» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The lost art of disciple making

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The lost art of disciple making

by Mr. LeRoy Eims

About this title: This book examines the growth process in the life of a Christian and considers what nurture and guidance it takes to develop spiritually qualified workers in the church.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Lost Art of Disciple Making used book

The Lost Art of Disciple Making

by Leroy Eims

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780310372813 ISBN: 031037281X

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Art of Disciple Making used book

The Lost Art of Disciple Making

by Mr. Leroy Eims

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310372813 ISBN: 031037281X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Art of Disciple Making used book

The Lost Art of Disciple Making

by Mr. Leroy Eims

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310372813 ISBN: 031037281X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Art of Disciple Making used book

The Lost Art of Disciple Making

by Mr. Leroy Eims

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310372813 ISBN: 031037281X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Art of Disciple Making used book

The Lost Art of Disciple Making

by Mr. Leroy Eims

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310372813 ISBN: 031037281X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Art of Disciple Making used book

The Lost Art of Disciple Making

by Mr. Leroy Eims

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310372813 ISBN: 031037281X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Art of Disciple Making used book

The Lost Art of Disciple Making

by Eims, LeRoy, Mr.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780310372813 ISBN: 031037281X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Art of Disciple Making used book

The Lost Art of Disciple Making

by Eims, LeRoy, Mr.

price: $2.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780310372813 ISBN: 031037281X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Art of Disciple Making used book

The Lost Art of Disciple Making

by Eims, LeRoy, Mr.

price: $2.84

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780310372813 ISBN: 031037281X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Art of Disciple Making used book

The Lost Art of Disciple Making

by Eims, LeRoy, Mr.

price: $3.30

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780310372813 ISBN: 031037281X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Art of Disciple Making used book

The Lost Art of Disciple Making

by Eims, LeRoy, Mr.

price: $3.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780310372813 ISBN: 031037281X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Art of Disciple Making used book

The Lost Art of Disciple Making

by Mr. Leroy Eims

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 29 July, 1978 ISBN-13: 9780310372813 ISBN: 031037281X

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Art of Disciple Making used book

The Lost Art of Disciple Making

by Eims, LeRoy, Mr.

price: $3.73

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780310372813 ISBN: 031037281X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lost Art of Disciple Making, the used book

Lost Art of Disciple Making, the

by Mr. Leroy Eims

price: $4.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780310372813 ISBN: 031037281X

Description: Good. Moderate highlighting; couple pages dog earred Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Art of Disciple Making used book

The Lost Art of Disciple Making

by Eims, Leroy

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310372813 ISBN: 031037281X

Description: Good. 031037281X Previous owner's name is stamped inside. Cover shows shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: talley's books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Art of Disciple Making new book

The Lost Art of Disciple Making

by Leroy Eims

price: $5.21

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310372813 ISBN: 031037281X

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Art of Disciple Making used book

The Lost Art of Disciple Making

by Eims, LeRoy, Mr.

price: $6.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780310372813 ISBN: 031037281X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. One page is dog-eared; wraps are lightly scratched and there is fore edge lift. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 188 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Art of Disciple Making used book

The Lost Art of Disciple Making

by Eims, Leroy

price: $8.21

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780310372813 ISBN: 031037281X

Description: Very Good. Rubbed around edges, clean, no creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel Reed Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Art of Disciple Making new book

The Lost Art of Disciple Making

by Eims, LeRoy, Mr.

list price: $9.99

our price: $8.99

you save: $1.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780310372813 ISBN: 031037281X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Lost Art of Disciple Making used book

The Lost Art of Disciple Making

by Eims, Leroy

price: $10.01

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310372813 ISBN: 031037281X

Description: Very Good. 031037281X Excellent condition, paperback 1978, some highlighter marks, slight edge wear on spine, great cover, read it! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lost Art of Disciple Making new book

Lost Art of Disciple Making

by Eims, Leroy

price: $10.69

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 1978-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780310372813 ISBN: 031037281X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780310372813. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lost Art of Disciple Making used book

The Lost Art of Disciple Making

by Eims, Leroy

price: $15.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: USA: Zondervan & Navpress, 1983. 031037281X ISBN-13: 9780310372813 ISBN: 031037281X

Description: Rep. "To meet the need for a biblical and practical approach to disciple making, Leroy Eims draws from the experience of people and an organization committed to helping produce workers for the cause of Christ. " Pp. 188. Pbk, 1cm small tear to lower edge of rear cover. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beckham Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Lost Art of Disciple Making used book

The Lost Art of Disciple Making

by Mr. Leroy Eims

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310372813 ISBN: 031037281X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Lost Art of Disciple Making used book

The Lost Art of Disciple Making

by Mr. Leroy Eims

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310372813 ISBN: 031037281X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Lost Art of Disciple Making used book

The Lost Art of Disciple Making

by Mr. Leroy Eims

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310372813 ISBN: 031037281X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 6, 2009
By Jeff

"pretty basic but good"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 10, 2008
By Stephanie, Memphis, TN

"I really like this one. The writing style of the author made if very easy to follow and understand. Again, I read this one for a class I'm taking at church."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jun 8, 2008
By Becky, Memphis, TN

"Had some valuable points. Another way to say what Robert Coleman says in his Master Plan."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 20, 2008
By Shane, Springfield, MO

"I thought it was decent, although the funny thing is the campus minister who I was reading it with strongly disliked it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 7    Next page  
See all reviews of The lost art of disciple making by Mr. LeRoy Eims

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
11 of 14 (79%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.