» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Love Letters

by A R Gurney

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Love Letters

by Albert Ramsdell Gurney

price: $5.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Dramatists Play Service Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780822206941 ISBN: 0822206943

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love Letters

by Gurney, A. R.

price: $9.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City, NY: The Fireside Theatre Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. An 8vo hardcover of 81p. VG+ in a VG+ jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pamphleteer, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Love Letters

by Gurney, Albert Ramsdell

price: $11.88

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover: Spiral Publisher: Dramatist's Play Service Date Published: 1989-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780822206941 ISBN: 0822206943

Description: NEW. Softcover: Spiral. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780822206941. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love Letters

by Gurney, A. R.

price: $4.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Fireside Theatre, Garden City, N. Y. Date Published: 1989

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" A Play. B&w photos. Pencil erasures to ffep. Contents tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpower, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Love Letters

by Gurney, Albert Ramsdell

price: $7.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: SPI Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dramatist's Play Service Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780822206941 ISBN: 0822206943

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Love Letters

by Gurney, A. R.

price: $7.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Theatre Date Published: 1989

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Edge wear to DJ, including many tears and creases. light wear to book caps and corners. previous owners writing on front free end paper. text in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Love Letters

by A. R. Gurney

price: $8.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780822206941 ISBN: 0822206943

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Love Letters

by Gurney, A R

price: $10.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Dramatists Play Service Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780822206941 ISBN: 0822206943

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Love Letters

by Gurney, Albert Ramsdell

price: $10.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND Publisher: Dramatists Play Service Inc ISBN-13: 9780822206941 ISBN: 0822206943

Description: New. 0822206943. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: shakespearebrooklyn, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Love Letters and the Golden Age & What I Did Last Summer

by Gurney, A. R.

price: $15.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reed Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Love Letters

by Gurney, A. R.

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Theatre, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1989

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 8vo. Hardcover. 81 p. The Pulitzer Prize nominated play. Fine in near fine dustjacket in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's Books, member IOBA, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Love Letters-Programme-Opening Night April 17, 1990

by Gurney, A.R.

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: THE CANON THEATRE, BEVERLY HILLS, CA. Date Published: 1990

Description: F. LIGHTING DESIGN BY DENNIS PARICHY, CASTING BY STEVEN FERTIG, PRODUCTION STAGE MANAGER DON WALTRS. -DIRECTED BY KENNETH FRANKEL.; 8vo; 8 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Love Letters-Playbill-September 1989-Vol. 89-No. 9

by Gurney, A.E.

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PROMENADE THEATRE, NEW YORK Date Published: 1989

Description: F. IN B/W & COLOR. -ROGER L. STEVENS-THOMAS VIERTEL-STEVEN BARUCH-RICHARD FRANKEL-"LOVE LETTERS"-DIRECTED BY JOHN TILLINGER. -CAST (IN ORDER OF APPEARANCE) ANDREW MAKEPEACE LADD III...EDWARD HERRMANN-MELISSA GARDNER...JANE CURTIN.; 8vo; 82 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Love Letters

by Albert Ramsdell Gurney

price: $32.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Dramatists Play Service Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780822206941 ISBN: 0822206943

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Love Letters

by Gurney, A. R

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1989

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Fireside Theatre Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Love Letters

by Albert Ramsdell Gurney

price: $38.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Dramatists Play Service Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780822206941 ISBN: 0822206943

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Love Letters, a. R. Gurney

price: $8.68

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780822206941 ISBN: 0822206943

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.