Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780070364868ISBN:0070364869
Description: Good. 90-V. Ex-library. This Copy States "Copyright 1982" Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good in GOOD jacket. 038517053X dust jacket slightly damage books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780070364868ISBN:0070364869
Description: Good. Ex-library softback book, typical library markings, no highlighting, underlining or notes, good reading, study, research book. read more
Description: Very Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is very good with slight discoloration. 1st ed. 1982. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more
Description: D. Day, c1982, First edition, hardcover, "Family Tree" end papers; Several b/w photos, indexed, 534 pages, a solid GOOD+ copy, though it is ex-library with usual distinctions, in a near VERY GOOD attractive dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Co. 1982. First Ed.
ISBN-13:9780385170536ISBN:038517053X
Description: Octavo, hardcover, ex library copy w/ pocket remains and stamp else VG. Foreword by Franklin D. Roosevelt Jr. Dj is in a protective Brodart, not price clipped. Illustrated by Black & White Photographs. 524 pp. Endpps show Eleanor's family tree. read more
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780385170536ISBN:038517053X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 534 pgs fine/like new, as is the cover & dj in mylar. The transformation of Eleanor roosevelt from a diffident society matron into the First Lady of the world is one of the most affecting personal dramas. It remains endlessly fascinating to this day. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780385170536ISBN:038517053X
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First printing. Fine in a near fine dustjacket with minute edgewear. Not priceclipped and no markings. Publisher's publicity letter laid in. read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780385170536ISBN:038517053X
Description: good, fair. 24 cm, 534, illus., references, index, DJ worn, soiled, torn, and chipped. The author is a Pulitzer Prize winner for his biography of Eleanor and Franklin Roosevelt. Foreword by Franklin D. Roosevelt, Jr. The text consists largely of letters written by Mrs. Roosevelt to various friends and family. read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, NY
Date Published: 1982
Description: 18 Illustrations. VG/VG- W/Dust Jacket 534pp(Index) DJ nicked @ top/bottom edges/rubbed on covers & small erasure mark on front endpaper, o.w. clean/tight. SIGNED & INSCRIBED! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Publishing
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780385170536ISBN:038517053X
Description: As New in Near As New jacket. Tan and red boards with gilt title. Endpages of family genogram. Hardcover. Text is bright and clean. Binding is tight and solid. Foreword by Franklin D. Roosevelt, Jr. The text consists largely of letters written by Mrs. Roosevelt to various friends and family. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Doubleday And Company, Inc., Garden City
Description: Two Vols. Vol I: First Edition, Pub. 1982, Very Good Plus/Very Good. Chips to dust jacket. Vol II: First Edition, Pub.1984, Near Fine/Near Fine. Dust jackets are protected with mylar covers. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.