» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Love Came Just in Time

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Love Came Just in Time

by Lynn Kurland

About this title: This anthology collects four novellas by RITA-award-winning romance novelist Kurland.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Love Came Just in Time used book

Love Came Just in Time

by Lynn Kurland

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425206935 ISBN: 0425206939

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Came Just in Time used book

Love Came Just in Time

by Lynn Kurland

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425179666 ISBN: 0425179664

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Came Just in Time used book

Love Came Just in Time

by Kurland, Lynn

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425206935 ISBN: 0425206939

Description: Good. 0425206939 Good Condition, Creases On Cover, Some Shelfwear, Bent Book, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Came Just in Time used book

Love Came Just in Time

by Kurland, Lynn

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425206935 ISBN: 0425206939

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 322 p. Berkley Sensation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Came Just in Time used book

Love Came Just in Time

by Kurland, Lynn

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425206935 ISBN: 0425206939

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 322 p. Berkley Sensation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Came Just in Time (Berkley Sensation) used book

Love Came Just in Time (Berkley Sensation)

by Lynn Kurland

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425206935 ISBN: 0425206939

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Came Just in Time used book

Love Came Just in Time

by Lynn Kurland

price: $2.26

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2001-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780425179666 ISBN: 0425179664

Description: Good. X-library with library markings, laminated cover, pgs clean & tight, wear to coverFirst Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Came Just in Time new book

Love Came Just in Time

by Kurland, Lynn

price: $2.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 10/4/2005 ISBN-13: 9780425206935 ISBN: 0425206939

Description: New. 0425206939 Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Came Just in Time used book

Love Came Just in Time

by Lynn Kurland

price: $2.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425179666 ISBN: 0425179664

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Came Just in Time used book

Love Came Just in Time

by Kurland, Lynn

price: $4.59

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425206935 ISBN: 0425206939

Description: Very Good. Book Slight spinal creasing. No cover creasing. No edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Came Just in Time new book

Love Came Just in Time

by Lynn Kurland

price: $6.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425206935 ISBN: 0425206939

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Came Just in Time used book

Love Came Just in Time

by Kurland, Lynn

price: $6.63

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2001-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780425179666 ISBN: 0425179664

Description: Very Good. 0425179664 This is a gently read paperback that has a solid binding with no spine creasing, the cover and pages are in excellent condition, three small numbers on the inside front cover, the faintest of edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Came Just in Time (Berkley Sensation) new book

Love Came Just in Time (Berkley Sensation)

by Lynn Kurland

price: $7.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425206935 ISBN: 0425206939

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Came Just in Time new book

Love Came Just in Time

by Kurland, Lynn

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425206935 ISBN: 0425206939

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 322 p. Berkley Sensation. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Love Came Just in Time used book

Love Came Just in Time

by Kurland, Lynn

price: $9.29

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425206935 ISBN: 0425206939

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 322 p. Berkley Sensation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Came Just in Time used book

Love Came Just in Time

by Kurland, Lynn

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425179666 ISBN: 0425179664

Description: Very Good. Book No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Anthology includes THE GIFT OF CHRISTMAS PAST; THE THREE WISE GHOSTS; AND THE GROOM WORE TULLE; THE ICING ON THE CAKE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Came Just in Time new book

Love Came Just in Time

by Lynn Kurland

price: $12.92

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780425179666 ISBN: 0425179664

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 333 pages. 9.00 x 6.30 x 1.00 in. 13.4 oz. An omnibus volume features four classic romantic novellas by the Rita Award-winning novelist--The Gift of Christmas Past, The Three Wise Ghosts, And the Groom Wore Tulle, and The Icing on the Cake. Original. This anthology collects four novellas by RITA-award-winning romance novelist Kurland. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Love Came Just in Time used book

Love Came Just in Time

by Lynn Kurland

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425179666 ISBN: 0425179664

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Love Came Just in Time (Berkley Sensation) used book

Love Came Just in Time (Berkley Sensation)

by Lynn Kurland

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425206935 ISBN: 0425206939

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Love Came Just in Time (Berkley Sensation) used book

Love Came Just in Time (Berkley Sensation)

by Lynn Kurland

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425206935 ISBN: 0425206939

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Love Came Just in Time used book

Love Came Just in Time

by Lynn Kurland

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425179666 ISBN: 0425179664

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Love Came Just in Time (Berkley Sensation) used book

Love Came Just in Time (Berkley Sensation)

by Lynn Kurland

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425206935 ISBN: 0425206939

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Love Came Just in Time (Berkley Sensation) used book

Love Came Just in Time (Berkley Sensation)

by Lynn Kurland

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425206935 ISBN: 0425206939

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Love Came Just in Time used book

Love Came Just in Time

by Kurland, Lynn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425206935 ISBN: 0425206939

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 322 p. Berkley Sensation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Love Came Just in Time (Berkley Sensation) used book

Love Came Just in Time (Berkley Sensation)

by Lynn Kurland

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425206935 ISBN: 0425206939

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Dec 3, 2009
By SpeedReader, The United States

"4 short novellas that give a little more detail about characters that pop up in the other books."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jul 12, 2009
By Emily, Urbandale, IA

"While this wasn't a BAD anthology, I was left wanting more from it. The female characters all read the same and the characters seemed isolated from everyone else but who they end up with. Four stories of the same feel just left me wishing for a different book.

I'm not going to give up on Kurland, but I think next time I'll try a full length novel in hopes that there are other interactions of different sorts."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 25, 2008
By Danielle, Alpharetta, GA

"Love Lynn's books! Some historical, some time-travel, some romance, and heart-warming stories."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 18, 2008
By Suzie, The United States

"This is a collection of short stories that are wonderful complements to characters from other books she has written. The Gift of Christmas Past is Miles de Piaget's story, The Three Wise Ghosts is the story of Gideon de Piaget and Megan MacLeod McKinnon, And the Groom Wore Tulle is Ian MacLeod's story, The Icing on the Cake is Samuel MacLeod's story. These stories give you more background on each of the characters which enrich your reading of related books."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of Love Came Just in Time by Lynn Kurland

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
12 of 17 (71%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.