» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery

by Steven Sora

About this title: A compelling argument that connects the lost treasure of the Knights Templar to the mysterious money pit on Oak Island, Nova Scotia, that has baffled treasure hunters for two centuries.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery used book

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery

by Sora, Steven

price: $2.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Destiny Books ISBN-13: 9780892817108 ISBN: 0892817100

Description: Very Good. 0892817100. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery used book

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery

by Sora, Steven

price: $2.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Destiny Books ISBN-13: 9780892817108 ISBN: 0892817100

Description: Fine. 0892817100 LARGE PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery new book

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery

by Steven Sora

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780892817108 ISBN: 0892817100

Description: New. Paperback. 1999, NEW means new, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: 29thStreetBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery

by Sora, Steven

price: $3.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Destiny, Rochester, VT Date Published: 1999

Description: Nr Fine trade paperback. x, 293. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery used book

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery

by Sora, Steven

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Destiny Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892817108 ISBN: 0892817100

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harriman Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery used book

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery

by Sora, Steven

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Destiny Books, Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892817108 ISBN: 0892817100

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows minor wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show minor edge wear/ several page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery used book

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery

by Sora, Steven

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Destiny Books; Rochester, Vermont Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892817108 ISBN: 0892817100

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 293 pgs. Fine condition to like new. Hardly any wear. One page corner bent from reading. Pages are very clean and tight. No writing or marking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Treasuring The Past, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery used book

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery

by Sora, Steven

price: $5.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780892817108 ISBN: 0892817100

Description: 1999 Pbk., VG condition, small puncture at bottom of spine, no damage to spine's effectiveness, sm. section has been pushed in, overall = B+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery new book

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery

by Sora, Steven

price: $5.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Destiny Books ISBN-13: 9780892817108 ISBN: 0892817100

Description: New. 0892817100 New paperback may have veryminor storage wear-No remainder marks-100% guarantee-No Marks-no rips-No highlighting-clean-tight-e-confirmation of order-Same or next day ing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: C Hanna, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery used book

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery

by Sora, Steven

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Destiny Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892817108 ISBN: 0892817100

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery... used book

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery...

price: $6.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780892817108 ISBN: 0892817100

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery used book

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery

by Steven Sora

price: $6.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Destiny Books Date Published: 1999-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780892817108 ISBN: 0892817100

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Lightest edge-wear. Lovely copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery (New copy) used book

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery (New copy)

by Sora, Steven

price: $7.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: D ISBN-13: 9780892817108 ISBN: 0892817100

Description: FINE/Trade pb. Author describes the lost treasure of the Knights Templar in France 1307, which everyone searched for. Even FDR financed one such attempt. New condition, no marks or wear. 1999, Destiny trade pb, 293 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery used book

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery

by Sora, Steven

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Destiny Books ISBN-13: 9780892817108 ISBN: 0892817100

Description: Fine. 0892817100 Clean, tight and unmarked. No wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA_INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery used book

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery

by Sora, Steven

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780892817108 ISBN: 0892817100

Description: Very Good. Slight spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery used book

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery

by Sora, Steven

price: $9.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Destiny Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892817108 ISBN: 0892817100

Description: Fine. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Minor shelfwear. Interior like new. 293 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar Solving the Oak Island Mystery used book

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar Solving the Oak Island Mystery

by Sora, Steven

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Destiny Books, ROCHESTER, VT Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892817108 ISBN: 0892817100

Description: FINE. 0892817100. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery used book

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery

by Sora, Steven

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Destiny Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892817108 ISBN: 0892817100

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery used book

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery

by Sora, Steven

price: $12.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Destiny Books, Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892817108 ISBN: 0892817100

Description: As New. No Jacket. 293pp including index, notes and bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery new book

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery

by Steven Sora

price: $13.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780892817108 ISBN: 0892817100

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery new book

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery

by Sora, Steven

price: $15.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Destiny Books ISBN-13: 9780892817108 ISBN: 0892817100

Description: New. 0892817100 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery new book

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery

by Sora, Steven

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Destiny Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892817108 ISBN: 0892817100

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery used book

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery

by Sora, Steven

price: $16.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Pictorial Soft Cover Publisher: Inner Traditions International, Limited, Looked for But Never Found Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780892817108 ISBN: 0892817100

Description: Near Fine. Trade Paperback. 293pp, w/index. Clean and unmarked text, slight cover curl. Since 1307 the Knight Templar's treasure has never been found-it has baffled treasure hunters for over 300 years. Using new-found historical evidence, Sora presents a fascinating and convincing scenario thart the mysteriest money pit is on a remote island off the shores of Nova Scotia. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery used book

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery

by Sora, Steven

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing(s) Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rochester, VT: Destiny Books, 1999, 1st Edition, 7th Printing ISBN-13: 9780892817108 ISBN: 0892817100

Description: Nora Wertz Cover Art. Very Good+ ...................trade paperback, a Very Good+ copy, 293 pages, contents include: Introduction; 1. The Mystery of Oak Island; 2. Theories and Suspects: Who Dug the Money Pit and What Lies Below; 3. Prelude to Expedition; 4. The Scottish Discovery of America; 5. "...If Two of Them Are Dead"; 6. The Knights Templar and Scotland; 7. The Secret of the Templars; 8. The French Connection; 9. The Mystery of Rennes-le-Chateau; 10. The Connecting Thread; 11. The ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery used book