New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Love poems

by John Donne

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Love Poems (Phoenix 60p Paperbacks-the Literature of Passion)

by John Donne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson History Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781857995718 ISBN: 1857995716

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Love Poems of John Donne-Dean of St. Paul's

by Donne, John

price: $6.95

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatto and Windus, London Date Published: 1939

Description: Very Good/Very Good Minus dj. 12mo. 61pp. Jacket worn, closed hole to middle of front panel. Thin tear to the spine. Endpapers lightly foxed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Juniper Books, LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love Poems of John Donne-Great Love Poems a Series

by Donne, John

price: $7.50

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: World Publishing, Many Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 32mo-over 4"-5" tall. FILE-----------The hard cover has very light shelf wear with a little fade...All outer edges of the pages have gilt. This is a beautiful little book...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love Poems (Gf7204e)

by Donne, John

price: $9.54

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: first edition-first printing Binding: hardback binding Publisher: Peter Pauper Press, N.Y. Date Published: cr. Not stated

Description: book is in good+ condition. -plum floral design paper board cover- 5 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches no jacket 74 pgs. contains the complete group of lyrics known as Songs and Sonets-poetry/ love read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love Poems

by Donne, John

price: $10.49

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pauper Press, Mount Vernon, NY

Description: Book: Good jacket. 8vo. 73 pp. 5 5/8 x 9 3/8. Olive green cloth illustrated boards. No dj. No ownership markings. Lt wear to corners. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love Poems

by Donne, John

price: $13.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Peter Pauper, Mount Vernon, NY

Description: Very Good. 5.25" x 9.25" 74 pp. No date or edition stated-circa 1940. Letter press production. Paper pictorial boards, yellow cloth spine with title sheet pasted on. Contains complete group of lyrics known as 'Songs and Sonnets. ' Includes slipcase which has a touch of edrge and corner wear, and light fading about edges and margins. Book with lightly soiled on covers and text-edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love Poems of John Donne By Donne, John; Fowkes, Charles

by John Donne; Charles Fowkes

price: $14.74

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Macmillan Date Published: 1989-07-13 ISBN-13: 9780333510988 ISBN: 0333510984

Description: Good. Some shelf wear on cover w/ small crease, 1 page w/ folded corner, but pages clean and in good reading condition. SKU 0127. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mintwood Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love Poems

by Donne, John

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MT VERNON, PETER PAUPER PRESS, CA 1950 Date Published: 1950

Description: OLIVE GREEN BOARDS. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: George Houle, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new audio book

The Love Poems of John Donne Unabridged

by John Donne

price: $34.35

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780007201129 ISBN: 0007201125

Description: New. ISBN10: 0007201125. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love Poems (Phoenix 60p Paperbacks-the Literature of Passion)

by Donne, John

price: $2.28

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson History Date Published: 22/12/1995 ISBN-13: 9781857995718 ISBN: 1857995716

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Delivery is normally 4-15 days from date of order. International orders sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Love Poems (Phoenix 60p Paperbacks-the Literature of Passion)

by John Donne

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781857995718 ISBN: 1857995716

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Love Poems of Robert Herrick and John Dunne

by Herrick, Robert And Donne, John

price: $2.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 1994

Description: NF in NF jacket. No stains, tears, writing. Has a remainder mark. Covered in mylar. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marty Neda, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Love Poems

by John Donne

price: $10.99

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Phoenix-No Date Date Published: 9999 ISBN-13: 9781857995718 ISBN: 1857995716

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition very small paperback from this Phoenix 60p miniature series-approx 60 pages-probably once read-image available on request-you pay book price plus shipping quoted above-we have many more from the series available-excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fayre, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Love Poems (Phoenix 60p Paperbacks-the Literature of Passion)

by Donne, John

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781857995718 ISBN: 1857995716

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: EruditeAbacus, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Love Poems (Phoenix 60p Paperbacks-the Literature of Passion)

by John Donne

price: $10.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781857995718 ISBN: 1857995716

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Love Poems of John Donne: Unabridged

by John Donne

price: $12.38

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: HarperCollins Audio Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780001046498 ISBN: 0001046497

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Love Poems of John Donne Late Deran of St. Paul's

by Donne, John

price: $16.00

Ships from DC, USA

Edition: first thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peter Pauper Press, New Rochelle, NY Date Published: 1940s

Description: VG+ pp. 70. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Love Poems (Phoenix 60p Paperbacks-the Literature of Passion)

by John Donne

price: $18.25

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WEIDENFELD NICHOLSON HISTORY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781857995718 ISBN: 1857995716

Description: Published by WEIDENFELD NICHOLSON HISTORY in 1995. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7881920 15139B2BLA3P* 7881920 2 (#25234-H32-40) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Love Poems

by John Donne

price: $25.91

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: STUDIO VISTA Date Published: 1968

Description: Published by STUDIO VISTA in 1968, 48 pages, paperback, small size, no D/W, limp covers, slight foxing, corners bumped, wear to head & tail of spine. 113595B2CRE1P* 1325665 (#H08-50) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Love Poems

by Donne, John

price: $28.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Tall bds, hc Publisher: Peter Pauper, Mount Vernon, NY Date Published: N.D.

Description: Fine in near fine slip-case, some wear at top, bott. Rear; Lovely example of the Peter Pauper Press; Decorated Cover; 73 pp. pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookie Joint, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Love Poems

by John Donne

price: $59.65

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PAPERMAC Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780333510988 ISBN: 0333510984

Description: Ex-Library Paperback. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. 103951C2BLU2PX 1101700 1 (#22356-H16-58-H19-52) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Love Poems (Pocket Poets Series)

by John Donne

price: $78.91

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Vista Books Date Published: 1961

Description: New. New paperback copy despatched from the uk daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ajmbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Love Poems of John Donne With Some Accounts of His Life Taken From the Writings in 1639 of Izaak Walton

by Donne, John

price: $378.16

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Quarter Leather Publisher: Nonesuch Press, Soho Date Published: 1923

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 4to. Frontis., xxiii, 91 pp. No jacket as issued. One of 1250 numbered copies, this being number 943. First book of the Nonesuch Press. Tissue guard intact. Tear (about one inch) to page ix at fore-edge, and a few small tears to two other pages also at fore-edge, corners bumped and head and tail of spine bruised, still a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spadina Road Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Love Poems (Phoenix 60p Paperbacks-the Literature of Passion)

by Donne, John

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781857995718 ISBN: 1857995716

Description: Very good. Book may have slight creasing or shelf wear but is in fab condition *** Uk seller. All orders despatched within two working days. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mullyjo Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

used book

Love Poems (Phoenix 60p Paperbacks-the Literature of Passion)

by Donne, John

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781857995718 ISBN: 1857995716

Description: Good. Book has some creasing or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mullyjo Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.