» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Love and Addiction

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Love and Addiction

by Stanton Peele

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Love and Addiction

by Stanton Peele, Archie Brodsky

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451127457 ISBN: 0451127455

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love and Addiction

by Stanton Peele

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780451141941 ISBN: 0451141946

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love and Addiction

by Peele, Stanton; Brodsky, Archie

price: $2.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780451127457 ISBN: 0451127455

Description: Fair. 0451127455 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love and Addiction used book

Love and Addiction

by Stanton Peele/Archie Brodsky

price: $3.84

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taplinger Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800850418 ISBN: 0800850416

Description: Good. 1975 hardback with d/j, good condition, ex library, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love and Addiction

by Peele, Stanton With Archie Brodsky

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Mass Market Paperback Binding: Sofcover-Good to Fair Publisher: Signet / NAL, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Good to Fair. No Jacket. Mass Market Nonfiction Psychology: A mass market paperback by a psychologist examining love when it becomes addictive. creases on the front cover, but otherwise in pretty good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love and Addiction

by Peele, Stanton; Brodsky, Archie

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New American Library, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780451141941 ISBN: 0451141946

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Wraps have edgewear. No markings in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love and Addiction

by Peele, Stanton

price: $4.27

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780451141941 ISBN: 0451141946

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Moving from addiction to love. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Young's Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love and Addiction (Signet)

by Peele, Stanton; Brodsky, Archie

price: $4.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780451148605 ISBN: 0451148606

Description: Very Good. 0451148606 Used Book. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love and Addiction

by Peele, Stanton

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780451141941 ISBN: 0451141946

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover book in fair condition, cover and spine damage, water damage, stained. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love and Addiction

by Stanton Peele With Archie Brodsky

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Books Date Published: 1976

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jack E. Ellison, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love & Addiction

by Peele Stanton

price: $6.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SIGNET CLASSICS Date Published: 1975

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love and Addiction

by Peele, Stanton With Archie Brodsky

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780451113795 ISBN: 0451113799

Description: Very Good Condition. 0451113799. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love and Addiction

by Stanton Peele, Archie Brodsky

price: $10.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451148605 ISBN: 0451148606

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love and Addiction

by Peele, Stanton With Archie Brodsky

price: $10.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780451141941 ISBN: 0451141946

Description: VG+ Condition. 0451141946 THE CLASSIC BOOK ON THE ART OF GENUINE LOVING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love and Addiction (Signet)

by Stanton Peele, Archie Brodsky

price: $20.81

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780451155382 ISBN: 0451155386

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love and Addiction

by Peele, Stanton; Brodsky, Archie

price: $23.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 5/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780451127457 ISBN: 0451127455

Description: Fine. 0451127455 Excellent condition, paperback 1975, no marks, great cover, read it! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love and Addiction

by Peele, Stanton; Brodsky, Archie

price: $24.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Books ISBN-13: 9780451069856 ISBN: 0451069854

Description: Good. 0451069854. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Love and Addiction used book

Love and Addiction

by Stanton Peele; Archie Brodsky

price: $45.30

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taplinger Publishing Company Date Published: 1975-04 ISBN-13: 9780800850418 ISBN: 0800850416

Description: Very Good. 1975 stated first edition no marks and is in very good condition dust cover is worn All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Love and Addiction

by Stanton Peele, Archie Brodsky

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780451120496 ISBN: 0451120493

Description: Good. We ship within two business days. For faster service choose expedited shipping Books my be ex-library. All paperbacks will have different degrees of edge/shelfwear. Most books over fifty years old have some degree of page yellowing, If for any reason you are dissatisfied with your purchase, please contact us. VHS Videos in case-most come from the library. ALL Videos tested/watched prior to shipping to verify they are in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Genius Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Love and Addiction

by Stanton Peele, Archie Brodsky

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451141941 ISBN: 0451141946

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Love and Addiction

by Stanton Peele, Archie Brodsky

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451141941 ISBN: 0451141946

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Love and Addiction

by Stanton Peele

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451120496 ISBN: 0451120493

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Love and Addiction (Signet)

by Stanton Peele

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451148605 ISBN: 0451148606

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Love and Addiction

by Stanton Peele

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451141941 ISBN: 0451141946

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Love and Addiction

by Stanton Peele

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451127457 ISBN: 0451127455

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.