» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Love on a lead

by Buster Lloyd-Jones

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Love on a Lead

by Buster Lloyd-Jones

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780006136330 ISBN: 0006136338

Description: Good. Pages slightly darkened; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Love on a Lead: the Buster Lloyd-Jones Book of Dogs

by Lloyd-Jones, Buster

price: $19.81

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back/Hardcover Publisher: Secker & Warburg Ltd, London UK Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780436224119 ISBN: 0436224119

Description: Very Good +/++ Dustjacket Very Good + 8 3/4" Tall By 5 3/4" Wide. xi + 114 pages. Dustjacket has slight wear to corenrs, slight wear with tiny creases to top rear edge, slight wear with slight rubs to spine-ends, slight yellowing to upper infold edges, unclipped. Book has slight wear to spine-ends, minimal other wear. Ink name dated 1993 to flyleaf. Excellent b/w photos. Text is spotless. Very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Love on a Lead

by Lloyd-Jones, Buster

price: $21.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback with Dust Wrapper Publisher: Secker & Warburg Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780436224119 ISBN: 0436224119

Description: Very Good plus in Very Good plus (price clipped) jacket. Gift inscription on front endpaper. Illustrated with mono photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Love on a Lead

by Buster Lloyd-Jones

price: $24.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Martin Secker and Warburg Ltd, London Date Published: 1973

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Price clipped dust jacket. Light rubbing to DJ. Top of DJ lightly scuffed. First printing. 114 p. ; illus. ; index; 22 cm. Guide to owning and looking after dogs read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moss Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Love on a Lead

by Buster Lloyd-Jones

price: $25.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth (Hardback) Publisher: Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, London Date Published: 1973

Description: Good + Jacket: Good- 8vo. 114pp. A mixture of advice and anecdotes about dogs. No inscriptions or text markings. Edges of unclipped d/w chipped. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MBBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Love on a Lead

by Buster Lloyd-Jones

price: $29.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secker & Warburg Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780436224119 ISBN: 0436224119

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Love on a Lead

by Buster Lloyd-Jones

price: $6.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fontana ISBN-13: 9780006136330 ISBN: 0006136338

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Love on a Lead

by Lloyd-Jones, Buster

price: $15.75

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780436224119 ISBN: 0436224119

Description: Good. Ex library copy, stamps on inside page, otherwise clean inside and out. Fast despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Bookshop, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Love on a Lead

by Buster Lloyd-Jones

price: $15.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Secker & Warburg Date Published: 1973

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. Signed by Author(s) First Edition. Signed dedication by author to tilte pages. Pages in good clean condition. Book plate and inscription to endpaper. Dust jacket clipped, with light wear to edges. Binding good. World of Books recycles books on behalf of charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: World of Rare Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Love on a Lead By Lloyd-Jones, Buster

by Lloyd-Jones, Buster

price: $16.38

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780006136330 ISBN: 0006136338

Description: Used; Good. Book 1976 Third edtion reprint-Cover clean with signs of light use and reading creases, light rubbing to outer edges. Pages clean and unmarked with no folds or creases all photographs intact. Solid copy with light use and light tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cariad Books, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Love on a Lead

by Lloyd-Jones, Buster

price: $19.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secker & Warburg Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780436224119 ISBN: 0436224119

Description: Hardback with D/J in good condition, minor scuffing to edges of D/J. Review-"This is a book about dogs written by a vet who obviously loves dogs! With black/white photographs and all the information you could want about dogs, from buying your first puppy, choosing the right breed for you, feeding, training, breeding...............to recognising ailments. All written from the author's own personal experiences. " ISBN 0-436-22411-9 0436224119. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Love on a Lead. the Buster Lloyd-Jones Book of Dogs

by Lloyd-Jones, Buster

price: $19.88

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secker & Warburg, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780436224119 ISBN: 0436224119

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. xii, 114pp. Photos. A mixture of advice and anecdotes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Village Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Love on a Lead

by Lloyd-Jones, Buster

price: $21.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Secker and Warburg, London Date Published: 1973

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 5¾"-7¾" Tall. This is a Near Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's red cloth with gilt title lettering to spine, in a Very Good Dust-Jacket, with just one small snag to the wrapper at the top edge of the upper cover. Price clipped and this copy has no previous ownership inscriptions present. The book is illustrated with 15 b&w plates, nice copy of this book on dogs, 8vo 114pp First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Thornton Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Love on a Lead

by Buster Lloyd-Jones

price: $21.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Red Publisher: Secker and Warburg Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780436224119 ISBN: 0436224119

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Love on the Lead: The Buster LLoyd-Jones Book of Dogs. Any one thinking of acquiring a dog will find the book both instructive and amusing. The book is illustrated with 15 black & white plates, nice copy of this book on dogs Publisher's red cloth with gilt title lettering to spine, ex library with the usual markings fep is missing otherwise, very clean, tight and bright in good++ condition. Dustwrapper is protected, price clipped, in very ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardiff Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Love on a Lead

by Lloyd-Jones, Buster

price: $33.26

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780436224119 ISBN: 0436224119

Description: 1973. Secker & Warburg. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG, spine sunned, gilt titles on spine. 9x5.5. 114pp. 8pp b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Love on a Lead

by Buster Lloyd-Jones

price: $21.77

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SECKER & WARBURG Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780436224119 ISBN: 0436224119

Description: Published by Secker & Warburg in 1973. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 113. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Love on a Lead

by Buster Lloyd-Jones

price: $29.71

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SECKER & WARBURG Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780436224119 ISBN: 0436224119

Description: Published by Secker & Warburg in 1973. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 113. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Love on a Lead

by Buster Lloyd-Jones

price: $32.93

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SECKER W Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780436224119 ISBN: 0436224119

Description: Published by SECKER W in 1973. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #1066123 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Love on a Lead

by Buster Lloyd-Jones

price: $37.76

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SECKER W Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780436224119 ISBN: 0436224119

Description: Published by SECKER W in 1973. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #7716488 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.