Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Octopus Books, London
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780706403305ISBN:0706403304
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 104 p. : chiefly ill. (chiefly col. ), col. maps; 33 cm. Distributed in the U.S. by Crescent Books, New York. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1974 Octopus Books, London
Description: Hardcover, dust jacket is edge rubbed, book has shelf rubbing, otherwise very good. Color photos of steam and diesel locomotives in action around the world. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Octopus Books, London
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780706403305ISBN:0706403304
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 104 pp. Light rubbing to the extremities of the covers. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The jacket has a 1/2" closed tear at the head of the rear flap fold. Color photography from around the world. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Octopus Books, London
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780706403305ISBN:0706403304
Description: Near Fine in Very Good to Near Fine jacket. 9 1/2" x 12 1/2", 96 pages, illustrated with beautiful color photos. Clean book in dj with a couple of scuffs to bottom front edge and one closed tear on back. read more
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Octopus Books: New York 1974
Description: Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition Book is in very good+ with some wear on bottom edge. Dj is near fine. A collection of over 140 pictures of steam & diesel tures of steam & diesel locomotives around the world. 96 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Octopus Books, London
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780706403305ISBN:0706403304
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 104 p. : chiefly ill. (chiefly col. ), col. maps; 33 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Distributed in the U.S. by Crescent Books, New York. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Octopus Books, London
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780706403305ISBN:0706403304
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Size: Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Brown hardcover with picture of locomotive trucks on front cover, pictorial endpapers, 96 pp., numerous color photographs of locomotives. Corners and spine ends bumped a little, same for pictorial dust jacket. Interior is clean and tight. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0706403304 Inventory No: 001217. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Octopus Bks
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780706403305ISBN:0706403304
Description: Acceptable. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Octopus Bks
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780706403305ISBN:0706403304
Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. Missing DJ Good + No JacketHard Cover. Very Good-/No Jacket. 1st Print. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. ISBN: 0706403304. dj tear at top spine, dj in Brodart sleeve, some wear to bottom edges of boards, AU601796. read more
Description: Hand, Victor & Harold Edmonson., Octopus Books, nd (1974), c1974, 1st Edition, illus. cloth, illus. end papers, vg-f w/dj (tear in top of spine), 96 pp, color photographic illus., 4to, 'Steam and Diesel Locomotives in Action Around the World' read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Octopus Bks
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780706403305ISBN:0706403304
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover a bit torn, clipped. Dedication on front end paper. All in very good condition. read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Octopus Bks
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780706403305ISBN:0706403304
Description: Good in good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. Dustcover a bit worn and chipped; Cover a bit scuffed on corners and spine ends; else All in good condition; read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Octopus Books, NY
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780706403305ISBN:0706403304
Description: F/NF. 0706403304. A touch of spine tips rubbing. Very light DJ extremity rubbing. Out of print.; Beautiful full page color illust; Oversized; 96 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Octopus Books, London
Date Published: 1974
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9" x 13". 104 pgs. of color and b/w photos of steam and diesel locomotives. Very light foxing to top edge. Book and dj are very clean, with minute wear. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.