New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Love Me Forever

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Love Me Forever

by Johanna Lindsey

About this title: Kimberly Richards needs a husband to escape from her father. Lachlan, the Laird of Clan MacGregor, needs an heiress wife to financially save his clan. Lachlan and Kimberly need each other, but will they learn to love each other too?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Love Me Forever used book

Love Me Forever

by Lindsey, Johanna, And Avon, Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 07/1997 ISBN-13: 9780380725700 ISBN: 0380725703

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Love Me Forever used book

Love Me Forever

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 11/1995 ISBN-13: 9780688142865 ISBN: 0688142869

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Love Me Forever used book

Love Me Forever

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First PB Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380725700 ISBN: 0380725703

Description: Very Good. Copyright 1995. First paperback printing. Slight spine crease. Tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Townsend, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Me Forever used book

Love Me Forever

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688142865 ISBN: 0688142869

Description: Fine. 0688142869 0140431225Like new used condition. May have been read and may have slight corner bumping or cover or spine creases, but overall like new condition. Next Day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The 2nd Chapter, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Me Forever used book

Love Me Forever

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688142865 ISBN: 0688142869

Description: Fine. 0688142869 Like NEW, ! Very little shelf wear. Hardcover with dust jacket, May have Price sticker on dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Me Forever (Sherring Cross) used book

Love Me Forever (Sherring Cross)

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380725700 ISBN: 0380725703

Description: Fine. 0380725703 Very little or minor shelf wear, Like new, paperback, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Me Forever (Sherring Cross) used book

Love Me Forever (Sherring Cross)

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Mass Market Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Avon, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380725700 ISBN: 0380725703

Description: Fine. Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000007375 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Me Forever (Sherring Cross) used book

Love Me Forever (Sherring Cross)

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Mass Market Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Avon, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380725700 ISBN: 0380725703

Description: Fine. Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000007644 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Me Forever used book

Love Me Forever

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688142865 ISBN: 0688142869

Description: Fine. 0688142869 HARDBACK-** LIKE NEW-GIFT QUALITY**. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. within 24 hrs from IA with domestic confirmation. Satisfaction. Expect a imperfection. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Me Forever used book

Love Me Forever

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380725700 ISBN: 0380725703

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Condition. Clean Pages. Tight Binding. Owner's initials on endpaper. Book seller stamp inside front cover. No other markings, no tears or folded pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Me Forever used book

Love Me Forever

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780380725700 ISBN: 0380725703

Description: Very Good. ISBN 0-380-72570-3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Me Forever (Sherring Cross) used book

Love Me Forever (Sherring Cross)

by Johanna Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380725700 ISBN: 0380725703

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Me Forever (Sherring Cross (Paperback)) used book

Love Me Forever (Sherring Cross (Paperback))

by Lindsey, Johanna...

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780380725700 ISBN: 0380725703

Description: Very good. Mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Me Forever (Sherring Cross) used book

Love Me Forever (Sherring Cross)

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Mass Market Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Avon, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380725700 ISBN: 0380725703

Description: Fine. Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000003486 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Me Forever used book

Love Me Forever

by Johanna Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1995-10 ISBN-13: 9780688142865 ISBN: 0688142869

Description: Like New. Fine DJ. Fine DJ. Fine DJ. Tight Spine. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Sharp corners. Like New. Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Me Forever (Sherring Cross) used book

Love Me Forever (Sherring Cross)

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380725700 ISBN: 0380725703

Description: Fine. 0380725703 A172___SAME ISBN___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION! ___S FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Me Forever used book

Love Me Forever

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: REPRINT Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380725700 ISBN: 0380725703

Description: Very Good. SPINE CREASING LIGHT. EDGEWEAR FROM SHELF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Your Bookie, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Me Forever (Sherring Cross (Paperback)) [Mass Market Paperback] By... used book

Love Me Forever (Sherring Cross (Paperback)) [Mass Market Paperback] By...

by Johanna Lindsey; Avon Books

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1996-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780380725700 ISBN: 0380725703

Description: Very Good. This gently read paperback has a solid binding with two faint creases, cover and pages are in excellent condition, no blemishes of any kind; Great savings! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gilbert Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Me Forever used book

Love Me Forever

by Johanna Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1995-10 ISBN-13: 9780688142865 ISBN: 0688142869

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, pages are lightly tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Stover, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Me Forever (Sherring Cross) used book

Love Me Forever (Sherring Cross)

by Lindsey Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1996-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780380725700 ISBN: 0380725703

Description: Used-Very Good. Used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Me Forever (Sherring Cross) used book

Love Me Forever (Sherring Cross)

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780380725700 ISBN: 0380725703

Description: Very Good. 0380725703 J27___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Me Forever used book

Love Me Forever

by Lindsey, Johanna

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books, Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380725700 ISBN: 0380725703

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABS Online, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love Me Forever

by Johanna Lindsey

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1995

Description: Very Good. FIRST EDITION. /PR Seitz Bookseller-Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PR Seitz Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Me Forever used book

Love Me Forever

by Lindsey, Johanna, and Avon, Books

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380725700 ISBN: 0380725703

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean Pages. Tight Binding. Book seller stamp inside front cover. Sherring Cross (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love Me Forever used book

Love Me Forever

by Lindsey, Johanna, and Avon, Books

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780380725700 ISBN: 0380725703

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean Pages. Tight Binding. Book seller stamp inside front cover. Sherring Cross (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?