» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Architecture: The Natural and the Manmade

by Vincent Scully, Jr.

About this title: A philosophical and chronological history of architecture examines natural and man-made structures from ancient Greece to present-day Manhattan.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

Architecture: The Natural and the Manmade

by Scully, Vincent

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312062927 ISBN: 0312062923

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean text, no creases. No spine creases. Some mild cover corner wear. 388 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: melusine undine, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architecture-the Natural and the Manmade [Paperback] By Scully, Vincent

by Vincent Scully

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York: St. Martin's Press, 1991 Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good. GREAT 3052. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architecture the Natural & the Manmade

by Vincent Scully

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ST MARTINS PRESS @ Date Published: 1991

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some wear on edges, covers, and spineDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architecture: the Natural and the Manmade

by Vincent Scully

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Date Published: 1991

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architecture: The Natural and the Manmade

by Scully, Vincent

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martins Press Date Published: 1991

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. 388 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams, index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architecture: the Natural and the Manmade

by Vincent Scully

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312062927 ISBN: 0312062923

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architecture: The Natural and the Manmade

by Scully, Vincent

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312062927 ISBN: 0312062923

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 388 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architecture: the Natural and the Manmade

by Scully, Vincent

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312062927 ISBN: 0312062923

Description: Good. 0312062923 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architecture: the Natural and the Manmade

by Scully, Vincent

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312062927 ISBN: 0312062923

Description: Very Good. 0312062923 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket, dedication on first page books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architecture: the Natural and the Manmade

by Scully, Vincent

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312062927 ISBN: 0312062923

Description: Very Good. 0312062923 Tight book, nice text, some wear to covers and edges, DJ has cut down center books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architecture: the Natural and the Manmade

by Vincent Scully

price: $2.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312062927 ISBN: 0312062923

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architecture, the Natural and the Manmade

by Vincent Scully

price: $3.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martins Press Date Published: 1991

Description: NF Near Fine. Softcover. A small amount of corner curl, Otherwise, Book is like new with no creases to cover and all pages clean. Binding is tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circle7Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architecture: The Natural and the Manmade

by Scully, Vincent

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312062927 ISBN: 0312062923

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. fine copy in slightly worn jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 388 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architecture: the Natural and the Manmade

by Scully, Vincent

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Oversize softcover, 388 pgs, index, biblio. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1991

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Includes: index, bibliography. Slightly bent cover corners--text clean, unmarked, like-new! First Edition. Contains index and list of sources. B&W illus. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HiraEnterprises, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architecture: The Natural and the Manmade

by Scully, Vincent

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312062927 ISBN: 0312062923

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. jacket worn and slightly torn at edges and corners, stain on front of jacket; book and binding fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 388 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architecture. the Natural and the Manmade

by Scully, Vincent

price: $3.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martins Press Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architecture the Natural and the Manmade [Paperback] By Vincent Scully

by Vincent Scully

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good. Minor wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oscar's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architecture...the Natural and the Manmade

by Scully, Vincent

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NYC Date Published: 1991

Description: Color & B&W Photography. Very Good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" 388 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architecture: the Natural and the Manmade

by Scully, Vincent

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Saint Martins Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781111589950 ISBN: 111158995X

Description: Very Good. 7 3/4 x 10 inches Tall. Book is clean, binding tight and pages bright. Minor cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architecture: the Natural and the Manmade

by Vincent Scully

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312062927 ISBN: 0312062923

Description: Very Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Stated 1st ed, number line with "1". Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ vg; minor edgewear and closed tears; NOT priceclipped. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 1991. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architecture. the Natural and the Manmade

by Scully, Vincent

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1991

Description: Fine copy. Octavo. 388 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architecture: the Natural and the Manmade

by Scully, Vincent

price: $5.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Saint Martins Press, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312062927 ISBN: 0312062923

Description: Very Good. 7 3/4" x 10" Tall. 388 pages. Color and black and white photos throughout. Book is clean and pages are bright. Binding is tight. Cover is crease-free with slightly rounded corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Architecture, the Natural and the Manmade [Paperback] By Scully, Vincent

by Vincent Scully

price: $5.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York: St. Martin's Press, 1991 Date Published: 1991

Description: New. FIRST EDITION: FIRST PRINTING: Trade Paperback: Published by St. Martin's Press; St. Martin's Publishing Group. Wraps in Excellent condition. Spine smooth; binding tight. Richly Illustrated pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TwoBears Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architecture, the Natural and the Manmade

by Sculy, Vincent

price: $5.75

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312062927 ISBN: 0312062923

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ with mylar protective jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC & Beyond Used Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architecture: the Natural and the Man-Made

by Scully, Vincent

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: St. Martin's Press/ New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312062927 ISBN: 0312062923

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xii, 388 p. ill. (some col. ) 26 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.