 251 pp., Hardcover, handstamp to front free endpaper, else near fine *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Low Energy Electrons and Surface Chemistry

by Ertl, Gerhard & Jurgen Kuppers

price: $47.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Verlag Chemie, Germany Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. Octavo 6" x 9" [Disp-Phy]. 251 pp. Hardcover, bound in black cloth with protective cover. Light shelf-wear. Some small red checkmarks in the margin of a few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Low Energy Electrons and Surface Chemistry

by G. Ertl; J. Kuppers

price: $55.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Verlag Chemie Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9783527255627 ISBN: 3527255621

Description: Poor/No Jacket. 3527255621 Ex-Library Monographs in Modern Chemistry, Volume 4. Usual ex-library features. Binding is slightly loose. Occasional marks in the text, otherwise the interior is clean and tight. Cover is badly scuffed and edge worn with boards showing through. Spine has been repaired. 251 pages including index. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: BookOrders, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Low Energy Electrons and Surface Chemistry

by Ertl, G.; Kuppers, J.

price: $65.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Verlag Chemie, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9783527255627 ISBN: 3527255621

Description: Good/No Jacket. . Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, a few lt marks. But lge stain on lower fr brd, sp base. Sme lettering on fr worn. Ltly slanted sp, ltly fraying at base. Ltly bumped and frayed corners. Sme cloth worn from r. brd base, v. ltly bumped fr brd. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned eps, pp. Damp stains on lower fr eps. Sig on ffep. Sme ltly rippled pp towards fr. O/w tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Low Energy Electrons and Surface Chemistry

by Gerhard Ertl, J. Kuppers

price: $159.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895730657 ISBN: 0895730650

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Low Energy Electrons and Surface Chemistry (Monographs in Modern Chemistry; Vol. 4)

by Gerhard Ertl; Jurgen Kuppers

price: $49.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Verlag Chemie Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9783527255627 ISBN: 3527255621

Description: Good. Good solid hardcover ed. A few scattered pencil notations. Original owners name inside front cover. Binding tight. Orders processed every day! Thanks for shopping with us on Alibris! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Darlene Paul, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Low Energy Electrons & Surface Chemist

by Ertl, G

price: $88.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: JOHN WILEY & SONS@ ISBN-13: 9783527255627 ISBN: 3527255621

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Low Energy Electrons and Surface Chemistry

by Ertl, Gerhard

price: $280.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-VCH Date Published: 01/04/1986 ISBN-13: 9783527260560 ISBN: 3527260560

Description: Fair. Acceptable. No highlights, No markups. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Low Energy Electrons and Surface Chemistry

by Ertl, Gerhard

price: $280.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-VCH Date Published: 01/04/1986 ISBN-13: 9783527260560 ISBN: 3527260560

Description: Fine. Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Low Energy Electrons and Surface Chemistry

by Ertl, Gerhard

price: $280.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-VCH Date Published: 01/04/1986 ISBN-13: 9783527260560 ISBN: 3527260560

Description: Fair. Acceptable. No highlights, No markups. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Low Energy Electrons and Surface Chemistry

by Ertl, Gerhard

price: $299.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley-VCH Date Published: 4-1-86 ISBN-13: 9783527260560 ISBN: 3527260560

Description: Fair. No highlights, No markups, shelf wear, Corners may be dented, have colour changes, Spine may be damaged. May have water marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Low Energy Electrons and Surface Chemistry

by Ertl, G., and Kuppers, J.

price: $94.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: V C H Publishers, Incorporated Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9783527255627 ISBN: 3527255621

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 261 p. Monographs in Modern Chemistry; V. 4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Books and Beans, NM, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.