» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lost Laysen

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lost Laysen

by Margaret Mitchell

About this title: LOST LAYSEN was written in 1916 in pencil in a pair of composition books. Like a message in a bottle it went unread for over half a century until found in a cache of papers left by Henry Love Angel, a lifelong friend of the author. Mitchell's story is published here along with letters to Angel that reveal their close friendship, as well as never-seen-before photographs from the period.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Lost Laysen

by Mitchell, Margaret

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Amazon Remainders Account

Description: Fair. B000C4SP5G HARDCOVER. DJ shows shelf and edgewear, creasing. Boards and interior in good condition. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost Laysen used book

Lost Laysen

by Margaret Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684837680 ISBN: 0684837684

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost Laysen used book

Lost Laysen

by Margaret Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684837680 ISBN: 0684837684

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost Laysen used book

Lost Laysen

by Margaret Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684837680 ISBN: 0684837684

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost Laysen used book

Lost Laysen

by Mitchell, Margaret

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 5/6/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684837680 ISBN: 0684837684

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with tape on the spine and some library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost Laysen used book

Lost Laysen

by Margaret Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684837680 ISBN: 0684837684

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost Laysen used book

Lost Laysen

by Margaret Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684837680 ISBN: 0684837684

Description: 1997. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost Laysen used book

Lost Laysen

by Margaret Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684837680 ISBN: 0684837684

Description: Ex-library. 1997. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lost Laysen

by Mitchell, Margaret

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scribners, New York Date Published: 1996

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Great Outdoors Bookstore, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost Laysen used book

Lost Laysen

by Margaret Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1997-05-06 ISBN-13: 9780684837680 ISBN: 0684837684

Description: Very Good. Clean pages. Good condition overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost Laysen used book

Lost Laysen

by Margaret Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684837680 ISBN: 0684837684

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost Laysen used book

Lost Laysen

by Mitchell, Margaret; Freer, Debra (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, New York, Ny, U. S. A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684837680 ISBN: 0684837684

Description: Very Good. 0684837684. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookelope, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost Laysen used book

Lost Laysen

by Mitchell, Margaret

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684837680 ISBN: 0684837684

Description: Very Good. 0684837684 NEW UNUSED book. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost Laysen used book

Lost Laysen

by Mitchell, Margaret

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684837680 ISBN: 0684837684

Description: Fine. 0684837684 Excellent condition. Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in great/likenew condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost Laysen new book

Lost Laysen

by Mitchell, Margaret

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 5/6/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684837680 ISBN: 0684837684

Description: New. 0684837684 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z61M. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost Laysen used book

Lost Laysen

by Margaret Mitchell

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780684837680 ISBN: 0684837684

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lost Laysen

by Mitchell, Margaret

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Scribner, N. Y. Date Published: 1996

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws............The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by...... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost Laysen used book

Lost Laysen

by Mitchell, Margaret

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684837680 ISBN: 0684837684

Description: Very Good. 0684837684 May show signs of shelf wear. May be wear in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost Laysen used book

Lost Laysen

by Mitchell, Margaret, and Freer, Debra (Editor)

price: $2.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684837680 ISBN: 0684837684

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Spine is straight and square with no creasing. Like New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lost Laysen

by Mitchell, Margaret

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: HC Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1996

Description: 1st ed., 2nd ptg, in as new condition w/dust jacket in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wilson Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost Laysen used book

Lost Laysen

by Mitchell, Margaret

price: $3.30

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684837680 ISBN: 0684837684

Description: Very Good. Lib. label on spine. lib. stamp on title page. looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lost Laysen

by Mitchell, Margaret, And Freer, Debra

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1996

Description: Good in Fair dust jacket. dj stained. Unknown printing. (alk. paper) 127 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 126-127). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lost Laysen

by Mitchell, Margaret, And Freer, Debra

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First printing. (alk. paper) 127 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 126-127). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost Laysen used book

Lost Laysen

by Mitchell, Margaret

price: $3.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684837680 ISBN: 0684837684

Description: Fine. 0684837684 F432______NOT PAPERBACK! ! --> HARDBACK WITH DJ __with CONFIRMATION ___ OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lost Laysen used book

Lost Laysen

by Mitchell, Margaret

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribners Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684837680 ISBN: 0684837684

Description: Near Fine. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?