» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Louisiana Real and Rustic

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: "Nowhere else have I found the passion for flavor that encompasses the lives of Louisianians, day in and day out," writes Emeril Lagasse. In "Louisiana Real & Rustic," the prize winning New Orleans chef, cookbook author, and television cooking personality presents the great dishes of his adopted state in 150 down-home recipes--authentic versions of some of Americas favorite regional dishes, gathered from generations of Louisiana cooks. Fricassees, itouffies and grillades, meat pies and oyster fries, red beans and rice, and jambalayas and gumbos in endless, mouthwatering variety--each recipe ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges; stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $2.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 9/5/1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Very Good. 0688127215 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. Please e with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Very Good. 0688127215 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $2.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Fine. 0904 JG.1908. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1996-09-05 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Good. Good condition overall. Spine slightly tilted. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Nice Copy! . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Bienvenu, Marcelle

price: $4.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Good. 0688127215 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

LOUISIANA REAL AND RUSTIC

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $5.37

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc. Date Published: 1996

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. jacket like new too, book very close to very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: September, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 347 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Lagasse, Emeril And Marcelle Bienvenu

price: $7.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Very Good +, Very Good + 2nd pr., xx, 347 pp. Spine ends lightly bumped and faded, bubbles to both pastedowns, tiny upper corner crease to about 6 leaves. Dj faint stains to top and bottom edges of rear panel, faint crease across about half of bottom edge of front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McNeilly Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Lagasse, Emeril, and Smale, Brian (Photographer), and Bienvenu, Marcelle

price: $8.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean and ummarked, dust jacket is also clean and we have placed it in a protective Mylar cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinsky Bros, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Lagasse, Emeril; Bienvenu, Marcelle

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $10.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Ninth Printing ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0-688-12721-5. Hardcover. Morrow Cookbooks, 1996. 1st Edition/9th Printing. Very Good+ Book in Very Good+ Dust jacket. Price Intact. Shelf/Edge wear to Book and Jacket. Overall a clean and tight copy to read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Packed to insure damage-free arrival. Shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Lagasse, Emeril; Bienvenu, Marcelle

price: $10.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Morrow, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Lagasse, Emeril With Marcelle Bienvenu

price: $12.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow, NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: (xix) 347 pp, index, green tinted illustrations, blue boards/gray spine, large 8vo. Remainder mark bottom edge, spine end bumped, near fine; dust jacket light edgewear, very good+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Fine. 0688127215 New and unread but has some minor shelf wear to dust jacket-Morrow Cookbooks-1996 copyright-stated First Edition (Cooking-6) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Louisiana Real & Rustic used book

Louisiana Real & Rustic

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $12.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $13.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Morrow 1996. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Louisiana Real & Rustic used book

Louisiana Real & Rustic

by Lagasse, Emeril' Bienvenu, Marcelle

price: $14.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 23rd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Inc., NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) Remainder mark to bottom edge of pages, no other markins, Fine in unclipped Near Fine Dj with small chip to base of spine, 347pp, index. B&W photos. Recipes from Turtle Soup to Duck Confit. A heavy book. (2.5 JM fo 38/2. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Louisiana Real and Rustic used book

Louisiana Real and Rustic

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $16.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688127213 ISBN: 0688127215

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more