» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada

by Garnet Basque

About this title: The book contains 13 true stories of lost mines, buried treasure and outlaw loot from British Columbia, Alberta and the Northwest Territories. This collection of stories is unlike most. Although many of the stories themselves are not new, in the past, most authors have merely glamorized the possibility that the treasure existed. This author has gone far beyond that, spending the time and research necessary trying to establish whether or not the treasure did, in fact, exist, whether the people, places and events actually existed. It was a complicated process given the number of years that had ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada

by Basque, Garnet, Editor

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sunfire Publications Limited, Langley, BC Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780919531284 ISBN: 0919531288

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada

by Garnet (Editor) Basque

price: $3.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sunfire Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780919531284 ISBN: 0919531288

Description: Very Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada used book

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada

by Basque, Garnet

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Heritage House Publishing ISBN-13: 9781895811407 ISBN: 1895811406

Description: Very Good. 1895811406 VERY NICE SOFT COVER-SLIGHTLY COCKED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada

by Basque, Garnet (Editor)

price: $5.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing. 5 3/8 x 8 3/8: "; Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sunfire Publications Limited, Langley, BC Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780919531284 ISBN: 0919531288

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). S160 p. Contains: Illustrations, maps & photos. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookmark, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada used book

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada

by Garnet Basque

price: $6.83

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Heritage House Publishing ISBN-13: 9781895811865 ISBN: 1895811864

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada

by Basque, Garnet (Editor)

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sunfire Publications, Langley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780919531284 ISBN: 0919531288

Description: Good. 0919531288 Gift inscription. Light wear on cover corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada

by Basque, Garnet (Editor)

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sunfire Publicatons, Langley, BC Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780919531284 ISBN: 0919531288

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Third printing (full color edition); color printed wraps; 160pp; appendix; bibliography; index; b&w and color photographs and maps; 13 true stories of lost mines, buried treasure or outlaw loot from British Columbia; Alberta, and the Northwest Territories; a square, solid copy with just light wear; contents are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chuck Crane Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada

by Paterson, T.W. & Garnet Basque

price: $7.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sunfire Publications, Ltd. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780919531062 ISBN: 0919531067

Description: Good. 0919531067 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada

by Garnet (Editor) Basque

price: $7.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sunfire Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780919531284 ISBN: 0919531288

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada used book

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada

by Basque, Garnet

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Heritage House Publishing Company, Limited, Nanoose Bay, BC, Canada Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781895811865 ISBN: 1895811864

Description: Very Good. Light shelfwear, book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada used book

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada

by Basque, Garnet

price: $12.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Heritage House Pub Co Ltd, Surrey, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781895811407 ISBN: 1895811406

Description: Good. Cover has bumping, marks, creases, scratches-Marks on edge-Bumped / dogeared pgs-Some marks on pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada used book

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada

by Basque, Garnet (Editor)

price: $12.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Heritage House Publishing, Surrey, B.C., Canada Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781895811407 ISBN: 1895811406

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight tilt to spine. Cover has generalized wear, edge wear, creasing. Clean text. Binding intact. Scuff marks to inside front cover and 1st pg. Trade paperback (US). 160 p. Contains: Illustrations, index, bibliography. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada used book

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada

by Basque, Garnet (Editor)

price: $12.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Heritage House Pub Co Ltd, Surrey, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781895811407 ISBN: 1895811406

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very little wear whatsoever; faintest corner rubbing. '13 True Stories of Lost Mines, Buried Treasure or Outlaw Loot from British Columbia, Alberta and the Northwest Territories. ' Illustrated. 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada

by Basque, Garnet

price: $13.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sunfire Publications 1988 Date Published: 1988

Description: Large format paperback, 2nd ed., revised, 160pp, illustrated. VG / Immediate dispatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada used book

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada

by Basque, Garnet

price: $14.84

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Heritage House Publishing ISBN-13: 9781895811865 ISBN: 1895811864

Description: Fine. 1895811864 Tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada new book

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada

by Basque, Garnet (Editor)

price: $14.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Heritage House Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781895811407 ISBN: 1895811406

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada Volume 11

by Basque, Garnet

price: $15.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Heritage House Publishing, Canada Date Published: 1999

Description: Fine. A beautiful copy c/w black & white photo inserts, illustrations and maps. This book also has some colour photo inserts. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada

by Basque, Garnet

price: $23.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sunfire, Langley, BC, 1988.

Description: Good in Good jacket. HC. VG/G+, ends of spine are rubbed on both book and dj, Delux Clothbound edition limited to 500 copies of which this is volume 43, signed by editor, illustrated with beautiful scenic photographs, ' 13 True Stories of Lost Min. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada-Volume II

by Garnet Basque

price: $29.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sunfire Publications Ltd ISBN-13: 9780919531390 ISBN: 0919531393

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada-Volume II

by Garnet Basque

price: $30.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780919531390 ISBN: 0919531393

Description: New. Out-of-print-MINT copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar of Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada used book

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada

by Basque, Garnet

price: $61.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Heritage House Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781895811865 ISBN: 1895811864

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada used book

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada

by Garnet Basque

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Heritage House Publishing ISBN-13: 9781895811407 ISBN: 1895811406

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada used book

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada

by Garnet Basque

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Heritage House Publishing ISBN-13: 9781895811407 ISBN: 1895811406

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada used book

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada

by Garnet Basque

price: $3.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781895811407 ISBN: 1895811406

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Lost Bonanzas of Western Canada

by Garnet Basque (Editor)

price: $5.42

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sunfire Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780919531284 ISBN: 0919531288

Description: New in none jacket. 8", 160 pp., Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.