New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in Your Marriage

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in Your Marriage

by Dr. Gary D Chapman, PH.D.

About this title: Marriage counselor Gary Chapman wrote this book for the countless people who want their marriages to work but haven't been able to find the answers. There is no quick fix, but he does present workable solutions based on his vast experience.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Loving Solutions used book

Loving Solutions

by Chapman, Gary

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781881273257 ISBN: 1881273253

Description: Very Good. Format: Hardcover. Year: 1998. Hardcover Book with Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in used book

Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in

by Gary Chapman

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781881273257 ISBN: 1881273253

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in Your Marriage used book

Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in Your Marriage

by Chapman, Gary, Dr., Ph.D.

price: $4.43

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Northfield Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781881273912 ISBN: 1881273911

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Spine is straight and square with no creasing. Like New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 214 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Loving Solutions new book

Loving Solutions

by Chapman, Gary

price: $4.89

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Northfield Publishing Date Published: 4/15/1999 ISBN-13: 9781881273912 ISBN: 1881273911

Description: New. 1881273911 New. may have remainder mark. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Loving Solutions [Paperback] By Chapman, Gary new book

Loving Solutions [Paperback] By Chapman, Gary

by Gary Chapman

price: $5.09

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Northfield Publishing Date Published: 1999-04-15 ISBN-13: 9781881273912 ISBN: 1881273911

Description: New. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: allysbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in Your Marriage used book

Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in Your Marriage

by Gary Chapman

price: $5.25

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781881273257 ISBN: 1881273253

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Loving Solutions new book

Loving Solutions

by Gary Chapman

price: $5.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Northfield Publishing ISBN-13: 9781881273912 ISBN: 1881273911

Description: New. New and unmarked copy. Helps support Christian Missions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Loving Solutions By Gary Chapman new book

Loving Solutions By Gary Chapman

by Gary Chapman

price: $5.51

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Northfield Publishing Date Published: 1999-04-15 ISBN-13: 9781881273912 ISBN: 1881273911

Description: New. Brand New and Unread! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in Your Marriage [Hardcover] By Chapman new book

Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in Your Marriage [Hardcover] By Chapman

by Gary Chapman

price: $5.74

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781881273257 ISBN: 1881273253

Description: New. ***1998 Edition as Shown*** Book is in NEW condition. Shelf wear to dust cover. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in Your Marriage used book

Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in Your Marriage

by Chapman, Gary D, Dr., PH.D.

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Moody Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781881273912 ISBN: 1881273911

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 214 p. Audience: General/trade. Softcover. Minor shelfwear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicia King, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in Your Marriage new book

Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in Your Marriage

by Chapman, Gary, Dr., Ph.D.

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Northfield Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781881273257 ISBN: 1881273253

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 214 p. Audience: General/trade. new hardcover with dj, next day shipping read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in Your Marriage used book

Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in Your Marriage

by Chapman, Gary

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Northfield Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781881273257 ISBN: 1881273253

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed on back, otherwise "Fine" condition. 214 p.; 0.79" x 9.19" x 6.27". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Loving Solutions new book

Loving Solutions

by Chapman, Gary

price: $8.18

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Northfield Publishing ISBN-13: 9781881273912 ISBN: 1881273911

Description: New. 1881273911 New MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in Your Marriage used book

Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in Your Marriage

by Chapman, Gary; Chapman, Gary D.

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Northfield Publishing, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781881273257 ISBN: 1881273253

Description: Fine. Very Good Jacket. 214 pages, light wear to jacket, otherwise appears unread and is unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in Your Marriage [Import] [Hard used book

Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in Your Marriage [Import] [Hard

price: $12.68

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781881273257 ISBN: 1881273253

Description: Very Good. Book in very book condition, but does have some shelf wear, may have, a few small tears, light soil, yellowing, or missing dust cover and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Loving Solutions used book

Loving Solutions

by Gary Chapman

price: $14.00

Ships from NB, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago, Illinois Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781881273257 ISBN: 1881273253

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Non-fiction. Religious. Dust jacket is slightly bumped on corners and at top and bottom of spine; price label stuck on front; slightly soiled; small closed tear on bottom back. Boards are dark blue with gold print on the spine; corners and top and bottom of spine slightly bumped. Binding is clean and tight. Price, in pencil, on ffep; otherwise pages are clear and unmarked. 214 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & J Wedge, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Loving Solutionsovercoming Barriers in Your Marriage new book

Loving Solutionsovercoming Barriers in Your Marriage

by Gary Chapman

price: $27.54

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Moody Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781881273912 ISBN: 1881273911

Description: New Paperback, 214 pages. Moody Press (1999) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in Your Marriage used book

Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in Your Marriage

by Gary Chapman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781881273257 ISBN: 1881273253

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in Your Marriage used book

Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in Your Marriage

by Gary Chapman

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781881273257 ISBN: 1881273253

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Excellent clean condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in Your Marriage used book

Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in Your Marriage

by Gary D. Chapman Gary Chapman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northfield Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781881273257 ISBN: 1881273253

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in Your Marriage [Import] used book

Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in Your Marriage [Import]

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover... ISBN-13: 9781881273257 ISBN: 1881273253

Description: Very good. Very Good item is a solid shape. Clean reading copy. Pages solid and clean. Tight binding and a great copy all around. Ex. Lib. Item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALKUNUZ, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in Your Marriage used book

Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in Your Marriage

by Gary Chapman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moody Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781881273257 ISBN: 1881273253

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in Your Marriage used book

Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in Your Marriage

by Gary Chapman

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781881273257 ISBN: 1881273253

Description: Very Good. Very good Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in Your Marriage used book

Loving Solutions: Overcoming Barriers in Your Marriage

by Chapman

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781881273257 ISBN: 1881273253

Description: Very good. Great condition hardcover book with dust jacket, edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good