» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Love, Eleanor: Eleanor Roosevelt and Her Friends

by Joseph P Lash

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Love, Eleanor: Eleanor Roosevelt and Her Friends

by Lash, Joseph P

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385170536 ISBN: 038517053X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 534 p. jacket is slightly yellowing read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Eleanor: Eleanor Roosevelt and Her Friends

by Joseph P Lash

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780070364868 ISBN: 0070364869

Description: Good. 90-V. Ex-library. This Copy States "Copyright 1982" Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Eleanor: Eleanor Roosevelt and Her Friends

by Joseph P Lash

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st McGraw-Hill paperback ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780070364868 ISBN: 0070364869

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Eleanor: Eleanor Roosevelt and Her Friends

by Joseph L. Lash

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385170536 ISBN: 038517053X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Eleanor: Eleanor Roosevelt and Her Friends

by Joseph L. Lash

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385170536 ISBN: 038517053X

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Eleanor: Eleanor Roosevelt and Her Friends

by Joseph P Lash

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070364868 ISBN: 0070364869

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Eleanor: Eleanor Roosevelt and Her Friends

by Joseph L. Lash

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385170536 ISBN: 038517053X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Eleanor: Eleanor Roosevelt and Her Friends

by Joseph L. Lash

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385170536 ISBN: 038517053X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Doubleday Pub Date: 4/1/1982 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 534. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Eleanor: Eleanor Roosevelt and Her Friends

by Lash, Joseph P

price: $2.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780070364868 ISBN: 0070364869

Description: Good. Some edge wear to soft cover. Light page tanning from age. Clean text no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Eleanor: Eleanor Roosevelt and Her Friends

by Lash, Joseph L.

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385170536 ISBN: 038517053X

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. 038517053X dust jacket slightly damage books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Eleanor: Eleanor Roosevelt and Her Friends

by Joseph P Lash

price: $3.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780070364868 ISBN: 0070364869

Description: Good. Ex-library softback book, typical library markings, no highlighting, underlining or notes, good reading, study, research book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Eleanor: Eleanor Roosevelt and Her Friends

by Joseph L. Lash

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385170536 ISBN: 038517053X

Description: Very Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is very good with slight discoloration. 1st ed. 1982. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Eleanor

by Lash Joseph P.

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385170536 ISBN: 038517053X

Description: Very Good+ Hardback. Very Good+ Dustjacket. ELEANOR ROOSEVELT AND HER FRIENDS. PRICE CLIPPED, AND PO'S STAMP 30/1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Eleanor / Eleanor Roosevelt and Her Friends

by Lash, Joseph P. / About: Roosevelt, Eleanor

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: D. Day, c1982, First edition, hardcover, "Family Tree" end papers; Several b/w photos, indexed, 534 pages, a solid GOOD+ copy, though it is ex-library with usual distinctions, in a near VERY GOOD attractive dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Eleanor: Eleanor Roosevelt and Her Friends

by Lash, Joseph P

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Co. 1982. First Ed. ISBN-13: 9780385170536 ISBN: 038517053X

Description: Octavo, hardcover, ex library copy w/ pocket remains and stamp else VG. Foreword by Franklin D. Roosevelt Jr. Dj is in a protective Brodart, not price clipped. Illustrated by Black & White Photographs. 524 pp. Endpps show Eleanor's family tree. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Eleanor: Eleanor Roosevelt and Her Friends

by Lash, Joseph P.

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385170536 ISBN: 038517053X

Description: Very Good+ / Very Good-DustJacket; 524 pages. ISBN 038517053X. Clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Eleanor

by Lash, Joseph P.

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday

Description: Very Good Condition. Eleanor and Her Friends. Hardcover Edition: 1982 With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Eleanor: Eleanor Roosevelt and Her Friends

by Joseph L. Lash

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385170536 ISBN: 038517053X

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Eleanor: Eleanor Roosevelt and Her Friends

by Lash, Joseph P

price: $21.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385170536 ISBN: 038517053X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 534 pgs fine/like new, as is the cover & dj in mylar. The transformation of Eleanor roosevelt from a diffident society matron into the First Lady of the world is one of the most affecting personal dramas. It remains endlessly fascinating to this day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Eleanor: Eleanor Roosevelt and Her Friends

by Lash, Joseph P.

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385170536 ISBN: 038517053X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First printing. Fine in a near fine dustjacket with minute edgewear. Not priceclipped and no markings. Publisher's publicity letter laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Davidson Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Eleanor: Eleanor Roosevelt and Her Friends

by Lash, Joseph P., And Roosevelt, Eleanor

price: $31.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385170536 ISBN: 038517053X

Description: good, fair. 24 cm, 534, illus., references, index, DJ worn, soiled, torn, and chipped. The author is a Pulitzer Prize winner for his biography of Eleanor and Franklin Roosevelt. Foreword by Franklin D. Roosevelt, Jr. The text consists largely of letters written by Mrs. Roosevelt to various friends and family. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Eleanor Eleanor Roosevelt and Her Friends

by Lash, Joseph P. *Signed By Author*

price: $33.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1982

Description: 18 Illustrations. VG/VG- W/Dust Jacket 534pp(Index) DJ nicked @ top/bottom edges/rubbed on covers & small erasure mark on front endpaper, o.w. clean/tight. SIGNED & INSCRIBED! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Eleanor: Eleanor Roosevelt and Her Friends

by Lash, Joseph P.

price: $35.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday And Company, Inc., Garden City Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385170536 ISBN: 038517053X

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. Dust jacket is protected with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The History Place, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Eleanor: Eleanor Roosevelt and Her Friends

by Joseph L. Lash

price: $39.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Publishing Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780385170536 ISBN: 038517053X

Description: As New in Near As New jacket. Tan and red boards with gilt title. Endpages of family genogram. Hardcover. Text is bright and clean. Binding is tight and solid. Foreword by Franklin D. Roosevelt, Jr. The text consists largely of letters written by Mrs. Roosevelt to various friends and family. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookroom, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love, Eleanor: Eleanor Roosevelt and Her Friends; a World of Love: Eleanor Roosevelt and Her Friends, 1943-62

by Lash, Joseph P.

price: $100.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday And Company, Inc., Garden City

Description: Two Vols. Vol I: First Edition, Pub. 1982, Very Good Plus/Very Good. Chips to dust jacket. Vol II: First Edition, Pub.1984, Near Fine/Near Fine. Dust jackets are protected with mylar covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The History Place, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.