|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery
by
Steven Sora
About this title: A compelling argument that connects the lost treasure of the Knights Templar to the mysterious money pit on Oak Island, Nova Scotia, that has baffled treasure hunters for two centuries.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery
(55 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery
by
Sora, Steven
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Destiny Books
ISBN-13: 9780892817108
ISBN: 0892817100
Description: Very Good. 0892817100. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery
by
Sora, Steven
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Destiny Books
ISBN-13: 9780892817108
ISBN: 0892817100
Description: Fine. 0892817100 LARGE PAPERBACK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery
by
Steven Sora
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780892817108
ISBN: 0892817100
Description: New. Paperback. 1999, NEW means new, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
29thStreetBooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery
by
Sora, Steven
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Destiny, Rochester, VT
Date Published: 1999
Description: Nr Fine trade paperback. x, 293. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
George Lyon,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery
by
Sora, Steven
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Destiny Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780892817108
ISBN: 0892817100
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harriman Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery
by
Sora, Steven
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 8th Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Destiny Books, Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780892817108
ISBN: 0892817100
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows minor wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show minor edge wear/ several page tips creased. read more
|
|
The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery
by
Sora, Steven
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Destiny Books; Rochester, Vermont
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780892817108
ISBN: 0892817100
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 293 pgs. Fine condition to like new. Hardly any wear. One page corner bent from reading. Pages are very clean and tight. No writing or marking. read more
|
|
The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery
by
Sora, Steven
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780892817108
ISBN: 0892817100
Description: 1999 Pbk., VG condition, small puncture at bottom of spine, no damage to spine's effectiveness, sm. section has been pushed in, overall = B+ condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SmcBooks,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery
by
Sora, Steven
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Destiny Books
ISBN-13: 9780892817108
ISBN: 0892817100
Description: New. 0892817100 New paperback may have veryminor storage wear-No remainder marks-100% guarantee-No Marks-no rips-No highlighting-clean-tight-e-confirmation of order-Same or next day ing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
C Hanna,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery
by
Sora, Steven
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Destiny Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780892817108
ISBN: 0892817100
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Open Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery...
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780892817108
ISBN: 0892817100
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery
by
Steven Sora
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Destiny Books
Date Published: 1999-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780892817108
ISBN: 0892817100
Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Lightest edge-wear. Lovely copy! read more
|
|
The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery (New copy)
by
Sora, Steven
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: D
ISBN-13: 9780892817108
ISBN: 0892817100
Description: FINE/Trade pb. Author describes the lost treasure of the Knights Templar in France 1307, which everyone searched for. Even FDR financed one such attempt. New condition, no marks or wear. 1999, Destiny trade pb, 293 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LANDS AWAY BOOKS,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery
by
Sora, Steven
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Destiny Books
ISBN-13: 9780892817108
ISBN: 0892817100
Description: Fine. 0892817100 Clean, tight and unmarked. No wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MORGANA_INC,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery
by
Sora, Steven
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780892817108
ISBN: 0892817100
Description: Very Good. Slight spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. read more
|
|
The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery
by
Sora, Steven
Ships from
NM,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Destiny Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780892817108
ISBN: 0892817100
Description: Fine. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Minor shelfwear. Interior like new. 293 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Taos Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar Solving the Oak Island Mystery
by
Sora, Steven
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Destiny Books, ROCHESTER, VT
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780892817108
ISBN: 0892817100
Description: FINE. 0892817100. read more
|
|
The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery
by
Sora, Steven
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Destiny Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780892817108
ISBN: 0892817100
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery
by
Sora, Steven
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Glossy Softcover
Publisher: Destiny Books, Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780892817108
ISBN: 0892817100
Description: As New. No Jacket. 293pp including index, notes and bibliography. read more
|
|
The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery
by
Steven Sora
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780892817108
ISBN: 0892817100
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery
by
Sora, Steven
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Destiny Books
ISBN-13: 9780892817108
ISBN: 0892817100
Description: New. 0892817100 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery
by
Sora, Steven
list price: $16.95
our price: $15.26
you save: $1.69 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Destiny Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780892817108
ISBN: 0892817100
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery
by
Sora, Steven
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Glossy Pictorial Soft Cover
Publisher: Inner Traditions International, Limited, Looked for But Never Found
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780892817108
ISBN: 0892817100
Description: Near Fine. Trade Paperback. 293pp, w/index. Clean and unmarked text, slight cover curl. Since 1307 the Knight Templar's treasure has never been found-it has baffled treasure hunters for over 300 years. Using new-found historical evidence, Sora presents a fascinating and convincing scenario thart the mysteriest money pit is on a remote island off the shores of Nova Scotia. read more
|
|
The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar: Solving the Oak Island Mystery
by
Sora, Steven
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: Later printing(s)
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Rochester, VT: Destiny Books, 1999, 1st Edition, 7th Printing
ISBN-13: 9780892817108
ISBN: 0892817100
Description: Nora Wertz Cover Art. Very Good+ ...................trade paperback, a Very Good+ copy, 293 pages, contents include: Introduction; 1. The Mystery of Oak Island; 2. Theories and Suspects: Who Dug the Money Pit and What Lies Below; 3. Prelude to Expedition; 4. The Scottish Discovery of America; 5. "...If Two of Them Are Dead"; 6. The Knights Templar and Scotland; 7. The Secret of the Templars; 8. The French Connection; 9. The Mystery of Rennes-le-Chateau; 10. The Connecting Thread; 11. The ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leonard Shoup,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |