» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Love, Sex & the Single Man

by Aaron Hass, Ph.D.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Love, Sex & the Single Man

by Aaron Hass

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780531098097 ISBN: 0531098095

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Sex & the Single Man

by Aaron Hass

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780531098097 ISBN: 0531098095

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Sex, & the Single Man

by Hass, Aaron

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing of First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780531098097 ISBN: 0531098095

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Hardcover, 238 pages; hinges tight; library markings; minor wear; dj with very minor wear, now protected in plastic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Sex, & the Single Man

by Hass, Aaron, Dr

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780531098097 ISBN: 0531098095

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket New book, bookstore overstock. No remainder mark. Very slight rubbing to the DJ from stacking. 8vo 238 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Sex & the Single Man

by Aaron Hass

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531098097 ISBN: 0531098095

Description: Good. JACKET RUBBED, BOOK WORN AND DISCOLOURED Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Sex & the Single Man

by Hass, Aaron

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780531098097 ISBN: 0531098095

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0531098095 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 238 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Sex, & the Single Man

by Aaron Hass

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pub by Watts, 1983. Hardcover with DJ. Owner's name inside cover, otherwise clean and tight. NF/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Sex & the Single Man

by Hass, Aaron

price: $6.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts (1983), New York ISBN-13: 9780531098097 ISBN: 0531098095

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in lightly rubbed DJ with a mylar protective jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABC & Beyond Used Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Sex, & the Single Man

by Hass, Dr. Aaron

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Gray/red Publisher: Franklin Watt, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780531098097 ISBN: 0531098095

Description: Hardcover: Near fine in near fine DJ., Red/bk/gilt. Octavo, Study of today's male, his sexual experiences. Essays on sex. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Love, Sex & the Single Man By Hass, Aaron

by Aaron Hass

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts Date Published: 1983-01 ISBN-13: 9780531098097 ISBN: 0531098095

Description: New. Brand New, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Quick Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksscli, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Sex & the Single Man

by Hass, Aaron

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts ISBN-13: 9780531098097 ISBN: 0531098095

Description: Very Good. 0531098095 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Sex, & the Single Man

by Hass, Aaron. Ph.D.

price: $10.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts 1983. ISBN-13: 9780531098097 ISBN: 0531098095

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. ISBN 0531098095. Non Fiction. First edition. Hardcover, price intact dust jacket. Index. 238pp. Clean interior. VG / VG dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Sex & the Single Man

by Aaron Hass

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780531098097 ISBN: 0531098095

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Love, Sex & the Single Man

by Hass, Aaron

price: $6.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition, First Printing Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780531098097 ISBN: 0531098095

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Clean and tight, hint of reading wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Love, Sex & the Single Man

by Hass, Aaron

price: $16.96

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Franklin Watts, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780531098097 ISBN: 0531098095

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 238 pages with index; dj scuffed. 5 copies available; 1 copy dj showing some shelf wear; 2 no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Love, Sex & the Single Man

by Hass, Aaron

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Franklin Watts, New York, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780531098097 ISBN: 0531098095

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0531098095 A2170. 1st edition / 1st printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket: light over-all rubbing. 16 x 24cm. hard cover. 238pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.