» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen

by Anna M Curren

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen used book

Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen

by Curren, Anna M.

price: $6.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladyepress USA Date Published: Jun 2001 ISBN-13: 9780970799401 ISBN: 0970799403

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Firefly.Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen new book

Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen

by Curren, Anna M

price: $6.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LadyePress U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780970799401 ISBN: 0970799403

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Ready to Ship & Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Firefly.Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen new book

Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen

by Curren, Anna M.

price: $6.27

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LadyePress U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780970799401 ISBN: 0970799403

Description: New in NEW jacket. 0970799403. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen new book

Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780970799401 ISBN: 0970799403

Description: New. Happy to send this shrink wrapped brand new hardcover in jacket. Never opened. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen new book

Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen

by Curren, Anna M.

price: $7.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LadyePress U.S.A., San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780970799401 ISBN: 0970799403

Description: New in As New jacket. 0970799403 Brand new, still in plastic wrap! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen used book

Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen

by Curren, Anna M.

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LadyePress U.S.A., San Diego, CA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780970799401 ISBN: 0970799403

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 8vo. General wear to book and DJ. DJ is nor price clipped. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 145 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen used book

Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen

by Curren, Anna M.

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LadyePress U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780970799401 ISBN: 0970799403

Description: Fine. 0970799403 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen used book

Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen

by Curren, Anna M.

price: $19.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladyepress USA, San Diego, California Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780970799401 ISBN: 0970799403

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; 2001. First Edition, First Printing. Hardbound in pictoral board with brown cloth spine, gilt title on cover and on spine. Book/jacket in mint condition. No PO marks, 143pp, no index. An 18th century love story, based on a... 0970799403. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen used book

Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen

by Curren, Anna M.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LadyePress USA, San Diego, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780970799401 ISBN: 0970799403

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen used book

Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen

by Curren, Anna M

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LadyePress U.S.A., San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780970799401 ISBN: 0970799403

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good book in a clean dustjacket. Very nice copy from a recent buy of very gently read books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen used book

Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen

by Curren, Anna M

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LadyePress U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780970799401 ISBN: 0970799403

Description: Fair in very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 145 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book and text super clean almost like new. Dust jacket has slight edgewear at bottom and corners read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mediapro, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen used book

Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen

by Anna M. Curren

price: $16.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LadyePress U.S. A Date Published: 2001-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780970799401 ISBN: 0970799403

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Love, Above the Reach of Time Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen

by Curren, Anna M.

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LADYEPRESS, SAN DIEGO Date Published: 1996

Description: F/VG. 8vo; 145 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen used book

Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen

by Anna M. Curren

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780970799401 ISBN: 0970799403

Description: Very good. Screenplay about the two women who lived together in the 1700s early 1800s. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen used book

Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen

by Anna M. Curren

price: $50.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LadyePress U.S. A Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780970799401 ISBN: 0970799403

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen new book

Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen

by Anna M. Curren

price: $52.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LadyePress U.S. A Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780970799401 ISBN: 0970799403

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen used book

Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen

by Curren, Anna M.

price: $9.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Decorative Hardcover Publisher: Ladye Press, San Diego Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780970799401 ISBN: 0970799403

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Small closed 1/2" tear top back edge of d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRANDVIEW BOOK GALLERY, NV, USA

Reliability: Average

Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen used book

Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen

by Curren, Anna M.

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: LadyePress USA, San Diego, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780970799401 ISBN: 0970799403

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Iliad Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Love, Above the Reach of Time: Two Stories of the Ladies of Llangollen

by Curren, Anna M.

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LadyePress, San Diego, CA Date Published: 2001

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed and Inscribed By Author Hard cover with pastel painting of Vall Crucis Abbey ruins, by Jane Morris Pack; dark green jacket with gilt title, cut-out displays portion of Abbey from cover. Inscription on title page reads: "8-24-01 To Val & Lynn from Craig, and yours truly, with love. Anna. " 145 pages. Covered in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mission hills art/book gallery, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.