» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Love sex and astrology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Love sex and astrology

by Teri King

About this title: Astrology guide.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Love, Sex and Astrology: Let Astrology Help You Choose the Right Partner for You used book

Love, Sex and Astrology: Let Astrology Help You Choose the Right Partner for You

by Teri King

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780061092459 ISBN: 0061092452

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Love, Sex and Astrology used book

Love, Sex and Astrology

by King, Teri

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780061092459 ISBN: 0061092452

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Sex and Astrology

by Teri King

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060809058 ISBN: 0060809051

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Love, Sex and Astrology: Let Astrology Help You Choose the Right Partner for You used book

Love, Sex and Astrology: Let Astrology Help You Choose the Right Partner for You

by Teri King

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061092459 ISBN: 0061092452

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Sex and Astrology

by Teri King

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060809058 ISBN: 0060809051

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love, Sex and Astrology used book

Love, Sex and Astrology

by Teri King

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Foulsham & Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780572019600 ISBN: 0572019602

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Sex and Astrology

by Teri King

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060809058 ISBN: 0060809051

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Sex and Astrology

by Teri King

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060809058 ISBN: 0060809051

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love, Sex and Astrology: Let Astrology Help You Choose the Right Partner for You used book

Love, Sex and Astrology: Let Astrology Help You Choose the Right Partner for You

by Teri King

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780061092459 ISBN: 0061092452

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Sex, and Astrology

by King, Teri

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060809058 ISBN: 0060809051

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 243 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Sex, and Astrology

by King, Teri

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060809058 ISBN: 0060809051

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 243 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Sex, and Astrology

by King, Teri

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780060809058 ISBN: 0060809051

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 243 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love, Sex and Astrology used book

Love, Sex and Astrology

by King, Teri

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780061092459 ISBN: 0061092452

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love, Sex and Astrology used book

Love, Sex and Astrology

by King, Teri

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780061092459 ISBN: 0061092452

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love, Sex and Astrology: Let Astrology Help You Choose the Right Partner for You used book

Love, Sex and Astrology: Let Astrology Help You Choose the Right Partner for You

by Teri King

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780061092459 ISBN: 0061092452

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Love, Sex and Astrology: Let Astrology Help You Choose the Right Partner for You used book

Love, Sex and Astrology: Let Astrology Help You Choose the Right Partner for You

by Teri King

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061092459 ISBN: 0061092452

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Sex and Astrology

by King, Teri; Munday, John

price: $2.80

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780064640008 ISBN: 0064640000

Description: Good. 0064640000 Hardback copy BCE. in good condition, dustjacket is in bad shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Sex and Astrology

by King, Teri

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperPerennial, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060809058 ISBN: 0060809051

Description: Very Good. "Let astrology help choose the right partner for you. Love, Sex and Astrology explains the basic characteristics associated with each sign of the zodiac. " Minimal wear, clean throughout, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Sex, and Astrology By Teri King

by King, Teri

price: $2.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1973

Description: Good in Fair jacket. The covers of the book have a little edgewear and there is a little soiling on the top edge of the pages. The dust jacket is chipped and soiled with a 1 inch rip on the back cover and a large chip missing from the back cover. This book instructs people on letting the stars guide their lives. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love, Sex and Astrology used book

Love, Sex and Astrology

by Teri King

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foulsham & Co Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780572019600 ISBN: 0572019602

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Sex and Astrology

by King, Teri

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperPerennial, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060809058 ISBN: 0060809051

Description: Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. xi+243pp., introduction, drawings by John Munday. Let astrology help choose the right partner for you. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alta-Glamour Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love Sex and Astrology

by King Teri

price: $3.86

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martins Press Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. Missing dust cover. Some cover wear, pages very good, binding very good some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Sex and Astrology

by Teri King; Drawings By John Mundy

price: $3.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1988-03 ISBN-13: 9780060809058 ISBN: 0060809051

Description: Very good condition. Book, 254 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Sex, and Astrology

by Teri King

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780064650489 ISBN: 0064650480

Description: Good. This book is in good to very good used condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. There is a price written on the 1st page. The cover has wear with bumps, scuffs and rubs. There is creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love Sex and Astrology

by King Teri

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition Very Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 22, 2007
By Virginia, Detroit, MI

"this is the best piece of trash i've ever read. my favorite part is the illustrations of what male and females from each sign should look like. my copy is from '73 and i am so glad i splurged that half a dollar. virgo female and sagittarius man, not a good union. good to know teri, thanks."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 6, 2007
By Ade Putri, 12510, Indonesia

"The best astrology book I've ever read! And, oh, my Mom bought this book back in 1975. The price was 1.750K - written in it's cover. Ol' skool version is always the best! Yaaay!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
6 of 7 (86%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.