» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Louvre

by Josette. Tw 4n Contreras

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780890093702 ISBN: 0890093709

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Louvre

by Jean Clay, Josette. Tw 4n Contreras

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780890093702 ISBN: 0890093709

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Louvre

by Jean Clay, Josette. Tw 4n Contreras

price: $3.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Chartwell Date Published: 1/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780890093702 ISBN: 0890093709

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Louvre

by Clay, Jean, and Contreras, Josette. tw 4n, and Hachette Réalités (Firm)

price: $24.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell, Secaucus, N. J. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780890093702 ISBN: 0890093709

Description: Good. 316 p. : ill. (some col.), plans ; 32 cm. Includes: illustrations, plans. "Originally published in French under the title Les Merveilles du Louvre c1970 by Librairie Hachette." read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Louvre [First Edition] 1st

by Clay, Jean, Contreras, Josette

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780890093702 ISBN: 0890093709

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0890093709. Over 300 Masterpieces of Paintings and Sculpture fron the world's greatest art museum. Tear to spine crown: 3/4 inch down 1/2 inch across spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Louvre

by Clay, Jean And Contreras, Josette

price: $6.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: New York, NY: Chartwell Books Inc, 1980 ISBN-13: 9780890093702 ISBN: 0890093709

Description: Very Good. 0890093709. Oversized Boards. Very Good/Very Good. Blue boards w/ dj. Slight wear to cover, edges. Owner's plate ffep. Dustjacket has minor wear, chips, small tears. 316pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Traders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Louvre

by Clay, Jean

price: $9.66

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BOOK SALES INC REMAINDER ISBN-13: 9780890093702 ISBN: 0890093709

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Louvre

by Clay, Jean

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Chartwell

Description: Chartwell Books, 1980. Folio. 360 pages. 321 illustrations, including 127 in color. VG+/VG+. USEDHC-13. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Louvre

by Clay, Jean & Josette. Tw 4n Contreras

price: $19.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780890093702 ISBN: 0890093709

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0890093709. D. J has closed tear. Reprint.; Folio 13"-23" tall; 316 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Louvre

by Clay, Jean And Josette Contreras, In Collaboration With Editors Of Realites-Hachette

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus. Binding: Oversize Hardcover in navy cloth boards, in color photo jacket. Publisher: Chartwell Books by Vendome Press, Secaucus NJ Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780890093702 ISBN: 0890093709

Description: As New, in Fine unclipped jacket w tiny corner tear. This book traces the history of art through the paintings and sculptures of the greatest art museum in the world, lushly illustrated. 10 x 12-1/2, 316 pp, b/w & color photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ed Buryn Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Louvre

by Clay, Jean; Contreras, Josette

price: $28.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition and Printing Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. #8907. Very good (minor rubbing to bottom edges) in very good dust jacket. Illustrated with hundreds of color and b&w reproductions of art housed at the Louvre. Edition and printing not stated. Hard Cover. 316pp. 24.5 x 32cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Louvre used book

The Louvre

by Clay Jean; Contreras Josette

price: $29.50

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Inc, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 316 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. One of Europe's most enormous palaces, the Louvre is certainly the greatest art museum in the world. Fully illustrated and informative. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

The Louvre

by Clay, Jean; Contreras, Josette; The Editors Of Realites-Hachette

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Inc., Seacaucus, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780890093702 ISBN: 0890093709

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0890093709 316 pages, Folio. Jacket unclipped. Profusely illustrated with color and b&w prints. Minor shelfwear: light rubbing along DJ edges. Tightly bound with very clean and crisp pages. Volume is in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Louvre

by Contreas, Jean Clay And Josette

price: $45.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHARTWELL BOOKS, 1980

Description: OVERSIZED BLUE CLOTH COVERED HARDCOVER WITH GILT LETTERING ON SPINE IN "G++" CONDITION IN A "NEAR FINE" DUST JACKET. PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED THROUGHOUT. 316pps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Prints at Pear Alley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Louvre: Over 300 Masterpieces of Painting and Sculpture From the World's Greatest Art Museum

by Jean Clay And Josette Contreras, In Collaboration With The Editors Of Realites-Hachette

price: $66.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, USA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780890093702 ISBN: 0890093709

Description: By Photographs. Very Good- in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. HB, navy cloth in pictorial DJ, VG-/VG, 316pp, profuse b/w & col reproductions. Unclipped DJ has minor rubbing to edges and corners, now protected in clear poly film. Book has moderate rubbing to edges, inside has had the ffep removed, else square, clean, tight and unmarked. Brilliant time-line survey of the masterpieces in the Louvre, from Neolithic times to the 20th century. 2250g when packed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandmahawk's Eyrie, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

The Louvre

by Clay, Jean And Josette Contreras

price: $25.60

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Inc., New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780890093702 ISBN: 0890093709

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0890093709. 4to; Slight wear at extremities. DJ slightly wrinkled at extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Louvre

by Clay, Jean And Contreras, Josette

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Chartwell Books, Secaucus, NJ Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780890093702 ISBN: 0890093709

Description: Good/VG in VG jacket. 316 pages, Price clipped/color photo of front of the Louvre museum on front/white lettering on front & spine/Van Gogh's color self-portrait. Is on back jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Louvre

by Clay, Jean And Contreras, Josette

price: $38.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Secaurus. N.J. Chartwell Books Inc. 1980.

Description: On collaboration with the Editors of Realites-hachette. Folio, 316pp., 321 ills, 127 in color. Fine hardcover in fine dj., in Mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LIVRAIRIE VAISSEAU D'OR, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.