» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Love Letters: An Anthology of Passion

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Love Letters: An Anthology of Passion

by Michelle Lovric (Editor)

About this title: A romantic, interactive gift book with facsimiles of real letters and quotations from five centuries of real-life love letters. These are arranged thematically tracing the natural history of romantic love from the first "Revelation" to full-fired "Passion", with "Adoration", "Propositions", "Hesitation" and "Supplication" along the way, followed ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Love Letters: An Anthology of Passion used book

Love Letters: An Anthology of Passion

by Lovric, Michelle (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781569248577 ISBN: 1569248575

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Pretty large hardcover, binding flexible a good amount, spine separated from binding of pages some. Some edge wear. Clean pages. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 48 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN E. MILLER III, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Letters: An Anthology of Passion used book

Love Letters: An Anthology of Passion

by Lovric, Michelle (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781569248577 ISBN: 1569248575

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 48 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Letters: an Anthology of Passion used book

Love Letters: an Anthology of Passion

by Michelle Lovric

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Star Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781569248577 ISBN: 1569248575

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Letters: an Anthology of Passion used book

Love Letters: an Anthology of Passion

by Michelle Lovric

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Star Pr ISBN-13: 9781569248577 ISBN: 1569248575

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love Letters an Anthology of Passion

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780760739037 ISBN: 076073903X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Letters: an Anthology of Passion used book

Love Letters: an Anthology of Passion

by Michelle Lovric

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Star Pr ISBN-13: 9781569248577 ISBN: 1569248575

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Letters: an Anthology of Passion used book

Love Letters: an Anthology of Passion

by Michelle Lovric

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Star Pr ISBN-13: 9781569248577 ISBN: 1569248575

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Letters: an Anthology of Passion used book

Love Letters: an Anthology of Passion

by Michelle Lovric

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Star Pr ISBN-13: 9781569248577 ISBN: 1569248575

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Letters: an Anthology of Passion used book

Love Letters: an Anthology of Passion

by Michelle Lovric

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Star Pr ISBN-13: 9781569248577 ISBN: 1569248575

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love Letters an Anthology of Passion

by Michelle Lovric

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760739037 ISBN: 076073903X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Letters: an Anthology of Passion used book

Love Letters: an Anthology of Passion

by Michelle Lovric

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781569248577 ISBN: 1569248575

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Letters: An Anthology of Passion used book

Love Letters: An Anthology of Passion

by Lovric, Michelle (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781569248577 ISBN: 1569248575

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 48 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Letters: An Anthology of Passion used book

Love Letters: An Anthology of Passion

by Lovric, Michelle (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781569248577 ISBN: 1569248575

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 48 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Letters: An Anthology of Passion used book

Love Letters: An Anthology of Passion

by Lovric, Michelle (Editor)

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marlowe & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781569248577 ISBN: 1569248575

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 48 p. Audience: General/trade. Whata beautiful book /all letters are intact/ One fake wax seal has sweated and image into the opposite page/ /book is new and clean and tight/fast mail/ Informaiornstation read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Information Station, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Letters: an Anthology of Passion used book

Love Letters: an Anthology of Passion

by Lovric, Michelle

price: $4.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Star Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781569248577 ISBN: 1569248575

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Love Letters an Anthology of Passion

by Michelle Lovric

price: $4.51

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760739037 ISBN: 076073903X

Description: Brand New Book, dust jacket has light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K THORNE, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Letters an Anthology of Passion used book

Love Letters an Anthology of Passion

by Michelle Lovric

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Star Press, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781569248577 ISBN: 1569248575

Description: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1569248575. Corner of title page cut off to remove inscription.; Clean, tight, unmarked text, not ex-lib; 0.6 x 9.5 x 8.5 Inches; 48 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John King, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love Letters an Anthology of Passion

by Michelle Lovric

price: $8.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: see notes for publisher info Date Published: 1/1/1994

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Letters: an Anthology of Passion used book

Love Letters: an Anthology of Passion

by Michelle Lovric

price: $10.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Star Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781569248577 ISBN: 1569248575

Description: Very Good in some light wear jacket. Hardcover; jacket has light wear; may be missing 1 letter. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love Letters: an Anthology of Passion

by Lovric, Michelle

price: $11.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Red Envelope Date Published: 2005

Description: Fine/As New. Oversized 49pp Beautiful book with facsimiles of real letters and quotaions from lovers' correspondence throughout the ages including sealed letter on front cover Beautiful color illustrations Bottom of spine is rubbed, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love Letters An Anthology of Passion

by Michelle Lovric

price: $12.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Red Envelope

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Some scuffing/shelf wear/rubbing to jacket/covers/edges/corners. Top edge of some pages have small nicks/tears (worst are approx 1/4-1/2 inch long) Appears to have been a binder's error as pages were trimmed. All letters are... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookzeverywhere, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love Letters: an Anthology of Passion

by Michelle Lovric

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780297834564 ISBN: 0297834568

Description: Very Good in good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Love Letters an Anthology of Passion

by Lovric, Michelle

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes&Noble ISBN-13: 9780760739037 ISBN: 076073903X

Description: Very Good. 076073903X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love Letters, an Anthology of Passion

by Lovric, Michelle

price: $17.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780760739037 ISBN: 076073903X

Description: New unread hardcover. F/F. Approx. 9x10". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Love Letters an Anthology of Passion used book

Love Letters an Anthology of Passion

by Lovric, Michelle

price: $23.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Star Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781569248577 ISBN: 1569248575

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1569248575. 9.5" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 14, 2008
By DennisHeath, San Antonio, TX

"This is one of my favorite books of poetry. The facsimile letters lend a tremendous touch to an already great book that you can take to your heart."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.