Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: For over ten years, the bestselling Gold Medallion -- winner Love for a Lifetime has brought hope, harmony, and healing to millions of homes, giving men and women powerful insights for building lasting marital harmony. And it's ideal for gift-giving -- not only to couples celebrating their anniversary, but to newlyweds, married couples, men and ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance
(445 available copies)
Page 1 of 18
Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance
by
Dobson, James C, Dr., Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Multnomah Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780880701747
ISBN: 0880701749
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance
by
Dobson, James C, Dr., Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Multnomah Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780880701747
ISBN: 0880701749
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 125 p. read more
Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance
by
Dobson, James C, Dr., Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Multnomah Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780880701747
ISBN: 0880701749
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 125 p. read more
Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance
by
Dobson, James C, Dr., Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Multnomah Publishers
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780880705509
ISBN: 0880705507
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance
by
Dobson, James C, Dr., Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Multnomah Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780880701747
ISBN: 0880701749
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 125 p. read more
Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance
by
Dobson, James C, Dr., Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Multnomah Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780880705509
ISBN: 0880705507
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance
by
Dobson, James C, Dr., Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Multnomah Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780880705509
ISBN: 0880705507
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance
by
Dobson, James C, Dr., Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Multnomah Publishers
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780880706926
ISBN: 0880706929
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 159 p. read more
Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance
by
Dobson, James C, Dr., Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Multnomah Gifts
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13: 9780880708630
ISBN: 0880708638
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 126 p. read more
Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance
by
Dobson, James C, Dr., Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Multnomah Gifts
Date Published: 03/1998
ISBN-13: 9781576733332
ISBN: 1576733335
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. read more
Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance
by
Dobson, James C, Dr., Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Multnomah Gifts
Date Published: 04/1996
ISBN-13: 9780880708630
ISBN: 0880708638
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 126 p. read more
Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance
by
Dobson, James C, Dr., Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Multnomah Publishers
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780880705509
ISBN: 0880705507
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance
by
Dobson, James
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Multnomah Books
ISBN-13: 9780880701747
ISBN: 0880701749
Description: Good. 0880701749 Great condition hardcover book with no dust jacket. Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780880701747
ISBN: 0880701749
Description: Very good. Hardcover, DJ, All pages clean and tight. No writing. From Private Collector, owner's name stamped in front. read more
Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance
by
Dobson, James C, Dr., Ph.D.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Multnomah Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780880701747
ISBN: 0880701749
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 125 p. Audience: General/trade. hc 2 small tears to dj edge, small scuff marks to dj, text in excellent cond, clean and unmarked. read more
Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance
by
Dobson, James
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Multnomah Books
Date Published: 7/1/1987
ISBN-13: 9780880701747
ISBN: 0880701749
Description: Very Good. 0880701749 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks A83. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance
by
Dobson, James
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 29th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Multnomah Books
Date Published: 3/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9781576733332
ISBN: 1576733335
Description: Very Good. 1576733335 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 17O. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance
by
Dobson, James C.
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Multnomah Pub, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780880706926
ISBN: 0880706929
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more
Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance
by
Dobson, James C.
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780880706834
ISBN: 088070683X
Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more
Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance
by
James Dobson
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Multnomah Books
Date Published: 1987-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780880701747
ISBN: 0880701749
Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance
by
Dobson, James C, Dr., Ph.D.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Multnomah Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780880701747
ISBN: 0880701749
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 125 p. Audience: General/trade. Inscription on flyleaf. Stain on back of dust jacket. Some shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MarylandShore ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance
by
Dobson, James C, Dr., Ph.D.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Multnomah Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781576735886
ISBN: 1576735885
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 126 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MarylandShore ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance
by
Dobson, James C.
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Portland, Oregon. U.S.A. Multnomah Press. 1987.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780880701747
ISBN: 0880701749
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 120 pp. Hinges tight, interior clean & unmarked with no remainder marks-thus NF in VG dj with sev small edge nicks, esp flap folds & spine head & heel. (Photo available upon request via e-mail. Bubble wrapped and packaged in boxes. ) read more
Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance
by
Dobson...
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780880705509
ISBN: 0880705507
Description: Fine. Perfect Condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RNT Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance
by
Dr. James Dobson
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Multnomah Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780880705509
ISBN: 0880705507
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
rating
5 out of 5
Oct 20, 2009
By Jessica ,
Kelso, WA
"Great book if you are married or in a serious relationship. Dr. James Dobson really knows how to tell you like it is and give you good tips on making your relationship work. It is not your average self help book and it is so worth reading!!!"
Customer rating:
5 out of 5
Sep 10, 2009
By ever ,
Litchfield, CA 96117
"Good Book....................Great for someone getting married, I first found and gave this book 20 years ago..........."
rating
3 out of 5
Jan 27, 2009
By Michael ,
The United States
"Good to read with your spouse, esp. for newlyweds."
Customer rating:
5 out of 5
Perfect way to Start a Relationship and continue i,
Aug 14, 2008
By d29wilki ,
Cassville, MO
"This book is quite a perfect way to establish courtship all the way to the Golden Anniversary AND BEYOND!!! Ha Ha. It is a really good book and hope that others will read it as they venture into their spiritual jouney of marriage Until death do you part."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.