» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A Love Affair with Nature

by Edwin B Mullins

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

A Love Affair With Nature

by Mullins, Edwin B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780714824048 ISBN: 0714824046

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Love Affair With Nature: Personal View of British Art

by Edwin Mullins

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780714824048 ISBN: 0714824046

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love Affair With Nature: Personal View of British Art

by Mullins, Edwin

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Ltd ISBN-13: 9780714824048 ISBN: 0714824046

Description: Good. 0714824046 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love Affair With Nature

by Edwin Mullins

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780714824048 ISBN: 0714824046

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps and labels, otherwise a nice copy with clean pages and dust jacket in mylar. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Love Affair With Nature (a Personal View of British Art)

by Mullins, Edwin

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hard Publisher: Phaidon, Oxford Date Published: c1985 ISBN-13: 9780714824048 ISBN: 0714824046

Description: b/w & color repros, photos. near fine, vg+ dj, gold-stamped teal bds, oversized. 160 pgs, ISBN: 0-7148-2404-6. Based on the British TV series. Edward Burra, Richard Long, Paul Nash, Stanley Spencer, et al. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Love Affair With Nature: a Personal View of British Art

by Mullins, Edwin

price: $14.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Phaidon, Oxford, UK Date Published: (1985) ISBN-13: 9780714824048 ISBN: 0714824046

Description: 120 illustrations 63 in col. fine w/fine dustjacket (hardcover) 160pp. ISBN 0714824046 Looks at the great tradition of English landscape painting and demonstrates how the inspiration of nature is reflected in the way the English use the land, in the creation of the small garden, and, on a larger scale, in the landscaped slopes of parkland surrounding the English country house. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Love Affair With Nature a Personal View of British Art

by Mullins, Edwin

price: $16.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Limited Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780714824048 ISBN: 0714824046

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; DJ has minor shelf wear, scuffs. Previous owner gift note inside. 4to 11"-13" tall; 157 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Love Affair With Nature-a Personal View of British Art

by Mullins, Edwin

price: $16.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780714824048 ISBN: 0714824046

Description: Fine in Good jacket. Based on the C4 television series which showed how the painters' love of British natural life was reflected in their Art. Wrapper has edge wear and one small tear. Illustrated in colour and mono. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Love Affair With Nature

by Mullins, Edwin

price: $18.18

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Phaidon Press Limited, Oxford, UK Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780714824048 ISBN: 0714824046

Description: Book Very Good. Dustjacket VG+ Ex-Library. 9 3/4" Tall by 8 1/2" Wide. 160 large format pages incl index. Dustcover has very small wear along top edge & tape on corners of inner flaps, front of cover feels a bit baggy o/w dustcover clean and intact. Smallish tape mark to top & bottom of each board, small grazing of bottom edge of boards otherwise clean. Flyleaf been removed and library stamp on half-title and full title page. Internally the pages are in very clean and v. tidy order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Love Affair With Nature: a Personal View of British Art

by Mullins, Edwin

price: $18.99

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back/Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon / A Channel Four Book, Oxford, UK Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780714824048 ISBN: 0714824046

Description: Very Good ++ Dustjacket Very Good + 9 3/4" Tall By 8 1/2" Wide. 160 pages incl. index & further reading. Dustjacket has slight wear to edges, slight wear with small creases to spine-ends, slight wear/tiny rubs to corners. Book has very light wear to spine-ends, slight wear to corners. Outstanding colour & b/w repproduction. Text is very celan. Very nice condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Love Affair With Nature / Edwin Mullins

by Mullins, Edwin B.

price: $37.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford: Phaidon Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780714824048 ISBN: 0714824046

Description: Description: 160 p. : ill. (some col. ); 25 cm. Subjects: Art, British. Nature (Aesthetics). Landscape in art. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 160. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

A Love Affair With Nature / Edwin Mullins

by Mullins, Edwin B.

price: $52.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford: Phaidon Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780714824048 ISBN: 0714824046

Description: Description: 160 p. : ill. (some col. ); 25 cm. Subjects: Art, British. Nature (Aesthetics). Landscape in art. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Love Affair With Nature

by Edwin Mullins

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780714824048 ISBN: 0714824046

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1986. Hardcover. Used, good. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Love Affair With Nature: Personal View of British Art

by Mullins, Edwin

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Ltd Date Published: 03/10/1986 ISBN-13: 9780714824048 ISBN: 0714824046

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Love Affair With Nature: Personal View of British Art

by Mullins, Edwin

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Ltd Date Published: 03/10/1986 ISBN-13: 9780714824048 ISBN: 0714824046

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Love Affair With Nature: Personal View of British Art

by Mullins, Edwin

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Ltd Date Published: 03/10/1986 ISBN-13: 9780714824048 ISBN: 0714824046

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Love Affair With Nature: Personal View of British Art

by Mullins, Edwin

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Ltd Date Published: 03/10/1986 ISBN-13: 9780714824048 ISBN: 0714824046

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Love Affair With Nature: a Personal View of British Art

by Mullins, Edwin

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Ltd, Oxford Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780714824048 ISBN: 0714824046

Description: 25 cm. Text is clean and tight; no prior owner info or markings; color photos and illustrations; dust jacket is slightly edgeworn; dj is in mylar to prevent further damage. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Love Affair With Nature

by Mullins, Edwin

price: $16.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1985

Description: Mullins, Edwin. A LOVE AFFAIR WITH NATURE. Oxford: Phaidon, c1985. 160pp., index, illus. color. 4to. As New in d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Love Affair With Nature

by Mullins, Edwin

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phaidon Press Limited, Oxford Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780714824048 ISBN: 0714824046

Description: Fine/Fine. 0714824046 160pgs. Small square 4to. A very clean, tight copy. DJ has slight edge and shelf wear. Minor creases at front bottom corner. Page edges are slightly yellowed, due to age. Based on the TV series. Profusely illustrated and with 63 plates, in color. A Personal View of British Art. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Love Affair With Nature: Personal View of British Art

by Edwin Mullins

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PHAIDON PRESS Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780714824048 ISBN: 0714824046

Description: Published by PHAIDON PRESS in 1986. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7690621 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Love Affair With Nature: Personal View of British Art

by Edwin Mullins

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PHAIDON PRESS LTD Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780714824048 ISBN: 0714824046

Description: Published by Phaidon Press Ltd in 1986. Hardcover. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8265934 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Love Affair With Nature: Personal View of British Art

by Edwin Mullins

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PHAIDON PRESS Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780714824048 ISBN: 0714824046

Description: Ex-Library Published by PHAIDON PRESS in 1986. Hardback. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #7800957 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Love Affair With Nature: Personal View of British Art

by Edwin Mullins

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PHAIDON PRESS Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780714824048 ISBN: 0714824046

Description: Ex-Library Published by PHAIDON PRESS in 1986. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #7800255 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Love Affair With Nature: Personal View of British Art

by Mullins, Edwin

price: $18.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780714824048 ISBN: 0714824046

Description: Very good. VERY GOOD CLEAN COPY. SENT NEXT WORKING DAY FROM THE U/K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MADELYNS BOOKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.