» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Lost Civilizations

by Bill Harris

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Lost Civilizations

by Harris, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BDD Promotional Books Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780792458425 ISBN: 0792458427

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lost Civilizations

by Harris, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BDD Promotional Books Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780792458425 ISBN: 0792458427

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lost Civilizations

by Harris, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BDD Promotional Books Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780792458425 ISBN: 0792458427

Description: in dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lost Civilizations

by Harris, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BDD Promotional Books Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780792458425 ISBN: 0792458427

Description: in dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lost Civilizations

by Harris, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BDD Promotional Books Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780792458425 ISBN: 0792458427

Description: in dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lost Civilizations

by Harris, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BDD Promotional Books Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780792458425 ISBN: 0792458427

Description: in dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lost Civilizations

by Bill Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BDD Promotional Books Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780792458425 ISBN: 0792458427

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lost Civilizations

by Bill Harris

price: $2.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792458425 ISBN: 0792458427

Description: Very Good. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 0792458427. Sticker/Residue Light Back Cover; Edgewear Very Light Cover; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lost Civilizations

by Bill Harris

price: $2.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792458425 ISBN: 0792458427

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lost Civilizations

by Bill Harris

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792458425 ISBN: 0792458427

Description: Very Good. Better than average condition for its age. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is good, some small tears at top of spine, some wear to edges Hardcover. 1995 Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lost Civilizations

by Harris, Bill. 1993

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BDD Illustrated Books, 1993, 112 pp. Date Published: 1993

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hardback, in good condition w/ dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eryops Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Lost Civilizations

by Harris, Bill

price: $12.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: B D D Promotional Book Company, Incorporated Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780792458425 ISBN: 0792458427

Description: New in Mint jacket. Oversized coffee Table Book. New book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Lost Civilizations

by Harris, Bill

price: $12.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: B D D Promotional Book Company, Incorporated Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780792458425 ISBN: 0792458427

Description: New in Mint jacket. Oversized coffee Table Book. New book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lost Civilisations

by Bill Harris

price: $12.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ramboro Books PLC Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780792458425 ISBN: 0792458427

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Blue cloth binding, gilt titles to spine. Small bump at head spine/top front board. Illustrated dustwrapper. Coloured endpapers. Inoffensive crease top pages near hinge. 109pp, richly illustrated in colour. Contents include: Ancient Near East; Mediterranean; Africa; Far East and China; Stonehenge and Ancient Britain; Americas; Angkor and Easter Island; etc. Publisher, PublishPlace 4to 248-304 mm (9¾-12 inch) tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lost Civilizations

by Harris, Bill

price: $19.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Friedman Group, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780792458425 ISBN: 0792458427

Description: Very Good + in hardcover in Very Good dustjacket. 29 by 29 cm. 112 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Light wear to edges and small bump to top of spine. Illustrations throughout from photographs. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lost Civilizations

by Bill Harris

price: $19.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Magna Bks Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781854225177 ISBN: 1854225170

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Pale blue binding, gilt titles to spine. Illustrated dustwrapper. Coloured endpapers. 109pp + index. Well illustrated in colour. Contents include: The civilizations of the ancient Near-East; The Mediterranean civilizations; China and the Far East; Stonehenge and ancient Britain; The Americas before Columbus; etc. Publisher, PublishPlace 4to 248-304 mm (9¾-12 inch) tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lost Civilizations

by Harris, Bill

price: $21.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: HC Publisher: BDD Illustrated Books, Wigston, Leicester, United Kingdom Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781854225177 ISBN: 1854225170

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1854225170 colour photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lost Civilizations

by Harris, Bill

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: B D D Promotional Book Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780792458425 ISBN: 0792458427

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Oversized. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is a oversized book. Light blue boards, d. j. has small closed tear on lower front edge and a closed tear on lower back near spine. This is a remarkable guide to the evolution of the human race, as seen through an examination of the monuments and artifacts that our ancestors left benind. Fully illustrated with full-color photographs. This book is your ticket to the ancient past. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lost Civilizations

by Harris, Bill

price: $54.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BDD Illustrated Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780792458425 ISBN: 0792458427

Description: A remarkable guide to the evolution of the human race, as seen through an examination of the artifacts and monuments that our ancestors left behind. Beautifully illustrated. Subjects: Ancient civilizations. Ancient Egypt. Anthropology. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Lost Civilizations

by Bill Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BDD Promotional Books Company ISBN-13: 9780792458425 ISBN: 0792458427

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lost Civilizations

by Bill Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780792458425 ISBN: 0792458427

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lost Civilizations

by Bill Harris

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BDD Promotional Books Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780792458425 ISBN: 0792458427

Description: Good. Good, nice coffee table book. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lost Civilizations

by Harris, Bill

price: $5.40

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Thunder Bay Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780792458425 ISBN: 0792458427

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Clean, in brodart sleeve [wh, bk] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All Books Crabtree, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lost Civilizations

by Harris, Bill

price: $5.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BDD Illustrated Books, c1993 ISBN-13: 9780792458425 ISBN: 0792458427

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Lost Civilizations

by Harris, Bill

price: $5.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BDD Illustrated Books, c1993 ISBN-13: 9780792458425 ISBN: 0792458427

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?