» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Love Me to Death: A Journalists Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friends Killer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Love Me to Death: A Journalists Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friends Killer

by Linda Wolfe

About this title: In 1994, Philip Caputo, a man suspected of the brutal murders of several women in the 1980s, turns himself in to the FBI. Linda Wolfe, a crime writer and an acquaintance of one of the victims, is intrigued by the case and begins an investigation into the past and into the mind of Caputo. The result is this personal memoir of Wolfe?s quest to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Love Me to Death: a Journalists Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friends Killer used book

Love Me to Death: a Journalists Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friends Killer

by Wolfe, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: POCKET BOOKS Date Published: 02/1998 ISBN-13: 9780671517205 ISBN: 0671517201

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Love Me to Death: a Journalists Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friends Killer used book

Love Me to Death: a Journalists Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friends Killer

by Wolfe, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: POCKET BOOKS Date Published: 02/1998 ISBN-13: 9780671517205 ISBN: 0671517201

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Love Me to Death: a Journalist's Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friend's Killer used book

Love Me to Death: a Journalist's Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friend's Killer

by Wolfe, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 11/1999 ISBN-13: 9780671517328 ISBN: 0671517325

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Love Me to Death: A Journalist's Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friend's Killer used book

Love Me to Death: A Journalist's Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friend's Killer

by Wolfe, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671517328 ISBN: 0671517325

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Me to Death: a Journalist's Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friend's Killer used book

Love Me to Death: a Journalist's Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friend's Killer

by Wolfe, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 11/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780671517328 ISBN: 0671517325

Description: Very Good. 0671517325 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C32. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Me to Death: a Journalist's Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friend's Killer used book

Love Me to Death: a Journalist's Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friend's Killer

by Wolfe, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671517328 ISBN: 0671517325

Description: Very Good. Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Me to Death used book

Love Me to Death

by Wolfe, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671517328 ISBN: 0671517325

Description: Very Good. A little rubbing and edge wear on attractive cover; spine uncreased and solid; light age color on unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Me to Death: a Journalists Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friends Killer used book

Love Me to Death: a Journalists Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friends Killer

by Linda Wolfe

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671517205 ISBN: 0671517201

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -1st Edition--J Very Good jacket. Unknown 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 254 pgs. Interior-Flawless. The boards and DJ are well preserved w/ only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Me to Death used book

Love Me to Death

by Wolfe, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671517328 ISBN: 0671517325

Description: Fine. First printing paperback, 1999. Excellent. Smooth spine and covers, unmarked interior. A journalist's true memoir of how she searched for her good friend's killer, uncovering a murderer of at least four women who moved easily from country to country. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Me to Death: a Journalist's Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friend's Killer used book

Love Me to Death: a Journalist's Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friend's Killer

by Wolfe, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671517328 ISBN: 0671517325

Description: Very Good. 0671517325 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Me to Death: a Journalist's Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friend's Killer used book

Love Me to Death: a Journalist's Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friend's Killer

by Linda Wolfe

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1999-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780671517328 ISBN: 0671517325

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Me to Death: a Journalists Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friends Killer used book

Love Me to Death: a Journalists Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friends Killer

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671517205 ISBN: 0671517201

Description: Very good. Hardback with d/c, some very minor edge and shelf wear to cover, otherwise a clean, tight unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Me to Death: a Journalists Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friends Killer used book

Love Me to Death: a Journalists Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friends Killer

by Linda Wolfe

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671517205 ISBN: 0671517201

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Me to Death: a Journalists Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friends Killer used book

Love Me to Death: a Journalists Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friends Killer

by Linda Wolfe

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671517205 ISBN: 0671517201

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Me to Death: a Journalist's Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friend's Killer used book

Love Me to Death: a Journalist's Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friend's Killer

by Linda Wolfe

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671517328 ISBN: 0671517325

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Me to Death: a Journalists Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friends Killer used book

Love Me to Death: a Journalists Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friends Killer

by Linda Wolfe

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671517205 ISBN: 0671517201

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Me to Death: a Journalist's Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friend's Killer used book

Love Me to Death: a Journalist's Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friend's Killer

by Wolfe, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 11/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780671517328 ISBN: 0671517325

Description: Good. Used-Good; Used good. Creases on spine, edgewear, might be ex library with usual stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Me to Death: a Journalists Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friends Killer used book

Love Me to Death: a Journalists Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friends Killer

by Linda Wolfe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671517205 ISBN: 0671517201

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Me to Death: a Journalist's Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friend's Killer used book

Love Me to Death: a Journalist's Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friend's Killer

by Linda Wolfe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671517328 ISBN: 0671517325

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Me to Death: a Journalists Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friends Killer used book

Love Me to Death: a Journalists Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friends Killer

by Linda Wolfe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671517205 ISBN: 0671517201

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Me to Death: a Journalist's Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friend's Killer used book

Love Me to Death: a Journalist's Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friend's Killer

by Linda Wolfe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671517328 ISBN: 0671517325

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Me to Death: a Journalist's Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friend's Killer used book

Love Me to Death: a Journalist's Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friend's Killer

by Wolfe, Linda

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780671517205 ISBN: 0671517201

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Me to Death: a Journalist's Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friend's Killer used book

Love Me to Death: a Journalist's Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friend's Killer

by Linda Wolfe

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1999-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780671517328 ISBN: 0671517325

Description: Good. Pgs clean & tight, lean to spine, wear to cover edgesShipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Me to Death: a Journalists Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friends Killer used book

Love Me to Death: a Journalists Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friends Killer

by Linda Wolfe

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671517205 ISBN: 0671517201

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Me to Death: a Journalist's Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friend's Killer used book

Love Me to Death: a Journalist's Memoir of the Hunt for Her Friend's Killer

by Linda Wolfe

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671517328 ISBN: 0671517325

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The I-5 Killer

The I-5 Killer

by Ann Rule

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!

Through the Window

Through the Window

by Diane Fanning

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.98!

Eye of the Beholder

Eye of the Beholder

by Lowell Cauffiel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.71!

Children of Men

Children of Men

by P D James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!

Every Living Thing

Every Living Thing

by James Herriot

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Prayers for Rain

Prayers for Rain

by Dennis Lehane

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.25!