» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Louis XIV [i.e. i.e. quatorze] et vingt millions de Français

by Pierre Goubert

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Louis XIV Et Vingt Millions De Francais

by Goubert, Pierre

price: $11.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fayard, France Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. Very good.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Louis XIV et vingt millions de Francais

by Goubert, Pierre

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: l'histoire sans frontieres Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fayard Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Prev. owner's name inscribed on front end page. Clean text. Pages tight in block. Cellophane wrapper protects dust jacket. 252 p. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the FCC Library, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Louis XIV Et Vingt Millions De Francais

by Goubert, Pierre

price: $13.67

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fayard Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. L'histoire sans frontieres. Collection dirigee par Francois Furet et Denis Richet. Paperback in good + condition. French text. Light soiling to covers. Price deleted by pen on rear cover. Top block edge discoloured. 217mm tall. 252pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Louis XIV Et Vingt Millions De Francais

by Pierre Goubert

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Louis XIV Et Vingt Millions De Francais

by Goubert, Pierre

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fayard Date Published: 1966

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good, unmarked paperback with lightly soiled wraps and light wear to head and foot of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Louis XIV Et Vingt Millions De Francais

by Goubert, Pierre

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fayard

Description: VERY GOOD. In the Fayard "l'histoire sans frontieres" collection. Glossy wraps, with a little light soil and minimal edgewear; text is fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GetUsedBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Louis XIV Et Vingt Millions De Français

by Goubert, Pierre

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fayard ISBN-13: 9782213026022 ISBN: 2213026025

Description: Very Good. 2213026025 Paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has minor creases. Appears unread. Satisfaction Guaranteed. HACHETTE 1996 201278870X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Louis XIV Et Vingt Millions De Francais

by Goubert, Pierre

price: $20.32

Ships from BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fayard Date Published: 1966

Description: Paperback, VG+. 253pp, near fine copy. FRENCH text. History of the wasteful reign of Louis XIV. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eastleach Books, BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Louis XIV Et Vingt Millions De Francais

by Goubert Pierre

price: $32.84

Ships from BRETA, FRANCE Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Couverture Illustrée Rempliée Publisher: Fayard, Paris Date Published: 1969

Description: In-8. Ouvrage broché, traces de mouillures sur la couverture, 252 pages, état d'usage. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Librairie Ancienne TY KORN, BRETA, FRANCE

Reliability: High

used book

Louis XIV Et Vingt Millions De Français

by Goubert (Pierre)

price: $38.68

Ships from FRANCE Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LIBRAIRIE LE TRAIT D'UNION, FRANCE

Reliability: High

used book

Louis XIV Et Vingt Millions De Français

by Pierre Goubert

price: $43.64

Ships from BELGIUM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Couverture Illustrée à Rabat Publisher: Fayard, Paris Date Published: 1966

Description: Très Bon État. Collection " l' histoire sans frontières "-252 pages en format 15-21.55 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: librairie internet antoine, BELGIUM

Reliability: High

used book

Louis XIV Et Vingt Millions De Francais

by Goubert, Pierre

price: $53.45

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.