New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Love You Forever

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Love You Forever

by Robert N Munsch

About this title: A young mother holds her newborn son and sings him a song of endearment. As he grows older, he becomes an active two-year-old, a rebellious teenager, and an adult. Throughout, the mother holds him while he sleeps and sings him the same song. When she grows old and becomes sick, it's the son's turn to hold her and sing it to her--just as he now does with his own baby. This simple story is about the enduring nature of a parent's love and how it crosses the generations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 15   change currency
sort by
Love You Forever used book

Love You Forever

by Munsch, Robert N, And McGraw, Sheila (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780920668375 ISBN: 0920668372

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Love You Forever used book

Love You Forever

by Munsch, Robert N, And McGraw, Sheila (Illustrator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780920668375 ISBN: 0920668372

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Love You Forever used book

Love You Forever

by Munsch, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Firefly Books Ltd. ISBN-13: 9780920668375 ISBN: 0920668372

Description: Very Good. 0920668372 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love You Forever used book

Love You Forever

by Robert Munsch; Illustrator-Sheila McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Ltd Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780920668375 ISBN: 0920668372

Description: Good. This book has been bent Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love You Forever used book

Love You Forever

by Robert N. Munsch, Sheila McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780920668375 ISBN: 0920668372

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love You Forever used book

Love You Forever

by Munsch, Robert N

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780920668375 ISBN: 0920668372

Description: McGraw, Sheila. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf wear, name on cover. Trade paperback (US). 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love You Forever used book

Love You Forever

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780920668375 ISBN: 0920668372

Description: Very good 1995; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love You Forever used book

Love You Forever

by Robert Munsch; Illustrator-Sheila McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Ltd Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780920668375 ISBN: 0920668372

Description: Fair. The cover has been creased Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love You Forever

by Munsch, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books, Limited Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 0000920668373

Description: Good. No Jacket. Light edge & corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: agapeusedbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love You Forever used book

Love You Forever

by Robert Munsch; Illustrator-Sheila McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Ltd Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780920668375 ISBN: 0920668372

Description: Fair. The cover is a bit scuffed, this book has the previous owners name in it. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love You Forever used book

Love You Forever

by Robert Munsch; Illustrator-Sheila McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Ltd Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780920668375 ISBN: 0920668372

Description: Very Good. Covers slightly used. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love You Forever used book

Love You Forever

by Munsch, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Firefly Books, Limited, Richmond Hill, ON, Canada Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780920668375 ISBN: 0920668372

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love You Forever used book

Love You Forever

by Munsch, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Firefly Books, Limited, Richmond Hill, ON, Canada Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780920668375 ISBN: 0920668372

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love You Forever

by Munsch, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books, Limited Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 0000920668373

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: agapeusedbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love You Forever used book

Love You Forever

by Munsch, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Firefly Books Ltd. ISBN-13: 9780920668375 ISBN: 0920668372

Description: Very Good. 0920668372 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love You Forever used book

Love You Forever

by Robert Munsch; Illustrator-Sheila McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Ltd Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780920668375 ISBN: 0920668372

Description: Fair. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love You Forever used book

Love You Forever

by Robert N. Munsch; Sheila McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780920668375 ISBN: 0920668372

Description: Fair. The cover has several creases and bend. The pages have creases in the bottom right corner. this book has been inscribed. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love You Forever used book

Love You Forever

by Munsch, Robert N

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780920668375 ISBN: 0920668372

Description: McGraw, Sheila. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love You Forever used book

Love You Forever

by Munsch, Robert N

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780920668375 ISBN: 0920668372

Description: McGraw, Sheila. Good. No dust jacket as issued. some shelf/edge wear, one page has small tear on corner. Trade paperback (US). 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love You Forever used book

Love You Forever

by Robert N. Munsch; Sheila McGraw

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 1995-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780920668375 ISBN: 0920668372

Description: Fair. Some pages have minor stains. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love You Forever used book

Love You Forever

by Munsch, Robert

price: $2.45

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780920668375 ISBN: 0920668372

Description: Good N/a jacket. Inscription from previous owner in book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love You Forever used book

Love You Forever

by Munsch, Robert N

price: $2.50

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780920668375 ISBN: 0920668372

Description: McGraw, Sheila. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love You Forever used book

Love You Forever

by Munsch, Robert (Illustrator-Sheila McGraw)

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books, On, Canada Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780920668375 ISBN: 0920668372

Description: Near Fine. 8" Square. 1/2" x 2" name crossout on corner of first page; o/w looks unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love You Forever used book

Love You Forever

by Munsch, Robert (Illustrator-Sheila McGraw)

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books, On, Canada Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780920668375 ISBN: 0920668372

Description: Fine. 8" Square. Crisp fine interior but with a 3-1/2" x 1" blank white label (on white background) inside cover. fine cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA