New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by Dr. James C Dobson, Ph.D.

About this title: For over ten years, the bestselling Gold Medallion -- winner Love for a Lifetime has brought hope, harmony, and healing to millions of homes, giving men and women powerful insights for building lasting marital harmony. And it's ideal for gift-giving -- not only to couples celebrating their anniversary, but to newlyweds, married couples, men and women who are engaged, and any couple who want to enhance their marriage. Now this classic has a fresh new cover that will give it an even wider appeal.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
</
Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by James Dobson

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781576735886 ISBN: 1576735885

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by James Dobson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880701747 ISBN: 0880701749

Description: 1987. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by James Dobson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780880701747 ISBN: 0880701749

Description: Good. Dj good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by James Dr Dobson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1993-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780880705509 ISBN: 0880705507

Description: LIKE NEW. Some are new books that may be dinged, dented, creased, marked, yellowed or marred in some way. Others are just very, very gently read used books. Satisfaction 100% Guaranteed! Orders processed daily! Priority or International orders for large books will not be accepted-sorry. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Heaven, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by Dobson, James C, Dr., Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Multnomah Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780880701747 ISBN: 0880701749

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Rel Wall LDB 07-07. The dj has minor wear to corners/edges. The lower left front dj corner has a 3/8 inch tear. The previous owner's name has been marked out. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 125 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Uncommon Corner Bookstore, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by James Dobson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880701747 ISBN: 0880701749

Description: 1987. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by James Dr Dobson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880705509 ISBN: 0880705507

Description: 1993. Hardcover. Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by Dobson, James C.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Portland, Oregon. U.S.A. Multnomah Press. 1987. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780880701747 ISBN: 0880701749

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 120 pp. Hinges tight, interior clean & unmarked with no remainder marks-thus NF in VG dj with sev small edge nicks, esp flap folds & spine head & heel. (Photo available upon request via e-mail. Bubble wrapped and packaged in boxes. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & D Woods, Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by Dobson, James C.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Multnomah Pub, Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780880701747 ISBN: 0880701749

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love for a Lifetime used book

Love for a Lifetime

by Dr. James Dobson

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Multnomah, Oregon Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781576733332 ISBN: 1576733335

Description: Fine in VG DJ / slight wrinkle at top edge / Boards clean / square / text clean / tight / photos by Phil Borges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by James Dobson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781576733332 ISBN: 1576733335

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by James C. Dobson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Pub Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880705509 ISBN: 0880705507

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by Dobson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9780880701747 ISBN: 0880701749

Description: Very Good. 0880701749 Dust cover has tears, edge wear, creases, Hardcover, Very Good condition. With Dust Cover, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading ware. Small price sticker on front dust cover. Moderately worn, good solid copy. s from USA. 100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by James Dobson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780880701747 ISBN: 0880701749

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by James Dr Dobson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880705509 ISBN: 0880705507

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by Dobson, James Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9780880705509 ISBN: 0880705507

Description: Fine. 0880705507 HARDBACK-** LIKE NEW **. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. within 24 hrs from IA with domestic confirmation. Satisfaction. Gift presentation page has been filled in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by James Dobson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781576733332 ISBN: 1576733335

Description: Very Good. COVER ILLUSTRATION IS DIFFERENT, dust jacket has slight shelf wear, minimal use, binding is tight Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by James Dr Dobson

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1993-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780880705509 ISBN: 0880705507

Description: Good. This book has been inscribed. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love for a Lifetime used book

Love for a Lifetime

by Dr. James Dobson

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Multnomah Press, Sisters, Oregon Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780880705509 ISBN: 0880705507

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by Dobson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books ISBN-13: 9780880701747 ISBN: 0880701749

Description: Very Good. 0880701749 Hardcover, Very Good condition. With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear, May have Price sticker on dust cover! . s from USA. 100% Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by James Dobson

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780880701747 ISBN: 0880701749

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by James Dobson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780880701747 ISBN: 0880701749

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. -Third Print---Publish Place: Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love for a Lifetime

by James Dobson

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880701747 ISBN: 0880701749

Description: Very Good. Boards slightly curved. DJ has edge/shelf wear and rubbing, small closed tear to rear panel, scuff to front panel near fold and small closed tear to bottom of front panel near spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance used book

Love for a Lifetime: Building a Marriage That Will Go the Distance

by James Dr Dobson

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Multnomah Gifts Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780880705509 ISBN: 0880705507

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. We are a new business dedicated to selection and service. Please immediately if you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are inta. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality Trade Books and Music, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent