» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Love Poems of Daisy Aldan

by Daisy Aldan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Love Poems of Daisy Aldan

by Daisy Aldan

price: $2.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780879290146 ISBN: 0879290145

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love Poems of Daisy Aldan

by Daisy Aldan

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Loose Leaf Publisher: Barlenmir House Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780879290146 ISBN: 0879290145

Description: Very Good. Barlenmir House, 1972: stated First Edition. Ex-Library. Appears to be unread. Original Beige Cloth. Hardcover Binding is tight and straight. Without jacket. Pages clean and free of marks. A very nice, clean copy. *** A more detailed description and photos available upon request *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: iBrary, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love Poems of Daisy Aldan

by Aldan, Daisy

price: $16.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Publisher: Barlenmir House Publishers, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Very good in a good+ price clipped dust jacket that has wear and some chipping at the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westsider Rare & Used Books In, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Poems From India

by Aldan, Daisy (Ed)

price: $29.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell, NY Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780879290146 ISBN: 0879290145

Description: Joseph Low. Near Fine in Very Good- jacket. Signed by Author First Edition, First Printing. Inscribed and dated by the editor, Daisy Aldan on the front free endpaper. Book is in Fine condition, flawless inside and out. Dust Jacket is Unclipped, with rubbing, some brown stains and a chip at the bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick McDonough, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love Poems of Daisy Aldan

by Aldan, Daisy

price: $48.34

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barlenmir House, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: First Edition, 8vo, pp56, beige cloth. PRESENTATION COPY, INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on front free endpaper. A copy in VG Condition. Decorative dust wrapper with minor rubbing, else Good+. (Shelf 73) NOTE: Heavy Books will require special shipping arrangements. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CHAUCER BOOKSHOP, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Love Poems of Daisy Aldan

by Aldan, Daisy

price: $3.32

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Loose Leaf Publisher: Barlenmir House Date Published: 1/1/1972 ISBN-13: 9780879290146 ISBN: 0879290145

Description: Good. 0879290145 Good ex-academic library hardcover copy, no dust jacket; usual library marks and discard rubber stamps; interior is very clean with no marks in the text; binding firm; covers intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: middlewheel, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Love Poems of Daisy Aldan

by Aldan, Daisy

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barlenmir House, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780879290146 ISBN: 0879290145

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dustjacket has some light edge wear. 0879290145. Inscribed by the author on the fly leaf.; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Love Poems of Daisy Aldan

by Aldan, Daisy

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Barlenmir House,, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo. A fine copy of book in dust jacket that shows trifle rubbing and creases with chipping at bottom of front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AM HERE BOOKS, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Love Poems of Daisy Aldan

by Aldan, Daisy

price: $22.70

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Barlenmir, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780879290146 ISBN: 0879290145

Description: Good / Good. 8vo, 56 pp. Inscribed and signed by the author. Some foxing to edges of boards, page edges, and endpapers. Jacket rubbed, with chips at head of spine and head and heel of folds. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acequia Booksellers, NM, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.