» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Lost & Found

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Lost & Found

by Joanna Wissinger

About this title: A real source of inspiration for those who want to decorate their homes by using their imaginations rather than the services of an interior designer. Wissinger takes us through junkyards, antique shops, flea markets, even architectural salvage to show how objects can be used in most unconventional ways. 125 full-color photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Lost and Found used book

Lost and Found

by Wissinger, Joanna

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 07/1997 ISBN-13: 9780026305907 ISBN: 0026305909

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 143 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Lost and Found used book

Lost and Found

by Wissinger/Run. Heads

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780026305907 ISBN: 0026305909

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lost and Found used book

Lost and Found

by Wissinger/Run. Heads

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780026305907 ISBN: 0026305909

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Lost and Found

by Wissinger, Joanna

price: $2.45

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1991 Macmillan Publishing Co. hardcover w/dust jacket-in brand new condition-very nice book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Show Me Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Lost and Found used book

Lost and Found

by Wissinger/Run. Heads

price: $3.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780026305907 ISBN: 0026305909

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lost and Found used book

Lost and Found

by Wissinger/Run. Heads

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780026305907 ISBN: 0026305909

Description: Very Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Not a first edition copy. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep. DJ is vg with no tears. Priceclipped. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 1991. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lost and Found used book

Lost and Found

by Wissinger, Joanna

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishers Co., Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780026305907 ISBN: 0026305909

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. "With more than one hundred full-color illustrations and engrossing text, LOST & FOUND inspires readers to find their own style, while describing exactly how others did so with supreme success. The book begins with a forward by design and archtecture writer-editor Julie V. Iovine, who delivers her interpretation of personal design. Author Joanna Wissinger then leads ther reader on a dazzling visual journey. " This book has 143 pages and is ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lost and Found new book

Lost and Found

by Wissinger/Run. Heads

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780026305907 ISBN: 0026305909

Description: New. Hardcover. First printing. Fine in dust jacket. Very gift-worthy! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Lost and Found used book

Lost and Found

by Heads, Wissinger/Run

price: $15.52

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780026305907 ISBN: 0026305909

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0026305909 GIGT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Lost & Found used book

Lost & Found

by Wissinger, Joanna

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780026305907 ISBN: 0026305909

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0026305909. Decorating with unexpected objects. Color photographs throughout. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lost and Found used book

Lost and Found

by Wissinger, Joanna

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780026305907 ISBN: 0026305909

Description: Color Illustrated. Fine in Very Good jacket. 9 x 11 hard cover book. Blue and purple lettering on the beige marble dust jacket spine with a color photo illustrated cover. In this delightful and usable volume, the pleasures of decorating with found objects, folk art, and unusual collectibles are explored and savored. 143 pages. Light dust jacket wear and tear. Tight binding. Fine/Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Lost & Found: Decorating With Unexpected Objects used book

Lost & Found: Decorating With Unexpected Objects

by Wissinger, Joanna; Foreword By Julie V. Iovine

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780026305907 ISBN: 0026305909

Description: Fine Condition in Fine Condition jacket. 143 pp., many photographs in color. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lost and Found used book

Lost and Found

by Wissinger, Joanna

price: $25.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780026305907 ISBN: 0026305909

Description: Fine as New in VG+++ jacket. Non Ficition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is unread and flawless! Dj is near-flawless--has light shelfwear (wrinkle) to spine top and bottom. Light shelfwear to corners (wrinkle). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Lost and Found new book

Lost and Found

by Wissinger, Joanna

price: $26.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780026305907 ISBN: 0026305909

Description: New. Excellent Condition except for repaired tears to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lost and Found used book

Lost and Found

by Wissinger/Run. Heads

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780026305907 ISBN: 0026305909

Description: Fine. Book almost like new. Cover and pages are undamaged. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Lost and Found used book

Lost and Found

by Wissinger/Run. Heads

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780026305907 ISBN: 0026305909

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Lost and Found used book

Lost and Found

by Wissinger/Run. Heads

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780026305907 ISBN: 0026305909

Description: Good. Other than dust jacket, book is in excellent condition. Book has been noticeably read/used, yet remains in clean condition. Average wear to cover, pages, and/or binding. Spine shows signs of wear. Cover/pages intact; may have highlights/ underlining which do not obscure text. Trinity City Books ships from the. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lost and Found used book

Lost and Found

by Wissinger/Run. Heads

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780026305907 ISBN: 0026305909

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Lost and Found used book

Lost and Found

by Wissinger/Run. Heads

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780026305907 ISBN: 0026305909

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lost and Found used book

Lost and Found

by Wissinger, Joanna

price: $3.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780026305907 ISBN: 0026305909

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 143 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BC Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lost and Found

by Joanna Wissinger

price: $4.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raincoast Book Dist Ltd ISBN-13: 9780920417218 ISBN: 0920417213

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lost and Found

by Joanna Wissinger

price: $5.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raincoast Book Dist Ltd ISBN-13: 9780920417218 ISBN: 0920417213

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lost and Found

by Joanna Wissinger

price: $6.94

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780920417218 ISBN: 0920417213

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Lost & Found: Decorating With Unexpected Objects used book

Lost & Found: Decorating With Unexpected Objects

by Wissinger, Joanna

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Large Hardback, fully Illus Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780026305907 ISBN: 0026305909

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0026305909. No defects. NO names or ANY markings.; 001447; 143 Pages. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Lost and Found used book

Lost and Found

by Wissinger, Joanna

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780026305907 ISBN: 0026305909

Description: Nr Fine/Nr Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0026305909. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.