» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lottie's New Friend

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lottie's New Friend

by Petra Mathers

About this title: Who does Lottie like best? Her old friend Herbie asks himself this question when an exotic new neighbour befriends her. That question - familiar to children everywhere - is answered with warmth, humour, and insight.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Lottie's New Friend (Lottie's World) used book

Lottie's New Friend (Lottie's World)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689848964 ISBN: 068984896X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lottie's New Friend (Lottie's World) used book

Lottie's New Friend (Lottie's World)

by Petra Mathers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689848964 ISBN: 068984896X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lottie's New Friend used book

Lottie's New Friend

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689820144 ISBN: 0689820143

Description: Ex-library. 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lottie's New Friend used book

Lottie's New Friend

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum/Anne Schwartz Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689820144 ISBN: 0689820143

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lottie's New Friend used book

Lottie's New Friend

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum/Anne Schwartz Books ISBN-13: 9780689820144 ISBN: 0689820143

Description: Good. 0689820143 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lottie's New Friend used book

Lottie's New Friend

by Mathers, Petra

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alladin Paperbacks, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689848964 ISBN: 068984896X

Description: Fine. 6 1/2" x 10" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lottie's New Friend used book

Lottie's New Friend

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689820144 ISBN: 0689820143

Description: Mathers, Petra. Very good in very good dust jacket. previous library book. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lottie's New Friend used book

Lottie's New Friend

price: $3.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689820144 ISBN: 0689820143

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lottie's New Friend used book

Lottie's New Friend

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum/Anne Schwartz Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689820144 ISBN: 0689820143

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lottie's New Friend used book

Lottie's New Friend

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689820144 ISBN: 0689820143

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lottie's New Friend used book

Lottie's New Friend

by Petra Mathers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689820144 ISBN: 0689820143

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lottie's New Friend used book

Lottie's New Friend

by Petra Mathers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689820144 ISBN: 0689820143

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lottie's New Friend used book

Lottie's New Friend

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689820144 ISBN: 0689820143

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lottie's New Friend used book

Lottie's New Friend

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689820144 ISBN: 0689820143

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lottie's New Friend (Lottie's World) used book

Lottie's New Friend (Lottie's World)

by Petra Mathers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689848964 ISBN: 068984896X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lottie's New Friend (Lottie's World) new book

Lottie's New Friend (Lottie's World)

by Mathers, Petra

price: $3.91

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780689848964 ISBN: 068984896X

Description: ~*~PERFECT~*~ [Gift Quality! ]~BRAND NEW~Sftcvr~Guaranteed Satisfaction! ~Enjoy. : ) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: CHRISPYCRITTERS_BOOKS, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lottie's New Friend used book

Lottie's New Friend

by Mathers, Petra

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689820144 ISBN: 0689820143

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lottie's New Friend

by Petra Mathers

price: $18.48

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689827129 ISBN: 0689827121

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nw-the-emerald-city-books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lottie's New Friend (Lottie's World) used book

Lottie's New Friend (Lottie's World)

price: $38.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689848964 ISBN: 068984896X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lottie's New Friend (Lottie's World) new book

Lottie's New Friend (Lottie's World)

price: $67.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689848964 ISBN: 068984896X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lottie's New Friend

by Petra Mathers

price: $50.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Books Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439113564 ISBN: 0439113563

Description: Used; Good. No dust jacket. Spine is slightly creased. Scuffed edges. cover soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Enchanted Onion, CO, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.