» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The loves of Pelleas and Etarre

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The loves of Pelleas and Etarre

by Zona Gale

About this title: Purchase of this book includes free trial access to www.million-books.com where you can read more than a million books for free. This is an OCR edition with typos. Excerpt from book: Ill THE PATH OF IN-THE-SPRING The case of Hobart Eddy had always interested us,?dear Hobart Eddy with whom matters stood like this: Heaven had manifestly intended him to be a Young Husband, and yet he was thirty-five and walked the world alone. Pelleas and I were wont to talk of him before our drawing-room fire. Hobart Eddy, we were agreed, was one of the men who look like a young husband. By that I cannot in the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Loves of Pelleas and Etarre

by Gale, Zona

price: $32.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1907

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Loves of Pelleas and Etarre

by Zona Gale

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1907

Description: Good. No dust jacket. No dust jacket. stated printing of September 1907 (first edition). Hardcover. Cloth somewhat worn at the edges. Cover is toned toward the edges. Sticker inside front cover, marks on front flyleaf only. Pages are age toned. Binding is exposed at the front flyleaf. No loose pages. A couple of pages have dog-eared corners. No other faults. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Loves of Pelleas and Etarre

by Gale, Zona

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company, N Y Date Published: 1907

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo. 341pp. Has light shelfwear. Hinges Cracked. Corners Bumped. Covers rubbed and soiled. TEG. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Loves of Pelleas and Etarre

by Gale, Zona

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: c1907

Description: very good, no dj, robin's egg blue cloth. 341 pgs, with 2 pgs ads. 1911 Christmas note front endpaper. "Macmillan's Standard Library" stamped at base of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Loves of Pelleas and Etarre

by Gale, Zona

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1901

Description: First edition. Green cloth over boards with title in gilt on front and spine. Top edge of pages gilded. No DJ. 341 pages. Gift inscription and small sticker on front end paper. Edge wear and light soiling to cover. Corners bumped. A hint of yellowing to the end papers. Otherwise good. Binding tight. Pages clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Loves of Pelleas and Etarre new book

The Loves of Pelleas and Etarre

by Gale, Zona

price: $29.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432631772 ISBN: 1432631772

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 348 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

The Loves of Pelleas and Etarre

by Zona Gale

price: $37.37

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781458902252 ISBN: 1458902250

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Loves of Pelleas and Etarre: new book

The Loves of Pelleas and Etarre:

by Gale, Zona

price: $41.36

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432631772 ISBN: 1432631772

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

The Loves of Pelleas and Etarre:

by Gale, Zona

price: $42.89

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781458902252 ISBN: 1458902250

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Loves of Pelleas and Etarre new book

The Loves of Pelleas and Etarre

by Gale, Zona

price: $43.43

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548231357 ISBN: 0548231354

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 348 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

The Loves of Pelleas and Etarre

by Gale, Zona, Author

price: $45.06

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781458902252 ISBN: 1458902250

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00164 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Loves of Pelleas and Etarre new book

The Loves of Pelleas and Etarre

by Gale, Zona (Author)

price: $45.22

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432631772 ISBN: 1432631772

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00348 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Loves of Pelleas and Etarre new book

The Loves of Pelleas and Etarre

by Gale, Zona (Author)

price: $59.90

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548231357 ISBN: 0548231354

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00348 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Loves of Pelleas and Etarre

by Gale, Zona, 1874-1938

price: $6.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1910

Description: Good. No Jacket. Binding G, Edge & shelf wear. Head & heal of spine worn. Binding soiled. Spine faded. Former owners name in ink on FFE. No DJ. Personal Name: Gale, Zona, 1874-1938. Main Title: The loves of Pelleas and Etarre, by Zona Gale. Description: 341 p. 20 cm. Notes: Stories reprinted from various periodicals. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Loves of Pelleas and Etarre (1908 Printing)

by Gale, Zona

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1908

Description: GOOD PLUS 3RD PRTG. CLOTH HARDOVER. NO DJ. 341 PP. PRIVATELY OWNED, NOT EX LIBRARY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BICENTENNIAL BOOKSHOP, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Loves of Pelleas and Etarre, a Novel

by Gale, Zona

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Macmillian, NY Date Published: 1907

Description: Acceptable. No Jacket. Inked name on endpaper. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Loves of Pelleas and Etarre

by Gale, Zona

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1910

Description: Very Good Condtion, sl. edgewear, ink name o fep blotted out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Loves of Pelleas and Etarre

by Gale, Zona

price: $11.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/ex-lib Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MacMillan Company Date Published: 1907

Description: Fine Reader's Copy. Very tight copy, clean pages, no marks, tears or folds, hard covers, light wear, light aging, very tight spine, pages and hard covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Loves of Pelleas and Etarre

by Gale, Zona

price: $21.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GENERAL BOOKS Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781458902252 ISBN: 1458902250

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Loves of Pelleas and Etarre new book

The Loves of Pelleas and Etarre

by Gale, Zona

price: $22.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432631772 ISBN: 1432631772

Description: New. This scarce antiquarian book is included in our special Legacy Reprint Series. In the interest of creating a more extensive selection of rare historical book reprints, we have chosen to reproduce this title even though it may possibly have occasional... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Loves of Pelleas and Etarre new book

The Loves of Pelleas and Etarre

by Zona Gale

price: $24.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781432631772 ISBN: 1432631772

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Loves of Pelleas and Etarre new book

The Loves of Pelleas and Etarre

by Gale, Zona

price: $32.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548231357 ISBN: 0548231354

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Loves of Pelleas and Etarre new book

The Loves of Pelleas and Etarre

by Zona Gale

price: $36.18

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781432631772 ISBN: 1432631772

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Loves of Pelleas and Etarre new book

The Loves of Pelleas and Etarre

by Zona Gale

price: $49.14

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780548231357 ISBN: 0548231354

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Loves of Pelleas and Etarre, the

by Gale, Zona

price: $65.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1907

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Bright, clean copy, top edge gilt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.